Sold2022Joan Miro - Untitled XIII from "Flux de l'Aimant"Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled XIII from "Flux de l'Aimant" Year: 1964 Dimensions: 19in. by 23in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 75 Publisher: AteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Joan MiroJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893–1983), "Flux de l'aimant," 1964, color etching with drypoint, pencil signed lower right, edition 34/75, image: 17"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 27"h x 30.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (SPANISH / FRENCH, 1893 - 1983) color lithograph titled "Flux de l'Aimant" or "Flux of theJoan Miro (SPANISH / FRENCH, 1893 - 1983) color lithograph titled "Flux de l'Aimant" or "Flux of the Magnet". Hand signed to lower right and numbered 27/75 to lower left. Mounted in a gold tone woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - UntitledArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Year: 1972 Dimensions: 17 1/4in. by 12 3/4in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 40 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro - Rene Char: Flux de l'Aimant CoverArtist: Joan Miro Title: Rene Char: Flux de l'Aimant Cover Year: 1964 Dimensions: 19 x 23 in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Drypoint and aquatiSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOAN MIRO (Spanish. 1893-1983)“Lithographe II: Untitled, Number IV”. (M.1040). Signed l/r. Numbered 44/80. 1975. Lithograph in Colors. Image measuring 12 1/4” by 9”. Sheet measuring 17 1/2” by 14 1/4”. Loose and unframSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miró - UntitledJoan Miró Sp. 1893–1983 Untitled Signed and numbered "Miro" l.r. and numbered EN IV XXII" l.l. Lithograph 20 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. 52.1 x 36.8 cm Artist Full Name:Joan Miró Medium:Lithograph ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO' Untitled.Derrière le miroir.Untitled.Derrière le miroir. 1965. Coloured lithograph. Cm 55,00 x 38,00. Edition of 2500 copies. Publication: Derrière Le Miroire del 1965. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Untitled IV from Quelques Fleurs...Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled IV from Quelques Fleurs... Year: 1964 Dimensions: 14 3/4in. by 11in. Edition: from the limited edition Publisher: Mourlot: PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro - Untitled IV From Derriere Le MiroirArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled IV From Derriere Le Miroir Year: 1956 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Mourlot ParSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Untitled Composition IVArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Composition IV Year: 1953 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Derriere le MiroirSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro Joao Cabral De Melo Joan Miro, Edicions deJoan Miro, Joao Cabral De Melo Joan Miro, Edicions de l'Oc, Barcelona, 1950, Exemplar no. 7, signed "Miro" in ink, includes two color printsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro French Exhibition PosterA French exhibition poster for the works of Joan Miro, "Retrospective de l'oeuvre peint", at the Fondation Maeght, July 4-October 7, 1990, size as framed: 34.25 x 22.25See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro - Untitled from "Bouquet de Reves pour Neila"Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled from "Bouquet de Reves pour Neila" Year: 1967 Dimensions: 19.75in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: BouqSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro - Les Agulles del PastorArtist: Joan Miro Title: Les Agulles del Pastor Year: 1973 Dimensions: 23 1/4in. by 32 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro. "Le Miroir de l'homme Par Les Betes 111".Joan Miro. "Le Miroir de l'homme Par Les Betes 111". Lithograph. 19/40 edition. Signed lower right. Framed. Sight size: 17-1/4" x 12-3/4". Overall size: 25" x 20". Exhibition label on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall (1887-1985) & Joan Miro (1893-1983) (two)Marc Chagall BLUE PROFILE (M.647; S.52), color lithograph poster, 34 x 22 ½”, published by Maeght, printed by Mourlot; Joan Miro ESPANA, COPA DEL MUNDO DE FULBOL, 1982, color lithograph poster, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Mirò - El crimen del matar es menos humano que laJoan Mirò, El crimen del matar es menos humano que la nada del morir, litografia su carta, es. 75/125, cm. 54,5x78, firmata in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro Untitled (From Original Lithograph IJoan Miro Untitled (From Original Lithograph IV) lithograph 12 1/1 x 19 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Sculpture L 'Are De Joan MiroOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: "L" ARE "AUTHOR: JOAN MIROMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 30 cm x WIDTH 9 cm x DEPTH 4 cmBASE: WIDTH 13 cmSee Sold Price
2020Bronze Sculpture L 'Are De Joan MiroOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition. DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE: TITLE: "L" ARE " AUTHOR: JOAN MIRO MATERIAL: BRONZE MEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 30 cm x WIDTH 9 cm x DEPTH 4 cm BASE: WIDTHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Untitled VI from Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled VI from Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 29 3/8in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Untitled XI from Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled XI from Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 29 3/8in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Untitled VIII from Les Essencies de laArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled VIII from Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 29 3/8in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PSee Sold Price
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Original Etching Aquatint Hand Signed Abstract Flux L'Aimant Artwork$1,000