Sold20201968 Topps Football 5c Wax PackUnopened and original wax pack with some signs of its age. Gum sounds just yummy. Possible cards of Joe Namath, Gayle Sayers, Jack Kemp, Bob Griese and others. Very sought after and difficult to find.See Sold Price
Sold2023“Kis-Me” Peppermint Gum Embossed Lithograph Tin Sign. Brook...“Kis-Me” Peppermint Gum Embossed Lithograph Tin Sign. Brooklyn, NY: American Art Sign Co., ca. 1890s-1910s. Embossed self-framed tin sign, captioned “The Popular Favorite” at tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Pepsin Gum Jar w/Lid, both embossed,Coca-Cola Pepsin Gum Jar w/Lid, both embossed, c.1905-1911, Exc+ cond w/no chips or cracks, 11"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early 1900's Coca Cola Chewing Gum Jar11" glass embossed jar in excellent condition. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THIS AUCTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola Pepsin Gum Jar w/Lid, both embossed, c.1905-1911, Exc+ cond w/no chips or cracks, 11"H.Coca-Cola Pepsin Gum Jar w/Lid, both embossed, c.1905-1911, Exc+ cond w/no chips or cracks, 11"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Bob by Robert "Shoofly" Shufelt (1935- )Joe Bob by Robert "Shoofly" Shufelt (1935- ), pencil on paper, 16 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2016Early Coca - Cola Chewing Gum Glass Jar.Jar retains its original lid, which has a Coca-Cola script on the scalloped glass handle. Has a ground neck and lid. Lid has numerous tiny chips on the rim, though neck does not have any chips. (VerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Zeno Peppermint Chewing Gum Five-Stick Pack Lot in Original...Zeno Peppermint Chewing Gum Five-Stick Pack Lot in Original Box. Lot includes 14 five-stick packs in lithograph wrappers; one opened five stick-pack (2 of 5 sticks); and the original plain cardstock bSee Sold Price
Sold2023DC Comics BATMAN #55, CGC Restored 6.0Artist/Designer; Manufacturer: Phil Berube, Henry Boltinoff, Whitney Ellsworth, Bill Finger, Bob Kane, Joe Letterese, Bob Oksner, Charles Paris, Raymond Perry, Jack Schiff, Ira Schnapp, Dick Sprang; DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blatz Peppermint 5 Cent Gum in Original Box. Milwaukee: Val...Blatz Peppermint 5 Cent Gum in Original Box. Milwaukee: Val Blatz Brewing Co., ca. 1930s. Original lithographed counter display box with 20-pack capacity (includes 15 full packs and two incomplete pacSee Sold Price
Sold202319th century stoneware "Dixie Sweet" pickle jar from Lafayette, IN19th century stoneware pickle jar marked "Dixie Sweet, the best pickle in the whole world. The Heinz Co., LaFayette, Ind.", 13.5"T x 9"D. Provenance the late Sally SiegristSee Sold Price
Sold1947 Bond Bread cards lot of 24, Jackie Robinson, Bob Feller, Joe Louis and morePlease see all photos to see which cards are included. We took nearly 5000 pictures for this auction, and some lots have up to 90 photos. Please see all photos and request more if needed to make yourSee Sold Price
Sold20211968 Joe Roberts Jr Bob Dylan Blacklight Poster MOUNTEDThis poster featuring the amazing Bob Dylan was created by artist Joe Roberts Jr. in 1968. It is 100% original with no restoration, has been mounted, and changes color under a blacklight! A beautifulSee Sold Price
Sold20183 5/8" H. Hudson Incised Jar. Cass Co, TX. Intricately3 5/8" H. Hudson Incised Jar. Cass Co, TX. Some normal repairs, intricately decorated Jar. Ex-Joe KinkerSee Sold Price
Sold2017POONS, Larry. Charcoal, Pencil and Oil on Stick onVellum, 1972. Bob Neuwirth, Joe LoGuidice and Larry Poons Playing Music. Signed and Inscribed ' Egological Music Arguement [sic] / 1972 / Larry Poons' lower center. Further inscribed 'The above with ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Hall of Famers Joe DiMaggio, Ted Williams, Bob Feller, Luke Appling, Lou Boudreau, Joe Cronin SignedJoe DiMaggio, Ted Williams, Bob Feller, Luke Appling, Lou Boudreau Signed Baseball Full Cert JSA: Part of the HJC Minch estate. Signed baseball by Joe Dimaggio, Ted Williams, Joe Cronin, Luke Appling,See Sold Price
