Sold2015(4) Photographs on Board JFK, RFK Jacques Lowe, 3(4) Photographs on Board JFK, RFK Jacques Lowe, 3 others: (4) Stunning black and white original photographs mounted on boards with hangers attached. These are (4) well-known photographers. The photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Exhibition Advertising Poster Jacques Villon Albi 1955Exhibition Advertising Poster – Jacques Villon – Albi, 1955. Original Lithograph. Country: France. Year: 1955. Artist: Jacques Villon. Size (cm): 70x51. Good condition, creases and marksSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Sonia Delaunay, Four Vintage Exhibition Posters &After Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian, 1885–1979). Group of vintage posters spanning 1968 through 1973, comprising: 1.) "Espace 2000" exhibition poster by Jacques Damase Paris;"Bruxelles Du 21 FevrierSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of (7) Sonia Delaunay Exhibition PostersOffered are (7) posters, Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian, 1885-1979). Includes 1968 Galerie du Perron Exhibition Poster, 1968-71 Danses Concertantes Exhibition Poster, 1975 Jacques Damase Gallery Posters (3See Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Books and Ephemera.A Collection of Books and Ephemera. Comprised of 'Portrait JFK' by Jacques Lowe, 'A Tour of the White House with Mrs. John F. Kennedy' by Perry Wolff and 'The John F. Kennedys' by Mark Shaw. TogetherSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Exhibition Posters, 1964Herold, Jacques (Romanian 1910-1987) Two French lithographic exhibition posters by Jacques Herold with text from Susan Wise and Gilbert Lely for Gallery "Les Contards" Very good condition, some toningSee Sold Price
Sold2019JFK Presidential Humidor Jacques Lowe PhotographerLimited edition with the pictures fro the famous personal photographer for "John F Kennedy. size 18 1/2" X 11 1/2" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques VILLON: Vintage 1954 Exhibition PosterJacques Villon Post-War 1954 Exhibition poster for "Galerie Louis Carre / 10 Avenue de Messine / Dessins de Jacques Villon / Mars-Avril 1956". Published by Mourlot. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2015Jacques Lowe Original Photograph of John F. KennedyAn original 1960's Photograph of John F. Kennedy taken by Photographer Jacques Lowe. A candid photo of JFK in deep thought with cigar in hand while on board air force one. Original artist stamps on thSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) JACQUES LOWE PHOTOGRAPHS OF JACKIE KENNEDYEach of "Jackie and Caroline, 1961," (1) "With Her Sister Lee holding her Son Anthony, 1961" signed and framed. 26 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches (overall and smaller) "From the exhibition "A Tribute to Jackie"See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) JACQUES LOWE PHOTOGRAPHS OF JACKIE KENNEDY"Jack and Jackie on the Campaign in California, Signing Autographs, 1960" and "Inauguration Day January" signed and framed. 26 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches (overall and smaller) "From the exhibition "A TributeSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) JACQUES LOWE PHOTOGRAPHS OF JACKIE KENNEDYEach of "Jackie and Caroline in Hyannisport, 1961" signed and framed. 26 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches (overall) "From the exhibition "A Tribute to Jackie" to benefit the Leukemia Lymphoma Society. Note: The neSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES HNIZDOVSKY SIGNED & NUMBERED PRINTLimited edition signed and numbered in pencil. acques Hnizdovsky, signed print, Jacques Hnizdovsky (Ukrainian-American, 1915-1985), "Ten Years of Woodcut 1960-1970" exhibition poster,pencil signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2018JFK "THE PRESIDENTIAL HUMIDOR" ARTIST PROOF LE BOXA large wooden "The Presidential Humidor". Crafted of a wooden frame with artist proof limited edition photograph by John F. Kennedy's personal photographer, Jacques Lowe, covered by glass pane with fSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI MATISSE EXHIBITION POSTER and WALASSE TINGHenri Matissse 1962 Jacques Duboug Gallery Broadside "Aquarelles Dessins", printed by Mourlot Together with Walasse Ting "Composition" lithograph 9/50. 25 3/4 x 18 3/8 inches (and smaller)See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Lowes PhotographBrothers JFK with RFK at the Biltmore Hotel, July 14, 1960 18" x 12" (image) silver gelatin photo mounted on board, artist studio stamp versoSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Exhibition Posters. Callot, Jacque] Lot of 11 Posters[Exhibition Posters. Callot, Jacque] Lot of 11 Posters Featuring Jacques Callot and Similar Artists. Including one duplicate. Various publishers. Size of largest: 28 x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2017A Group of Ten Silkscreen and Lithographic ExhibitionA Group of Ten Silkscreen and Lithographic Exhibition Posters by Various Artists, 20th Century, Including Chillida, Saul Steinberg, Wassily Kandinsky, Jacques Monory, Pablo Picasso, Alexander Calder aSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID HOCKNEY (English, b. 1937) EXHIBITION LITHOGRAPH POSTERJacques de Bascher, (Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris), Signed and numbered 231/450 in pencil, 1973, 25 1/4" x 17 3/4", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sempe St.Tropez Coast D'Azur 1964 Litho ParisSempé St.Tropez 1964 Poster Original Exhibition Side / Coast D'Azur. Well known French Cartoonist Jean-Jacques Sempé Original Lithograph Poster. Sempe St. Tropez 1964. Lithograph reads: "Sempre St.See Sold Price
1 day LeftFairfield AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Exhibition Poster, Out of the Sixties, Tel Aviv, 1979$125
17 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Signed Jack Shadbolt Exhibition Poster "A Summer Exhibition" Kyle Gallery 1981.CA$25
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJean Dubuffet Exhibition Poster Poster for Paris Chez Daniel Cordier 1960$200
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationDeborah Azzopardi exhibition poster Slamm Telephone museum art print pop art posterCA$50(1 bid)