Sold2022Scott Jacobs Mixed Media Painting Perfect Pairing Still Life Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Scott Jacobs Title: Perfect Pairing VMedium: Mixed Media PaintingSize: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ellen Price Acrylic Mixed Media Painting Copper CanyonEllen Price 'Copper Canyon' mixed media and acrylic painting. California artist. Dimensions 39 x 39in. Women Painters West exhibition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jim Bloom (b. 1968) Mixed Media PaintingJim Bloom (American, b. 1968) Mixed Media Painting, Untitled, 2 Seated Figures. Size: 48'' x 72'', 122 x 183 cm (stretcher).See Sold Price
Sold2019Jim Bloom (b. 1968) Mixed Media PaintingJim Bloom (American, b. 1968) Mixed Media Painting, Untitled. Size: 43.5'' x 52'', 110 x 132 cm (stretcher); 45.25'' x 53.75'', 115 x 137 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Jim Bloom (b. 1968) Mixed Media PaintingJim Bloom (American, b. 1968) Mixed Media Painting, Untitled, Portrait of a Man. Size: 16.5'' x 12.25'', 42 x 31 cm (sheet); 20'' x 16'', 51 x 41 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Jim Bloom (b. 1968) Mixed Media PaintingJim Bloom (American, b. 1968) Mixed Media Painting, Untitled. Man in Green Shirt. Size: 51.5'' x 54'', 131 x 137 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021JIM INZERO Signed Mixed Media Encaustic PaintingJIM INZERO Signed Mixed Media Encaustic on board Painting, signature to lower portion of piece and reverse reads ‘Jim Inzero’, inscription reads ‘4 Sails 2009’, subject four boats on water, suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. to Jim Dine (American, 1935) "Robe" Mixed MediaDESCRIPTION: Attrib. to Jim Dine (American, 1935) mixed media painting on paper depicting a robe. The robe has been an iconic Jim Dine motif since 1964, the year that Dine saw an ad in the newspaper fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pagan Dance, Mixed Media Painting by Jim Bird.Jim Bird (England, 1937-2010). This acrylic, oil, and pastel composition on canvas is signed and titled, "Pagan Dance (Vientos Series)", en verso. The work is housed in a simple wooden frame. The artwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. to Jim Dine (American, 1935) "Heart Eye" Mixed MediaDESCRIPTION: Attrib. to Jim Dine (American, 1935) "Heart Eye" mixed media painting on paper depicting an eye inside a heart. Signed and dated 1988. Framed under glass. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: USASee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Bloom (American, b. 1968) "Christmas"Jim Bloom (American, b. 1968) "Christmas", mixed media painting, signed. Unframed. Size: 25'' x 18.5'', 64 x 47 cm (irregular).See Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Bloom (American, b. 1968) "Comcast Cares"Jim Bloom (American, b. 1968) "Comcast Cares", mixed media painting, signed. Unframed. Size: 38'' x 54'', 97 x 137 cm (irregular).See Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Kopp b.1968 Modern Outsider Folk Art PaintingJim Kopp (American, born 1968). An original mixed media painting on found object wood. Titled, "4 Friends." Primitive outsider folk art depicting an abstract figures and a cat, under a smiling sun. ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Cheng "Silk Ribbon Dance" Signed PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Jim Cheng (Chinese) "Silk Ribbon Dance" signed mixed media painting on paper numbered 129 from a limited edition of 300 pieces, depicting an abstract female portrait with a blue backgroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jim N Hill (Arkansas, Texas, born 1942)Jim N Hill (Arkansas, Texas, born 1942) Mixed media painting of two figures with sailboats in the background. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 21 x 15 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacob Wexler (1912 - 1995) German Israeli Vintage Abstract Expressionist Framed Oil PaintingAntique American abstract expressionist mixed media oil painting by Jacob Wexler (1912 - 1995). Oil gouache and watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Butcher (B. 1944) "Santa Leaving Toys"Jim Butcher (American, B. 1944) "Winter Mischief" Signed and dated lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of USee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Butcher (B. 1944) Trimming the TreeJim Butcher (American, B. 1944) "Trimming the Tree" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Butcher (B. 1944) "Building a Snowman"Jim Butcher (American, B. 1944) "Building a Snowman" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chris Calle (US,born 1961) mixed media paintingARTIST: Chris Calle (American, born 1961) NAME: View of Grand Canyon YEAR: 1990 MEDIUM: mixed media on board CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 15 x 12 inches / 38 x 30 cm BOARD SIZE: 23 x 19 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Butcher (B. 1944) "Winter Mischief"Jim Butcher (American, B. 1944) "Winter Mischief" Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Signed lower right. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Bloom (b. 1968) "A New Day for Barbara"Jim Bloom (American, b. 1968) "A New Day for Barbara", mixed media painting, signed. Framed. Size: 21.5'' x 22'', 55 x 56 cm (irregular); 26'' x 26'', 66 x 66 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Butcher (B. 1944) "Santa and Sleigh"Jim Butcher (American, B. 1944) "Santa and Sleigh over Rooftop" Signed and dated (1984) lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (194See Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Butcher (B. 1944) Flag over Supreme CourtJim Butcher (American, B. 1944) "American Flag over Supreme Court" Signed and dated (1981) lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (See Sold Price