Sold2023Adams Chiclets Candy Coated Gum in Original Boxes. New York...Adams Chiclets Candy Coated Gum in Original Boxes. New York: American Chicle Company, early 20th century. Two boxes of Adams Chiclets with Peppermint and Spearmint flavor gum, both retaining originalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Our Army at War #83 (DC Comics, 1959) CGC 7.0Our Army at War #83 (DC Comics, 1959) CGC 7.0, Off-white to White pages. This 10 cent comic book features Robert Kaingher and Bob Haney stories. Joe Kubert, Ross Andru and Mort Drucker art, Jerry GranSee Sold Price
Sold2021Riddell San Francisco 49ers HOFers Signed FootballOfficial Riddell 49ers football helmet with Hall of Fame signatures, Joe Perry , Y.A. Tittle, Bob St. Clair, Jerry Rice, High McElhenny, Fred Dean, Jimmy Johnson, Dave Wilcox, Steve Young, and more. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nine Autographs of AthletesNine Autographs of AthletesComprising, Jane Moffett, Bob Feller (COA), Joe Black (COA), Nicolai Volkoff (COA), Monte Irvin (COA), Enos Slaughter (COA), Joe Pepitone (COA), Nicole Knight-Miss N.W.A (COSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Official N.L Warren Giles Ball, 13 SignaturesFrom the collection of Hall of Fame Sports Writer, Bill Madden. Rare Official National Leaugue Warren Giles Ball Signed by 13 Hall of Famers. Includes Bob Feller, Paul Waner, Joe Cronin and Ted WIlliaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 26: 1937-1938 Goudey Thumb Movie Complete SetMany of Hall of Famers in this set which features two versions of Joe DeMaggio, Mel Ott, Jimmie Foxx, Luke Appling, Bob Feller, Paul Waner and Joe Medwick, all Hall of Famers. These booklets came in aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Our Army at War #86 (DC Comics, 1959) CGC 7.5Our Army at War #86 (DC Comics, 1959) CGC 7.5, Off-white to white pages. Bob Haney and Hank Chapman stories. Joe Kubert and Jack Abel art. Russ Heath cover and art. Comic is signed by original owner iSee Sold Price
SoldVintage Bob's Big Boy statue 7 1/2 foot x 4 foot cast metalVintage Bob's Big Boy statue 7 1/2 foot x 4 foot cast metal ** Offered with reserve. **See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Curtiss Baby Ruth Peppermint Gum" Tin Sign 36 x 24$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Hershey's Mint Flavor Chewing Gum" 3 Piece Box Set, Clark Bar, & Oh Boy advertising items$5
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Marvey" Barber Shop Counter Organizer,Jar,Compartments$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Adams 1 Cent Chewing Gum Dispenser"$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Heinz" Preserved Sweet Pickles Advertisment & California Ripe Olives Jar$5
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAlice In Chains "Jar Of Flies" Signed Guitar Photo Frame 42 x 26 x 8$10(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWrigley's Juicy Fruit Gum 5 wrappers graded$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWrigley's Double Mint Gum 2 wrappers graded, Double Mint gum packs and Beech Nut gum packs$5
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateVintage Beech-Nut Gum metal counter display 6 x 10$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWrigley's Double Mint Gum 3 wrappers graded, Double Mint gum packs and Beech Nut gum packs$5
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Curtiss Baby Ruth" Gum Dispenser Advertising counter Display Box$5
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBob Marley Signed "Exodus" Lyrics Photo Frame 28 x 32 x 4$200(3 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBob Marley Signed Acoustic Guitar Photo Frame 42 x 38 x 8$80(2 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBob Dylan Signed Hollowbody Marquis Electric Guitar 42 x 32 x 8$5(1 bid)