Sold2021Joel Corcos Levy, Haverstraw StudyJoel Corcos Levy, ca. 1989, oil on canvas depicting a coastal scene, unsigned 20 1/8" x 25 7/8" canvas, unframed. Provenance: Babcock Galleries.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joel Corcos Levy, "Shelter Island"Joel Corcos Levy, 1990, oil on board depicting a coastal scene, housed in a giltwood frame, signed l.r. "Corcos Levy", 7.5" x 14" on board, 11" x 17 3/4" framed. Provenance: Babcock Galleries.See Sold Price
Sold2016Joel Corcos Levy- Oil on Board LandscapeJoel Corcos Levy- oil on board landscape. Signed bottom left corner. 12" H x 22" W. Joel Levy is active/lives in United States. Joel Levy is known for landscape, still-life and coastals.See Sold Price
Sold2020Adolph Gottlieb and others, etching, 1933/1974Adolph Gottlieb and others, etching, 1933/1974, Adolph Gottlieb, Esther Dick Gottleib, Edgar Levy, Lucille Corcos Levy, David Smith and Dorothy Dehner Smith, "Portraits", the three artist couples eachSee Sold Price
Sold20152 POSTERS:CIDRE PUR DE NORMANDIE & KINA LILLETTWO FRENCH PRODUCT POSTERS: "CIDRE PUR DE NORMANDIE” AND "KINA LILLET" 27 by 41 in., site; 51 1/2 by 36 in., overall; 53 1/2 by 38 in., site; 64 1/2 by 48 1/2 in., overall, respectivelySee Sold Price
Sold2015TWO FRENCH POSTERS: FELIX PEPPERMANS & MOUNTAIN TRAVELTWO FRENCH POSTERS: FELIX PEPPERMANS & MOUNTAIN TRAVEL 41 by 27 in., site; 51 by 36 in., overall: 42 by 30 in., site; 47 by 35 in., overall, respectivelySee Sold Price
Sold2024Itzchak Tarkay, (Israel, 1935-2012) Serographs/lithographsItzchak Tarkay, (Israel, 1935-2012) Serographs/lithographsHappy Memories, framed as a pair, signed, l.r., numbered, 7/300, l.l., the reverse with Wentworth Gallery Label, Miami, FL. Site measurement oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Panoramic Map of the Holy LandMap of Eretz Israel, its cities and its holy sites including Jerusalem, Hebron, Jaffa, Tiberias and Safed. Originally made by Rabbi Chaim Solomon Pinie from Safed, and first printed in the 19th centurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Bracelet - Views of Israel - BezalelLink bracelet made of five panels decorated with reliefs of sites in Israel, including: Tower of David, Wailing Wall, Tomb of Rachel, and Jerusalem. Stamped on the back in Hebrew: Bezalel. Made in IsrSee Sold Price
Sold202138 Stereoscope Photographs of the Holy LandA collection of 38 stereoscopic photos depicting people and sites of Palestine. Published by Underwood & Underwood. Circa the late 19th century. Dimensions: approximately 9X18 cm. Good condition, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silver Bracelet - Palestine ViewsA link bracelet made of eight panels decorated with reliefs of sites in Palestine, including: Tower of David, Wailing Wall, Tomb of Rachel, Hebron and Tiberias. Made of sterling silver. Circa 1930. StSee Sold Price
Sold2021Souvenir Book from Jerusalem - 19th CenturySouvenir de Jerusalem. Booklet showing views and sites of the Holy Land, including the Jewish Wailing Wall, Jaffa, panorama of Jerusalem and other sites across Palestine. Titled in Russian, English anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of 27 Stereoscope Photographs - Holy LandCollection of 27 stereoscopic photos depicting people and sites of the Holy Land. By Various publishers. Circa the late 19th century.Approximately 9X18 cm. Condition varies, wear. * All lots in this aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature Suitcase with Photos of Jerusalem - 1950sMiniature suitcase with labels of cities and sites accross Israel. Inside the suitcase are photo images of Jerusalem, New City, Jewish Quarters. Published by Palphot, Herzlia. Apparently, circa the 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Photographic Panorma of Bethlehem - DormitionPanoramic photo showing Bethlehem and its surroundings. Published by Abbey of the Dormition, Jerusalem. Folds into a cardboard cover. Included is a page with the list of sites which appear on the panoSee Sold Price
Sold2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPProperty of Florida Gentleman IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS/See Sold Price
