Sold2023John Kearney (American, 1924-2014) Untitled, 2003John Kearney (American, 1924-2014) Untitled, 2003 ostrich eggshell, ink, steel signed Kearney and inscribed Height: 21 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Jack Hooper Painting - Amorous Couple**Originally Listed At $1500** United States, Jack Hooper (American / Mexican, 1928-2014), untitled acrylic on canvas, ca. 1950s to 1960s CE. A striking Jack Hooper painting depicting an amorous couplSee Sold Price
Sold2023[4] Jerzy Lewczynski Assorted Original Photographs with Stamp on Backs[4] Jerzy Lewczynski Assorted Original Photographs with Stamp on Backs. size: 8 x 10. Google: Jerzy Lewczyński was a Polish photographer who was born in 1924. Numerous key galleries and museums suSee Sold Price
Sold2017Untitled by Bill Coleman (1924-2014)Framed Photograph Print Pencil Signed #180/1500 by Bill Coleman (1924-2014) Overall Dimensions: 14" x 16" x 1" Deep Sight is 3.5" x 11" Weight is 1.6 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2019[20TH-CENTURY OPERA SINGERS]. A group of 6 signed[20TH-CENTURY OPERA SINGERS]. A group of 6 signed photographs or photographic postcards of opera singers from the 1950s-1960s, comprising images of: Carlo Bergonzi (1924-2014), Victoria De Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2019[20TH-CENTURY OPERA SINGERS]. A group of 6 signed[20TH-CENTURY OPERA SINGERS]. A group of 6 signed photographs of opera singers from the 1950s-1960s, comprising images of: Carlo Bergonzi (1924-2014), Franco Corelli (1921-2003), Anna Moffo (1932-2006See Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo A. Mac Entyre (1929- 2014): UntitledEduardo A. Mac Entyre (1929- 2014): Untitled Acrylic on canvas, signed 'E. Mac Entyre' and indistinctly inscribed on the reverse. 59 x 59 in., 61 x 61 in. (frame). Exhibited: Gallery of the Americas,&See Sold Price
Sold2022Morris Barazani American, b. 1924 Untitled (Blue), 1963Morris Barazani American, b. 1924 Untitled (Blue), 1963 Signed Barazani and inscribed 60s on the reverse Oil on canvas 50 x 50 inches (127 x 127 cm) Provenance: Rosenberg and Co., New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN W. KEARNEY (AMERICAN, 1924-2014)JOHN W. KEARNEYAmerican (Illinois), 1924-2014CelebrationPatinated bronzeSigned to the bumper with other marks. Humorous brutalist sculpture depicting five figures waving flags in a speeding VolkswagenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sturtevant (1924-2014); Duchamp Wanted;Sturtevant (1924-2014) Duchamp Wanted, 1992 Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, titled and dated, the full sheet, framed. sheet 13 x 10 1/4in (33 x 26cm) Footnotes: SturtevantSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, ADM CooperAstley David Middleton (ADM) Cooper (American, 1856- 1924), Untitled (The Requiem), oil on board, signed lower left, board: 14.75"h x 39.75"w, overall (with frame): 21.25"h x 46.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portfolio of Russian Federation Cubist WatercolorsPortfolio of Russian Federation Cubist Watercolors to include Lyubov Sergeyevna Popova (Russian 1889 - 1924) Untitled Composition Signed lower left and dated 1917 etc... 20" x 13 1/2" portfolio size PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jake Berthot - UntitledLot 151 Jake Berthot American (1939-2014) Untitled (c. 1970) acrylic on canvas signed on the overlap and the stretcher 80 x 48 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private Central Park West CollectionSee Sold Price
1 day LeftEldred'sRISABURO KIMURA (Japan/New York, 1924-2014), "City 185", 1971., Color screenprint on heavy wove$125
1 day LeftEldred'sRISABURO KIMURA (Japan/New York, 1924-2014), "London", 1973., Color lithograph with silkscreen on$150
1 day LeftEldred'sRISABURO KIMURA (Japan/New York, 1924-2014), "Madrid", 1973., Color screenprint with silkscreen on$125
1 day LeftEldred'sRISABURO KIMURA (Japan/New York, 1924-2014), "Geneva", 1973., Color lithograph with silkscreen on$150
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRisaburo Kimura, Japan (1924-2014), Tokyo, silkscreen, a.p. edition 17/20$125
1 day LeftEldred'sRISABURO KIMURA (Japan/New York, 1924-2014), "Athens", circa 1970., Color lithograph with silkscreen$150
1 day LeftEldred'sRISABURO KIMURA (Japan/New York, 1924-2014), "Bangkok", 1973., Color lithograph with silkscreen on$150