Sold2024Jim (James Alfred) Forsberg (American 1919-1991)Jim (James Alfred) Forsberg (American 1919-1991) Painting Bouquet, 1957-1958 Oil on canvas Signed, dated, inscribed on verso "Jim Forsberg 1957 and 1958" 50" x 40" Provenance: Thomas F. Vanderbeck RevSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Forsberg, Robert Sargent, Louise Freedman, three contemporary American artworks, each framedJim Forsberg, Robert Sargent, Louise Freedman, three contemporary American artworks, each framed behind glass, including: Jim (James Alfred) Forsberg (American, 1919-1991), "Composition Ten", woodblocSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Forsberg, Flower Piece, Acrylic on paperJim Forsberg (1919-1991) Flower Piece, 1961 Acrylic on paper Signed lower right Exhibited in "Jim Forsberg: A Selection from the 1940s to 1980s" at PAAM, 5/23-6/22/1986See Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Forsberg (1919-1991) untitled (flowers in vase)Jim Forsberg (1919-1991) untitled (flowers in vase), c. 1970s Gouache on paper Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Forsberg (1919-1991) Temple, 1956 Paper reliefJim Forsberg (1919-1991) Temple, 1956 Paper relief print Edition of 200 Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Forsberg, Untitled (Gold Circle), Oil on paperJim Forsberg (1919-1991) Untitled (Gold Circle), 1925 Oil on paper Signed on back of paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Moscoso, Rick Griffin, Lot of Six PostersVICTOR MOSCOSO and RICK GRIFFIN (American, b. 1936), (American, 1944 - 1991), "Jim Kweskin'' 1967, Lot of Six Family Dog Productions vintage psychedelic concert posters, overall (each / unframed): 20See Sold Price
Sold2018Bill Graham - Jim Marshall - Promotional PosterBILL GRAHAM (1931-1991 American Rock Concert Promoter) JIM MARSHALL (1936-2010 Rock N Roll Photographer) Original & Vintage Promotional Poster featuring Bill Graham. Artist: Jim Marshall. © Bill GrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Graham - Jim Marshall - Promotional PosterBILL GRAHAM (1931-1991 American Rock Concert Promoter) JIM MARSHALL (1936-2010 Rock N Roll Photographer) Original & Vintage Promotional Poster featuring Bill Graham. Artist: Jim Marshall. Bill GrahamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Graham - Jim Marshall - Promotional PosterBILL GRAHAM (1931-1991 American Rock Concert Promoter) JIM MARSHALL (1936-2010 Rock N Roll Photographer) Original & Vintage Promotional Poster featuring Bill Graham. Artist: Jim Marshall. Bill GrahamSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Bomar "Question of Night" Oil on CanvasWilliam Purinton Bomar Jr. (American, 1919-1991). Oil painting on canvas titled "Question of Night," depicting a shady cubist composition. Monogrammed along the lower right. Titled along theSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Forsberg, Monument, WoodcutJames Forsberg (1919-1991) Monument, n.d. Woodcut print, ed. 3/10 Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bill Bomar (American, 1919-1991) Projections EtcBill Bomar (American, 1919-1991)ProjectionsEtching5 x 7-5/8 inches (12.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Fieux, "Manhattan"Robert Fieux (American, 1919-1991), 1960, oil on canvas depicting a rainy street in Manhattan, signed l.l., 20" x 24" canvas, 26" x 30" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Fieux, River LandscapeRobert Fieux (American, 1919-1991), 1983, oil on masonite depicting a river running under a distant bridge, signed and dated l.r., 18" x 26" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest "Popeye" Reed (American, 1919-1985)Ernest "Popeye" Reed (American, 1919-1985) Woman Reading 1973 carved stone signed and dated E. Reed / 1973, base inscribed W CHI. NEWS, tablet Height 10 inches. Property from a Private Estate, ClevelaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, William Theophilus BrownWilliam Theophilus Brown (American, 1919-2012), "Woman," 1970, gouache and charcoal on paper, initialed and dated lower right, title label affixed verso, sheet: 23.75"h x 18.75"w, overall with frame:See Sold Price
Sold2019Rufino Tamayo (Mexican/American, 1899-1991) Woman inRufino Tamayo (Mexican/American, 1899-1991) Woman in White, c. 1960 lithograph signed and numbered 87/100 30 1/2 x 21 3/4 inches. Provenance: Provenance:Kodner Gallery, St. Louis, Missouri See Sold Price
Sold2018Ida Waugh (1846-1919) Gouache on BoardIda Waugh (American, 1846-1919) Woman Afloat In A Flood, in grisaille, gouache on board, in gilt wood frame, signed lower right "Ida Waugh", c. 1900. [Sight: 10 1/2 x 8 inches; Frame: 11 7/8 x 9 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAE, Malcolm XJAE, Malcolm X Origin: American 1991 Medium: Poster Dimensions: Art: 14" X 21" Condition: Excellent Additional Information: Name and date top left Black and white poster of Malcolm X and another gentlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine (American, 1935- ) posterWalker Art Center off-set poster, 1984. 40 x 24" Provenance: Private collection- Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joe Lasker, Am. 1919-2015, "Departure", O/CJoe Lasker, American, 1919-2015, "Departure" woman and young man with an enigmatic figure (description supplied by the late artist), oil on canvas, signed., titled verso. NOTE: Lasker died in late 201See Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGallery Exhibition Poster & Exhibition Book for Shows by Fritz Janschka, Vienna Fantastic Realism$20