2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPPROPERTY OF A PRIVATE GENTLEMAN: IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDISee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE, REFERENCE 5970 CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCHPATEK PHILIPPE REFERENCE 5970 A WHITE GOLD PERPETUAL CALENDAR CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCH WITH MOON PHASES, 24 HOURS AND LEAP YEAR INDICATION, CIRCA 2006Dial: silvered mechanical, movement number: 30434081See Sold Price
Sold2015LYNN CHADWICK, (British, 1914-2003), "BEAST XXI", 1959Property of Lynn University to benefit the Library Renovation Fund. LYNN CHADWICK, (British, 1914-2003) "BEAST XXI", 1959bronze, patinated signed, dated '59, numbered 315 4/6 Height 13 in., Width 40 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Patek Philippe, Perpetual Calendar WristwatchPatek Philippe 百達翡麗 REF 3970EP-019 A Platinum and Diamond set Perpetual Calendar Chronograph Wristwatch with Moon Phases and Leap Year Indication circa 2000 three subsidiarSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE POLYCHROME-DECORATED CARVED WOOD FIGURECHINESE POLYCHROME-DECORATED CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF A SEATED BODHISATTVA 17th Century The seated figure resting in lotus position, resting on a lotus petal carved base; traces of original decoration anSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIA CERTIFIED FANCY INTENSE YELLOW 5.51 CARAT RINGProperty of A Palm Beach Lady FANCY INTENSE YELLOW DIAMOND AND DIAMOND RING Set with a cut-cornered Square-Modified cut diamond weighing 5.51 carats, flanked by triangle-shaped diamonds weighing togetSee Sold Price
Sold2015RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) 'BACCHANTES' circa 1927Property from a Palm Beach Collection RENE LALIQUE 'BACCHANTES' An opalescent glass vase, model introduced 1927 Marcilhac 997 9.75 in. (24.37 cm) high wheel-carved R. LALIQUE FRANCESee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Nancy Enamel and Internally Decorated Glass VaseProperty of A Private Collector Daum Nancy enamelled and internally decorated Glass Pitcher Vase, "Trees in Prairie" France, circa 1900-10 decorated with trees, deep red, yellow, and white flowers inSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OLD MASTER ALLEGORICAL DRAWING, IN RED CHALK #186 IN VERSO, UNSIGNED (9 1/2" X 7 1/2" SITE SIZE)$200(1 bid)
1 hr LeftVogt Auction TexasAttributed to Wilson Pottery, "Third Site" Stoneware Crock, C. 1869 - 1903$375(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.THEORUM ON COTTON VELVET BASKET OF FLOWERS & BIRD INITIALED DSL SITE SIZE 17" X 20 1/4"$150
22 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WATERCOLOR , FEDELIA BRIDGES (1834 - 1923) "SNIPE RESTING ON THE BEACH" 6 3/4" X 16 1/2" SITE SIZE$750
22 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SUSANNA STUTTLE 1840 SAMPLER, PROB. LAWRENCE, MA 16 1/2" X 12 1/2" SITE SIZE$175(2 bids)
Sep 29Woodcliff on The Hudson40 Vintage Classic Rock Vinyl Records - Springsteen, Billy Joel, Stones$50(1 bid)
P.A.C.C. Auction Gallery LLCCrate of Vinyl Records: Iron Butterfly, 3 Dog Night, Lionel Ritchie, Billy Joel +$8(6 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions7 Arrowheads found on the Decker Site in Fremont County, Wyoming in 1963$16(3 bids)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausGilbert & Sullivan, Words Music 102 Songs, 1stUS Ed. 1941, Lucille Corcos illustrations$15
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesVintages 45's (Billy Joel, Kenny Loggins, John Cougar Mellencamp and more)$12(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2 1/4" Finely Made Mozarkite Afton found on the Honeywell Site in Taney County, Missouri$12(2 bids)
P.A.C.C. Auction Gallery LLCArrowheads Frame Riker site Tuscarwarus Co Ohio from famous excavation$3(5 bids)
2 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCVinyl Records incl Pete Townshend, Billy Joel, Steve Miller, Hall & Oates, Elton John, James Taylor,$6(1 bid)
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc6" x 9" Frame of pts. and tools from a Paleo site in Missouri, Ex Steve Lemons Collection$10