Sold2020Joan Miro, Quelques Fleurs Pour Des AmisJoan Miro, Eugène Ionesco, Quelques fleurs pour des amis, Paris, Société Internationale d'Art XXe Siècle, 1964. Fequet et Baudier, Mourlot, text by text by Ionesco. The frontispiece is pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Quelques fleurs pour des amis FrontispieceArtist: Joan Miro Title: Quelques fleurs pour des amis Frontispiece with Unique Dedication Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 12.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition <See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Quelques Fleurs Pour Des Amis 1964 Album/Book with Signed FrontispieceThis is a Complete edition with signed frontispiece by Miro in pencil and 32 lithographs and the original book slipcase. Has the Quelques fleurs pour des amis (Frontispiece)1964, lithograph in colorssSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (1893-1983), "Frontispiece" from "Quelques Fleurs pour des Amis," 1964Joan Miro(1893-1983)"Frontispiece" from "Quelques Fleurs pour des Amis," 1964Lithograph in colors on BFK paperFrom the total edition of 225 on various papersSigned in pencil lower right: Miro; MourlotSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Joan Miro, Folio of 32 LithographsAfter Joan Miro, folio of 32 lithographs "Quelques Fleurs Pour des Amis". [Folio: 16 1/4" H x 12 3/4" W]. Edition 32 for friends of Miro printed by Societe International D'Art XX Siecle Paris 1964. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miro, Joan (Barcelona 1893–1983 Mallorca) Aus:Miro, Joan (Barcelona 1893–1983 Mallorca) Aus: "Quelques fleurs pour des amis". 1964. Farblithographie 13/75. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert. Blattgrösse 41x32,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Ecken und RänderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (After) - Pour M Pierre MatisseArtist: Joan Miro (After) Title: Pour M Pierre Matisse Year: 1964 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Paris<See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - UntitledArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Year: 1964 Dimensions: 14 3/4in. by 11in. Edition: from the limited edition of 225 Publisher: Mourlot: Paris. SuiteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (After) - Pour M Fernand MourlotArtist: Joan Miro (After) Title: Pour M Fernand Mourlot Year: 1964 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Untitled IV from Quelques Fleurs...Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled IV from Quelques Fleurs... Year: 1964 Dimensions: 14 3/4in. by 11in. Edition: from the limited edition Publisher: Mourlot: PaSee Sold Price
2021Joan Miro - Untitled X from Quelques Fleurs...Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled X from Quelques Fleurs... Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16in. by 12.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
2021Joan Miro - Untitled IX from Quelques Fleurs...Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled IX from Quelques Fleurs... Year: 1964 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
2021Joan Miro - Untitled V from Quelques Fleurs...Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled V from Quelques Fleurs... Year: 1964 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe SiecleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro. "Pour Patrice et Pierre," offset litho(Spanish, 1893-1983). Offset lithograph, signed in plate lr, sheet size: 14 3/4 x 10 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro ''Affiche pour L'Exposition Miro'' 1974Joan Miro (1893-1983 Spanish) ''Affiche pour L'Exposition Miro, Louisiana Humlebaeck'' (M.944) 1974 Lithograph 30''x21.5'' Sheet. Pencil signed and notated ''HC'' (Hors de Commerce) artist proof, asidSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro "Pochoir Pour"Artist: Joan Miro Title: Pochoir Pour Year: 1958 Medium: Original offset lithograph in color on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Cahiers d' Art, Paris Signature: Signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRÓ Affiche pour l'Exposition HomenatgeJOAN MIRÓ Affiche pour l'Exposition Homenatge à Joan Prats. Color lithograph, 1971. 747x580 mm; 29x22 inches (sheet), full margins. First state (of 2). Signed and numbered 115/150 in pencil,See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro 1893 - 1983 ,six patiences pour Joan MiroJoan Miro ( 1893 - 1983) ,six patiences pour Joan Miro , Lithography numbered 28/300. H:30cm - W:40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miro, Joan - Pour Jean CélestinMiro, Joan (1893-1983) Pour Jean Célestin Description: Lithograph on paper, 17/283, signed on lower right Miro, certificate of authenticity of S.P.A.D.E.M. Dimension (PO): 13'' x 9 1/2'' DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro - Bois gravés pour un poème de Paul Eluard - Berggruen & Cie 1958Booklet published to mark the exhibition at Galerie Berggruen, Paris of a poem by Paul Eluard, A Toute Epreuve, illustrated with woodcuts by Joan Miro, published by Gérald Cramer in Geneva. BerggruenSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO EXHIBITION POSTER Mid-20th Century LithographJOAN MIRO EXHIBITION POSTERMid-20th Century"Joan Miro bois graves pour a Toute Epreuve de Paul Eluard".Lithograph on paper, 20.5" x 14.75". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, LITHOGRAPH FOR LES AMIS DU MUSEE, 13/75Jean Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), "Les Amis du Musée d'Art Moderne de Paris", 1972, color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 13/75 lower left, framed. Approx. paper h. 35", w. 24.5"; Frame h. 52", wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Bouquet de Reves Pour LeilaArtist: Joan Miro Title: Bouquet de Reves Pour Leila Year: 1967 Dimensions: 12in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Mourlot ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro "Bouquet de reves pour Leila" originalMedium: original lithograph. The French title translates to "A Bouquet of Dreams for Leila". Catalogue reference: M 546. Printed by Mourlot in 1964 for XXe Siecle, published in Paris by San Lazzaro. SSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Centennaire pour L'Imprimerie Mourlot, 1953$7,500