Sold2023JIL SANDER SUEDE LONGLINE JACKET, IT 36Classic structured jacket in deep navy blue suede, size IT 36 / US 2. Condition: In very good used condition; one small spot of discoloration to back of right arm; a few rubs rubs to suede.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jil Sander pale pink ladies coatJil Sander pale pink ladies coat, 2000's, side button top closure, (2) slat pockets, taupe wool layer lining, size 42 (US 12), approx. 17"sh, 25"sl, 41"l Provenance: From the Collection of Faith HopeSee Sold Price
Sold2017JIL SANDER RUFFLED SILK DRESS, 1980s.Olive green "parachute" silk having zip-front bodice with gathered elbow-length sleeve and full skirt with four ruffled tiers, wide self ties attached at sides. Labeled. B-38, W-28, L-50. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jil Sander Natural Mink Full Length TrenchJil Sander Natural Mink Full Length Trench. This trench coat has various brown hues and features 2 deep exterior pockets, dark brown interior, a sash (no loops) and 3 buttons for closure. It is in verSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Designer Jackets and One Dress: One Jil Sander, Two The Row, 1990-2010sTwo Designer Jackets and One Dress: One Jil Sander, Two The Row, 1990-2010s THE FIRST   "New Wool" black crepe double-breasted trench coat with a notched label, buttoned epaulettes, long set-in sSee Sold Price
Sold20182 GAUZE DAMASK SUMMER ROBES, CHINABoth silk gauze woven w/ damask pattern of large rondels: 1 chestnut brown w/ blue silk cuffs, L 53", (some fading) very good; 1 navy, L 55", (minor fading on right shoulder) excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF WOMEN'S DESIGNER TOPSIncluding Jil Sander black jacket, Robert Comstock pink leather lined jacket, Abercrombie and Fitch safari pants suit, Gianni Versace blazer, (2) "Jenny", silk shirts (one black, one white) Issey MiyaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mikael Blomkvist Scarf from The Girl with the DragonJil Sander gray striped scarf used by Mikael Blomkvist, as portrayed by Daniel Craig, in The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (Columbia Pictures, 2011). Accompanied by costumer's tag indicating this costumSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roomsize Oval Polychrome Hooked RugCream oval motif with reds and navy. 10'l x 7'w BY descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnson DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2022ƒƒBREITLINGƒƒBREITLING NAVITIMER MONTBRILLANT "BLUE ANGELS". REF. H30030.1. PRODUITE EN 1996 ET VENDUE EN 1997 Série limitée à 1000 pièces honorant l' US NAVY, Pensacola,See Sold Price
Sold2023HAND KNOTTED PERSIAN KARAJA HERIZ RUNNER, 22 X 3Hand knotted Persian Karaja Heriz runner, circa 1920, having repeating medallions on a red field willed with animals, framed by a repeating rosette border on a navy ground. Approx. l. 21' 7", w. 2' 9"See Sold Price
Sold2016Palace size Persian Lavar Kerman rug, 19 x 12Palace size semi-antique Persian Lavar Kerman hand knotted wool rug, having a an allover foliate design on a navy field, 19'l x 10' 11"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023HAND KNOTTED WOOL PERSIAN HERIZ RUG, 12 X 8Hand knotted wool Persian Heriz rug, having an all over design of sawtooth leaves on a red field, with an alternating palmette border on a navy ground. Approx. l. 11' 5", w. 8' 1".See Sold Price
Sold2022HAND KNOTTED PERSIAN HERIZ, 17 X 11Hand knotted Persian Heriz, executed in wool on cotton, having an allover design of palmettes and geometric florals on a rust field, with an alternating palmette border on a navy ground. Approx: l. 16See Sold Price
Sold2018Persian hand knotted wool Sarouk, 12 x 9Persian hand knotted wool painted Sarouk carpet, having an all-over foliate design on a magenta field, framed in a Herati border on a navy ground, 12'l x 8'9"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Ford Car Parts EmblemVintage molded plastic oval plaque advertising Ford Genuine Parts with raised silver letters on navy back. Stamped L.L. Hartman Co. New York 18, N.Y. on reverse. 20.5 x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2023HAND KNOTTED WOOL HERIZ RUG, 10 X 11Hand knotted wool Heriz rug, having a full field of palmettes and sickles on a rose ground, framed by a Herati border on a navy ground. Approx. l. 10' 2", w. 10' 8".See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of World War II U.S. Navy Training ShellsPair of wood and metal World War II U.S Navy training shells / dummy cartridges, each marked with U.S Navy emblem, "F.J.N., L.M.CO., 329-486-B-6", dated 1943 length 38 in. x diameter 4 in. /See Sold Price
Sold2020PERSIAN SAROUK BLUE WOOL RUNNER, W 2' 6", L 10'PERSIAN SAROUK BLUE WOOL RUNNER, W 2' 6", L 10' Navy blue field. Deep pile. Natural warp ivory fringe to one end, overcast selvage to the other end.See Sold Price
Sold2023Caucasian Runner, 14'L, 3'1"WOverall floral and geometric design central panel; shades of blue, rust, salmon and green on a navy ground; 14'L, 3'1"W; low to medium pile, one end with light corduroy effectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hand knotted Indo-Heriz wool rug, 6 x 9Hand knotted Indo-Heriz wool rug, having a red geometric medallion on a white ground with all over geometric motifs, and a meander border on a navy ground, 110"l x 73"w, (approx. 9' 2"l x 6 '1"w).See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand knotted wool American Sarouk carpet, 12' x 9'Hand knotted wool American Sarouk carpet, having an all over design of floral sprays on a scarlet ground, with an alternating palmette and flower border on a navy ground, 12'l x 8' 9"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Etchings, Flowers in Vases, Gordon Cook(American, 1927-1985), signed in pencil l.r. titled "Navy Glass" and "Snapdragon." RDA# 70359 and 70367. Bin# 127 Sight size: 28"h x 22-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAND KNOTTED WOOL PERSIAN SAROUK, 10 X 8Hand knotted Persian Sarouk, executed in wool on cotton, having an all over floral spray design on a faded rust field, with an alternating palmette border on a navy ground. Approx l 10' 2", w 7' 5"See Sold Price