Sold2020Jeff Foxworthy signed 10x8 black and white promo photo.Jeff Foxworthy signed 10x8 black and white promo photo. Jeffrey Marshall Foxworthy ,born September 6, 1958, is an American stand-up comedian, actor, writer, producer, television personality, radio perSee Sold Price
Sold2024Iradj Moini Luxury Designer Jewelry Pin & EarringsA three (3) piece set of luxury fashion jewelry by New York City based designer Iradj Moini (born 1958). Handmade with 18 karat gold plated brass. Includes: one (1) large floral form brooch pin with mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Scott Upton(Georgia/Asheville, North Carolina, born 1958) Untitled, abstract composition, signed upper right "Scott Upton", oil and gold leaf on canvas, 60 x 72 in.; gilt wood frame, 63 x 74-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Orna Amrani (b.1958) Judaica Blessings Scroll ArtOrna Amrani (Israeli American, born 1958). Judaica framed mixed media blessings scroll. Made from a mixture of clay, metal powders and gold leaf, overlaid with handmade parchment. A three dimensionalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scott Jacobs, "Pinball Wizard"Scott Jacobs (American, born 1958), limited edition serigraph on canvas depicting the inner workings of a pinball machine with Harley Davidson logos on the flipper, gold pen signed "Scott Jacobs" andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scott Jacobs, "Pinball Wizard"Scott Jacobs (American, born 1958) limited edition serigraph on canvas depicting the inner workings of a pinball machine with Harley Davidson logos on the flipper, gold pen signed "Scott Jacobs" and nSee Sold Price
Sold2016R Medina (1958 Ameri Born) New York - OriginalR Medina (1958 Ameri Born) New York - Original Colorful Abstract Contemporary Expressionism Signed with letter direct from the artist.Original Painting on Canvas Jackson Pollack Style. Gold Metal FramSee Sold Price
SoldScott Hamilton - Gold Medal Olympic Figure Skater - Autographed 5 x 7" PhotographDetails: Scott Hamilton autographed 5 x 7" glossy photograph. Fine condition. Scott Scovell Hamilton (born August 28, 1958) is a retired American figure skater and Olympic goldSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE PETER JOHNSTON (AMERICAN-BORN BAHAMIAN) 14K YELLOW GOLD FIGURAL DOLPHIN PENDANT WITHVINTAGE PETER JOHNSTON (AMERICAN-BORN BAHAMIAN) 14K YELLOW GOLD FIGURAL DOLPHIN PENDANT WITH ITALIAN 14K GOLD CHAIN, dolphin-form pendant with a bail to one side, presented on an Italian 2.2 mm wheatSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE PETER JOHNSTON (AMERICAN-BORN BAHAMIAN) 14K YELLOW GOLD FIGURAL CONCH SHELL PENDANT WITHVINTAGE PETER JOHNSTON (AMERICAN-BORN BAHAMIAN) 14K YELLOW GOLD FIGURAL CONCH SHELL PENDANT WITH 14K GOLD CHAIN, conch shell-form pendant with a bail at top, presented on a tested 14K yellow gold See Sold Price
Sold2017ODD FELLOWS PRESENTATION DRESS CANE/WALKING STICKODD FELLOWS PRESENTATION DRESS CANE/WALKING STICK, robust gold-filled stepped handle bearing inscription for "A. Harper / Dec. 29, '08 / Born Dec. 29, 1833" below typical lodge iconography, marked "ISee Sold Price
Sold2024Jeffrey Hessing (USA B1952) Landscape Oil / CanvasJeffrey Hessing (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / FRANCE, Born 1952) oil painting on canvas depicting a landscape scene with houses and hills. Signed to lower left. Mounted in a green and gold painted wooden fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY TAYLOR (BORN 1958) Untitled oil on cardboard boxheight 6 1/2in (16.5cm); width 3 3/4in (9....HENRY TAYLOR (BORN 1958) Untitled oil on cardboard box height 6 1/2in (16.5cm); width 3 3/4in (9.5cm); depth 1 1/2in (3.8cm) Footnotes: Provenance Blum & Poe, Los Angeles Acquired directly from the abSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julian Opie (British, born 1958) Twenty Six Portraits The complete set of twenty-six prints in c...Julian Opie (British, born 1958) Twenty Six Portraits The complete set of twenty-six prints in colours, 2006, comprising sixteen lithographs, five Lambda prints and five screenprints, on wove, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021BART WALTER (Born 1958) BRONZE SCULPTUREBart Walter (Born 1958) Dachshund 2000 The impressionist bronze in dark brown patina is signed in the casting and numbered 3 from an edition of 8. Measures 16 x 29 x 15.5 inches. We happily provide seSee Sold Price
