Sold2024Joan Miro, Spanish 1893-1983, Maeght Gallery, 1978Joan Miro Spanish 1893-1983 Maeght Gallery, 1978 lithograph 1978, signed in pencil lower right, edition 131/150 sight: 29 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. (74.9 x 54.6 cm.), Frame: 40 1/2 x 32 1/2 in. (102.9 x 82.6 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Poster for the Exhibition 'Les essències de la terra,'Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Poster for the Exhibition 'Les essències de la terra,' Galleria del Milione, Milan 1969, pencil monogrammed and numbered 113/200 (from the edition of 200 on ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOAN MIRO "Poster for the Exhibition Sobreteixims"JOAN MIRO (Spanish 1893-1983) Poster for the Exhibition Sobreteixims Colored lithograph Sight: 32 5/8 x 22 5/8 inches, 82.8675 x 57.4675 cm; Framed: 41 x 30 3/8 inches Signed lower right MIro and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro - BookletJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). Facsimile signed oblong 8vo booklet, bound on the short side. "Lapidari/Anonim catala del segle XV/LLIBRE DE LES PROPIETATS DE LES PEDRES/ il~lustrat amb 24 gravats orgSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro "Libre des Santits" Aquatint EtchingJoan Miro (Spanish/French: 1893 - 1983) original color etching with aquatint and Carborundum on Chiffon de Mandeure paper titled "I'Libre dels Sis Sentits IV" (Book of the Six Senses Vol. IV), 1981. PSee Sold Price
2023Joan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 ( Oil on Canvas Painting ) style ofBeautiful and unique Oil on canvas painting from a spanish artist .Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 20 x 15 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Barcelona, Spain Acquired from a closed fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas Surrealism Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall EraA captivating and truly unique oil on canvas painting showcases a colorful figure, a signature characteristic of the artist's work, with dimensions measuring 20 x 18 inches. This artwork, skillfully cSee Sold Price
Sold2022+Joan Miro, (Spanish 1893 - 1983), "Personatge I Estels #55", 1979, aquatint and woodcut on paper+Joan Miro, (Spanish 1893 - 1983), "Personatge I Estels #55", 1979, aquatint and woodcut on paper, ed. 33/50 in pencil lower left and pencil signed in image center right, published/printed by Maeght/JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 ( Oil on Canvas Painting )Beautiful and unique Oil on canvas painting from a spanish artist .Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 26 x 20 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Barcelona, Spain Acquired from a closed fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Landscape Surrealism Dali Picasso era Oil on CanvasThis oil on canvas artwork, featuring distinct shapes characteristic of the artist's style. An extraordinary and substantial oil on canvas painting, it measures 24 x 22 inches and is currently housedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro, Spanish (1893 - 1983)Joan Miro, Spanish (1893 - 1983) Color Etching and Aquatint on Arches Paper "Pygmées sous la Lune" Pencil Signed Lower Right and Marked "HC" Lower Left. Sight measures 25-1/2" H x 31" W, frame measSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Surrealism Dali Picasso era Oil on CanvasThis oil on canvas artwork portrays vibrant characters in a surrealist manner, featuring distinct shapes characteristic of the artist's style. An extraordinary and substantial oil on canvas painting,See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Surrealism Dali Picasso era Oil on Canvashis oil on canvas artwork portrays vibrant characters in a surrealist manner, featuring distinct shapes characteristic of the artist's style. An extraordinary and substantial oil on canvas painting, iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro (Spanish 1893 - 1983)"Rupestres X (Cave Painting X)" 1978. 30'' x 22'' Signed lower right and numbered 24/30 lower left in pencil. Published by Maeght, Barcelona. Framed. Literature: Jacques Dupin 1044.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro, Spanish (1893 - 1983)Joan Miro, Spanish (1893 - 1983) Color Color Aquatint and Carborundum on Wove Paper "Règne végétal" (Plant Kingdom) Pencil Signed and numbered 48/75 on Lower Margin. Sight measures 21-1/4" HSee Sold Price
2023Joan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 ( Oil on Canvas Painting ) style ofBeautiful and unique Oil on canvas painting from a spanish artist .Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 21 x 18 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Barcelona, Spain Acquired from a closed fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Landscape Surrealism Dali Picasso era Oil on CanvasThis oil on canvas artwork, featuring distinct shapes characteristic of the artist's style. An extraordinary and substantial oil on canvas painting, it measures 20 x 15 inches and is currently housedSee Sold Price
2024Joan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Landscape Surrealism Dali Picasso era Oil on CanvasThis oil on canvas artwork, featuring distinct shapes characteristic of the artist's style. An extraordinary and substantial oil on canvas painting, it measures 20 x 15 inches and is currently housedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall EraThis surrealist oil on canvas painting features an array of shapes in various colors, creating a vibrant and intriguing composition. The artwork measures 26 x 20 inches and is part of a private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall EraThis surrealist abstract oil on canvas painting brings shapes to life with a dreamlike quality. Measuring 20 by 26 inches, the piece is framed and held in a private collection. The artist uses surrealSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas In The Style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall EraThis mesmerizing oil on canvas painting delves into the realm of surrealism, offering a captivating exploration of abstract forms and vibrant colors. Measuring 18 x 12 inches. This artwork, skillfullySee Sold Price
2023Joan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 ( Oil on Canvas Painting )Beautiful and unique Oil on canvas painting . Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 30 x 24 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Barcelona, Spain Acquired by a closed Person to the artist, MsSee Sold Price
2023Joan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 ( Large Oil on Canvas Painting ) style ofBeautiful and unique Oil on canvas painting from a spanish artist .Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 30 x 24 Inches. Provenance: New York Purchased in 1963. The Painting is framed.renderedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Landscape Surrealism Dali Picasso era Oil on CanvasThis oil on canvas artwork, featuring distinct shapes characteristic of the artist's style. An extraordinary and substantial oil on canvas painting, it measures 24 x 20 inches and is currently housedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$700(3 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$200(2 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Defilé de Mannequins en Laponie, 1969$3,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) La Biche Chantant la Tosca, 1969$1,500
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) One Plate from Série Noire et Rouge, 1938$15,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Centennaire pour L'Imprimerie Mourlot, 1953$7,500
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJoan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), Woman with Three Hairs Surrounded by Birds in the Night, Silkscreen$100(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MIRO - Retrato de Salvador Dali - Gouache, crayon, pastel, and charcoal drawing on paper$35,000
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionJoan Miró Plate 3, from Je travaille comme un jardinier (M. 415; Ma. 346; C. 90), 1964$800
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJoan Miro, Spanish (1893-1983), Figure with a Red Sun II, 1950, color lithograph, ed. 36/40$1,200
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJoan Miro, Spanish (1893-1983), Figure with Stars, 1950, color lithograph, ed. 20/75$1,200
BonhamsAfter Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Sur Quatre Murs Offset lithograph in colours, 1951, on...£1,500(1 bid)