Sold2019Jim Dine - Basil in Black Leather SuitArtist: Jim Dine Title: Basil in Black Leather Suit Year: 1968 Dimensions: 18in. by 12.75in. Edition: B7 from the limited edition of 200 Publisher: PetersburgSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Dine - Basil in Black Leather SuitArtist: Jim Dine Title: Basil in Black Leather Suit Year: 1968 Dimensions: 18in. by 12.75in. Edition: B7 from the limited edition of 200 Publisher: Petersburg Press LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine - Basil in Black Leather SuitArtist: Jim Dine Title: Basil in Black Leather Suit Year: 1968 Dimensions: 18in. by 12.75in. Edition: B7 from the limited edition of 200 Publisher: Petersburg Press LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Basil in Black Leather Suit by Jim DineBasil in Black Leather Suit Jim Dine Original lithograph in colors 1968 127 from the rare limited edition of 200 Unsigned 18 x 12.75 x 0See Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine, Black Ink RobeJim Dine Black Ink Robe 2005woodcut with lithography in colors on BFK Rives 25.5 h × 19.5 w in (65 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'A/P Jim Dine'. This work is an artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine "Black and Owl" Print.Jim Dine is an American artist known for his contributions to the development of Pop Art and Happenings in the 1960s. He was born on June 16, 1935, in Cincinnati, Ohio, and studied at the University oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine "Black and Owl, 2000" Print.Jim Dine is an American artist associated with the Pop Art movement. He was born on June 16, 1935, in Cincinnati, Ohio, and studied at the University of Cincinnati and the Boston Museum School. Dine iSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Begedor White Leather Jumpsuit.A Begedor White Leather Jumpsuit. Together with a Hubert Aimetti black leather skirt suit Jumpsuit: size 6See Sold Price
Sold2019Loewe Black Lambskin Leather Skirt Suit Size 38Loewe Black Lambskin Leather Skirt Suit Size: 38 Measurements: jacket bust 34", length from shoulder 21", shoulder to shoulder 16"; skirt waist 24", length 26.25" Soft and supple lambskin suit featuriSee Sold Price
Sold2021COMPOSITION DOLL "GIGGLES" BY CAMEO13”. Composition socket head on five-piece jointed toddler body, painted hair and features, loop in back for hair ribbon, side-glancing eyes, cotton print sun suit, black leather shoes. Commentary:See Sold Price
Sold2019Chanel Black Quilted Patent Leather Rolling SuitChanel Black Quilted Patent Leather Rolling Suitcase Condition: 2 14" Width x 18" Height x 8" Depth This suitcase is done in black quilted patent leather with silver hardware, featuring one top handleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Dine American (1935- ) LithographJim Dine American (1935- ) Lithograph Black Ink Robe pencil signed lower right and numbered 60/200 lower left. Certificate verso. Measures sight 26-1/4" H x 20-3/8" Framed 36-1/4" H x 30-1/4" W ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jim Dine, American (1935) Lithograph in black andJim Dine, American (1935) Lithograph in black and White. Signed and dated 1966 in litho. Good condition. Measures 29-1/2" x 21-1/2" (sight), frame measures 36-1/2" x 28-1/2". Shipping: Third party (esSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Dine - 12' Saddle Bench for Basil's StudioArtist: Jim Dine Title: 12' Saddle Bench for Basil's Studio Year: 1968 Dimensions: 18in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the limited edition of 200 Publisher: PetersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine - 12' Saddle Bench for Basil's Studio12' Saddle Bench for Basil's Studio Jim Dine Original lithograph in colors 1968 127 from the rare limited edition of 200 Unsigned 18 x 12.75 x 0See Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine - 12' Saddle Bench for Basil's Studio12' Saddle Bench for Basil's Studio Jim Dine Original lithograph in colors 1968 127 from the rare limited edition of 200 Unsigned 18 x 12.75 x 0 Comes with Letter of AuthentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot vintage 1970's clothes, denim jacket & pants, leather vest & leather belt & black suit with blueLot vintage 1970's clothes, denim jacket & pants, leather vest & leather belt & black suit with blue ruffled shirtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Native American Turquoise, Silver, Leather Items.Collection of Four Native American Turquoise, Silver, Leather Jewelry Items. Including one Thomas Jim turquoise cabochon, sterling silver, black leather bolo measuring approximately 65 x 52 mm; one tuSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW LALO ITALIAN BLACK ALLIGATOR LEATHER HANDBAG-NEW LALO ITALIAN BLACK ALLIGATOR LEATHER HANDBAG -printed alligator suit back with front pocket, gold hardware, interior contains leather lining with three pockets and a phone pocket -printed alligatSee Sold Price
Sold2024FIVE PIECES EMANUEL UNGARO CLOTHING.French. Size 14. Red wool wrap blazer with black velvet bow. Purple leather skirt suit and a green polyester skirt suit with turtleneck. Minor wear and loss to lining in purple skirt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine Signed PhotographSought-after 4 x 6 postcard photo of the versatile American artist taken by Hans Nemuth in 1964, signed in black felt tip, "Jim Dine." In fine condition, with some light creases and surface impressionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Knit Wool and Leather Skirt Suit, 2Button down suit jacket with black leather and leather buttons. Ticket pockets, sleeves and trim and woven wool in black and cream. Fully lined. 20 in. L x 38 in. Waist.. skirt is all wool, only partiSee Sold Price