Sold2023David McDermott (born 1952) and Peter McGough (born 1958) Whether You Remain; and Always RemindingDavid McDermott (born 1952) and Peter McGough (born 1958)Whether You Remain; and Always Reminding Me That We're Apart, 20102 tricolor carbon prints, printed 2010, each signed, titled, dated and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julian Opie (born 1958); Elena and Cressie Get Ready for the Party 6;Julian Opie (born 1958) Elena and Cressie Get Ready for the Party 6 (Alan Cristea Gallery 169), 2011 Screenprint in colors on Perspex with background inkjet print in colors on paper, signed in black iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angela Perko (born 1958) Still Life with CallaAngela Perko (born 1958) Still Life with Calla Lilies 2007 oil on canvas, signed 'PERKO' lower right, signed 'ANGELA PERKO' titled and dated on the reverse 28 x 22in (71.1 x 55.8cm) Footnotes: ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2019RANDY PEYTON (Born 1958) OIL ON CANVAS WITH BLUEBONNETSRandy Peyton (Born 1958) Hill Country Landscape with Bluebonnets 1983 The classic sunlit Texas Hill Country scene signed lower right and again verso on the canvas. Canvas size 24 x 36, frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Ruff (born 1958) Stern (3h 36m/ -35°) - 1990 Grano-lithographic print on wove paperThomas Ruff (born 1958)Stern (3h 36m/ -35°) - 1990Grano-lithographic print on wove paperSigned in pencil on reverseEdition of 40 unnumbered copies93×68cm (S) - framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenny Scharf (born 1958); Yummy;Kenny Scharf (born 1958) Yummy, 2021 Screenprint in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 76/100, with full margins. 21 x 23 1/4in (53.3 x 59.1cm) sheet 23 3/4 x 26 1/8in (60.3 xSee Sold Price
Sold202214K Gold 1958 $1 Coin and Diamond Ring Sz 11 17.9g14k gold men's coin ring. Features a 1958 American $1 gold coin in the center. Surrounded by small single cut diamond in a halo type of style. Ring with textured surface and polished shank. Marked 14kSee Sold Price
Sold2024Li Zhang (China, Born 1958) "Tibetan Girl"Li Zhang (China, Born 1958) "Tibetan Girl" Original oil on canvas painting. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 20 x 16 in. Overall Framed Size: 25 x 20.5 in. - Provenance: this item comes from the privateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julian Opie (born 1958); Ruth Smoking 1; Ruth Smoking 2; Ruth Smoking 4, from Twenty Six Portrai...Julian Opie (born 1958) Ruth Smoking 1; Ruth Smoking 2; Ruth Smoking 4, from Twenty Six Portraits (3 works), 2006 Three screenprints in colors on wove paper, each numbered in Roman numerals AP XI/L, ASee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Tinking Of You ', Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2023, 24"x30"$450
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Madonna', Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024, 24"x30"$500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJozza, 'Police Officer!' Original Mixed Media Acrylic Canvas Painting, 2024, 24"x30"$500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Hanks, 'Saving Private Ryan', Autographed Picture w/ Authentication$200
BonhamsThierry Noir (French, born 1958) Blue Head, from East Side Heads Screenprint in colours, 2014, o...£1,800(8 bids)
BonhamsThierry Noir (French, born 1958) Elephant Key (Light Grey) Screenprint in colours, 2014, on Some...£500(1 bid)