Sold2022Joan Miro - Lithograph XVIIArtist: Joan Miro Title: Lithograph XLVIII Year: 1947 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.5in. Edition: from rare edition of 1500 Publisher: Curt Valentin Medium:See Sold Price
Sold20212 volume Miro Lot: Radierungen with Lithos and Exhib2 volume lot of books related to Joan Miro: Jacques Dupin, Miro Radierungen, I. 1928-1960, number 857 of 1600, complete with 2 original color lithos, German edition (i.e., text in German) //AND//JoanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (1893-1983) Gaudà XVIIEtching and aquatint in colors on Arches; 1979; pencil-signed and numbered 40/50; published by Maeght, Barcelona; D. 1076; Sheet: 35.5 x 24 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (1893-1983) Jacques Dupin Edition Book PlateDESCRIPTION: Book plate with art by Joan Miro for a Jacques Dupin edition book. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Spain DIMENSIONS: H: 13" W: 10" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@Akibaantiques.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dupin, Jacques Miró Radierungen I, II und III (1928-1975). Mit 9 meist farbigen OHolzschnittenMiró, Joan Dupin, Jacques Miró Radierungen I, II und III (1928-1975). Mit 9 meist farbigen OHolzschnitten (darunter 3 Umschläge) und zahlr. Abb. Paris, Lelong u. Weber 1984-1991. 3 Bde.See Sold Price
Sold2024DERRIER LE MIROIR MAGAZINE MIRO ISSUE APRIL 1961Derriere le Miroir, no. 125-126, April 1961, Miro. A total of 8 lithographed sheets with artworks by Joan Miro and fragments of texts by Rene Char and Jacques Dupin. Joan Miro, 1893 to 1983, was a CatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Le Courtisan grotesque XVII, 1974Etching (Aquatint) on Auvergne paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 42 x 29 cm / 16,5 x 11,4 in. Issued from the portfolio Le Courtisan grotesque by Adrian de Montluc, Comte de Cramail. Numbered 49See Sold Price
Sold2020[MIRO, Joan (1893-1983)]. DUPIN, Jacques. Miro[MIRO, Joan (1893-1983)]. DUPIN, Jacques. Miro Engraver.†Vol.I: 1928-1960; vol.II: 1961-1973. New York: Rizzoli International Publications, Inc.,1989. 2 volumes, 12 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches. 6 originaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Miró's engravings 3 volumesHeading: (Miró, Joan) Author: Dupin, Jacques Title: Miró Engraver Place Published: Barcelona and New York Publisher:Ediciones Poligrafa and Rizzoli Date Published: 1989-1992 DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIRO, JOAN. LOT OF 5 VOLUMES SOLD TOGETHERJOAN MIRO. A lot of 5 volumes sold together. Generally good-very good condition, various imperfections: shelfwear, toning, etc. Including: Dupin, Jacques. JOAN MIRO: LIFE AND WORK. New York: Harry N.See Sold Price
Sold2023δ Joan Miro (1893-1983) Chanteur des Rues (Dupin 1137)δ Joan Miro (1893-1983)Chanteur des Rues (Dupin 1137)Etching with aquatint printed in colours, 1981, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 80, printed by Maeght, published by Daniel LeloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (1893-1983) Rupestres V Etching and aquatint in colours, 1979, on Arches wove pa...Joan Miró (1893-1983) Rupestres V (Dupin 1039) Etching and aquatint in colours, 1979, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 15/30 in pencil, published by Maeght, Barcelona, printed to the edgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro etchingJoan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983) ''Fusees'' (Dupin 252)- etching and aquatint in colors on old Japanese paper, 1959, signed and numbered v/x in pencil, glued to support backing around outer edge, paper aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miró (1893-1983) LES GRANDES MANOEUVRESJoan Miró (1893-1983) LES GRANDES MANOEUVRES (DUPIN 575) Color etching and aquatint with carborundum, 1973, on Arches paper, signed and numbered 5/50 in pencil, printed by Morsang, Paris, publishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro ''Soleil Ebouillante'' 1969 EtchingJoan Miro (1893-1983 Spanish) ''Soleil Ebouillante'' (Dupin 518) 1969 Etching with Aquatint on Wove Paper 39''x23.5'' Impression. Pencil signed and numbered 34 of 75 edition lower image and margin. PuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan MirÛ, "L'issue dÈrobÈe" 1974Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) and Jacques Dupin (French, 1927-2012), "L'Issue DÈrobÈe," Paris: Maeght Editeur, 1974. Portfolio of ten drypoint etchings with aquatint in colors on ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2023MIRO by Jacques Dupin Illustr Art Book 1962Joan Miro Life and Work by Jacques Dupin, Harry Abrams Inc Publishers, NY . 1962. First English edition. Printed in West Germany . Authorized biography by Joan Miro himself and gave author permissionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan MiroJoan Miro-90 Anniversaire, Michel Leiris & Jacques Dupin, Galerie Maeght, S. A., French text, softbound.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (1893-1983) L'Adorateur du Soleil Etching and aquatint in colours with carborund...Joan Miró (1893-1983) L'Adorateur du Soleil (Dupin 483) Etching and aquatint in colours with carborundum, 1969, on wove paper, signed and numbered 14/75 in pencil, published by Maeght ÉditeuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miró ESCALADE VERS LA LUNE (DUPIN 496) ColorJoan Miró (1893-1983) ESCALADE VERS LA LUNE (DUPIN 496) Color etching and aquatint, 1969, on wove paper, signed and inscribed H.C. in pencil, an hors commerce impression aside from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (1893-1983)Joan Miró (1893-1983) OUVRAGE DE VENT II (DUPIN 343) Color aquatint, 1962, on Rives BFK paper, signed and numbered 75/75 in pencil, printed and published by Maeght, Paris, with full margins, framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miró LA BAGUE D'AURORE (DUPIN 127; CRAMER BOOKS 44) Hand-colored etching and aquatint,Joan Miró (1893-1983) LA BAGUE D'AURORE (DUPIN 127; CRAMER BOOKS 44) Hand-colored etching and aquatint, 1957, on wove paper, signed and numbered III/XII in pencil, from the same-titled series, prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miró MIDI LE TRÈFLE BLANC (DUPIN 455) Color etching and aquatint, unframedJoan Miró (1893-1983) MIDI LE TRÈFLE BLANC (DUPIN 455) Color etching and aquatint, 1968, on wove paper, signed and inscribed H.C. in pencil, an hors commerce aside from the edition of 88, prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Le Permissionaire (Soldier on Leave), 1974Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Le Permissionaire (Soldier on Leave), 1974 etching and aquatint signed and numbered 45/50 in pencil 44 x 28 1/4 inches. Provenance: Literature: Dupin 655See Sold Price
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Original Etching Aquatint Hand Signed Abstract Flux L'Aimant Artwork$1,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) La Biche Chantant la Tosca, 1969$1,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) One Plate from Série Noire et Rouge, 1938$15,000
14 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937$1,200(5 bids)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$10
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$700(3 bids)