Sold2018Joel J. Levitt (New York 1875-1937) EtchingJoel J. Levitt (New York, Russian Federation 1875-1937) original pencil signed etching. Signed in pencil 'Joel J. Levitt' lower right. Measures 6" x 8" (plate size) and measures 7 1/8" x 9 1/8" (sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joel J. Levitt Colorado Landscape Painting.(Russia/New York 1875-1937) “Crystal Park, Colorado Springs”, oil on board, 11 x 14 inches, signed lower left and titled on label on reverse. Original carved and giSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joel J Levitt, Portrait Oil Painting Mounted in Newcomb Macklin FrameJoel J Levitt, Portrait Oil Painting Mounted in Newcomb Macklin Frame. Oil on Canvas Painting. size: 34.25 x 28, 39.25 x 33 outside frame . ASKart: Joel J. Levitt (1875 - 1937) was active/lived in NewSee Sold Price
Sold2016MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY (US/LITHUANIA/RUSSIA 1875-1957),MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY (US/LITHUANIA/RUSSIA 1875-1957), OIL ON BOARD, EUROPEAN STREET SCENE, SIGNED AND DATED 1937. 18 1/4 X 24 3/4"; FRAMED 20 3/4 X 24 1/4" (WITH DOCUMENTARY BOOKLET, NEW YORK/PARIS 197See Sold Price
Sold2017J. HNIZDOVSKY 1915-1985 Ukrainian - Russian - AmericanJacques HNIZDOVSKY (1915 Ternopol, Ukraine - 1985 New York) ; Botanical pair drawings ; mid 20th century ; ink on paper / framed with glass ; each one size 25,5 x 17,5 cm (10 x 7 in.) ; signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN/UKRAINIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,RUSSIAN/UKRAINIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, "BOY IN KIPPA", SIGNED INDISTINCTLY IN CYRILLIC. 14 X 11"; FRAMED 19 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE NIELLO SILVER TRAY. Russian, 1875. With twoA LARGE NIELLO SILVER TRAY. Russian, 1875. With two handles. Niello decoration includes village scenes with trees. 14.4” long.See Sold Price
Sold2016NICHOLAI PETROVITCH GLOUTCHENKO (UKRAINIAN/RUSSIANNICHOLAI PETROVITCH GLOUTCHENKO (UKRAINIAN/RUSSIAN 1902-1977) OIL ON CARDBOARD, FARMYARD IN AUTUMN, SIGNED. 9 7/8 X 12 7/8" (25.0 CM X 33.0 CM); FRAMED AND GLAZED 13 1/2 X 16 1/2" PROVENANCE: TRINITYSee Sold Price
Sold2017NICHOLAI PETROVITCH GLOUTCHENKO (UKRAINIAN/RUSSIANNICHOLAI PETROVITCH GLOUTCHENKO (UKRAINIAN/RUSSIAN 1902-1977), OIL ON MASONITE, COASTAL SCENE, SIGNED '72. 23 1/2 X 17 1/2"; FRAMED 28 1/2 X 22 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY, THEATER SET DESIGNMSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY (LITHUANIAN/RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1875-1957) PENCIL, INK AND GOUACHE, THEATER SET DESIGN, SIGNED 1948. SHEET 5 3/4 X 8 1/2" (ESTATE STAMP VERSO); FRAMED & GLAZED 12 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY, THEATER SET DESIGNMSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY (LITHUANIAN/RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1875-1957), PENCIL, INK AND GOUACHE, THEATER SET DESIGN, SIGNED 1948/53. SIGHT 6 3/4 X 9 3/4" (ESTATE STAMP VERSO); FRAMED & GLAZED 12 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016CIRCLE OF MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY, COSTUME DESIGNCIRCLE OF MSTISLAV DOBUJINSKY (LITHUANIAN/RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1875-1957), INK AND WATERCOLOR, COSTUME DESIGN FOR BORIS GODUNOV, SIGNED. SIGHT 16 X 10 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold20241873 COMPLETE WORKS OF NIKOLAI GOGOL IN FOUR VOLSComplete Works of N.V. Gogol. Complete set in four volumes. Published in Moscow, 1873-1875. Third edition. Fabric hardcover. Nikolai Gogol, 1809 to 1852, was a Russian novelist of Ukrainian origin conSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. Salganik, "Little Darling", Oil on Canvas.Jassa Salganik, Russian-American, 1887-1937, "Little Darling", oil on canvas, unsigned. N.B.: J. Salganik, noted portraitist, painted Pres. Taft, Cardinal Hayes, among others.(JKIE7217)(WK) MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SILVER FILIGREE BOX, 1875, HALLMARKED. 2 X 2";RUSSIAN SILVER FILIGREE BOX, 1875, HALLMARKED. 2 X 2"; 1.7 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2016O/C 'The Bread' Tatiana Yablonskaya, PostageDescription: Image was used on a Russian postage stamp depicts WW2 or post WW2 activity for the grain gathering for making bread. Tretiakov Gallery. History: Tetyana Yablonska (Ukrainian: (24 FebruarySee Sold Price
Sold2016Watch, Russian Chronograph, Yuri Gagarin modelDescription: Man's hand-winding, analog display, blue face with clasped grey leather band. Serial # 162063. History: N/A Provenance: N/A Dimensions: Weight (Pounds & Ounces) = 0.1875 | Height(in) =See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND WATERCOLOR, RUSSIAN NAVY HEAVY CRUISER, SIGNED G. GADD, 1937. SHEET 11 X 16"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 24" (TITLED VERSO IN CYRILLIC)See Sold Price
Sold2021Olexander Kaniuka Ukranian-American (1910-2000) EtchingOlexander Kaniuka Ukranian-American (1910-2000) Etching: Kaniuka (1910-2000) was a Ukrainian artist intensely involved in resistance to the Soviet occupation and served two years in the early thirtiesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Olexander Kaniuka Ukranian-American (1910-2000) EtchingOlexander Kaniuka Ukranian-American (1910-2000) Etching: Kaniuka (1910-2000) was a Ukrainian artist intensely involved in resistance to the Soviet occupation and served two years in the early thirtiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olexander Kaniuka Ukranian-American (1910-2000) EtchingOlexander Kaniuka Ukranian-American (1910-2000) Etching: Kaniuka (1910-2000) was a Ukrainian artist intensely involved in resistance to the Soviet occupation and served two years in the early thirtiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese light blue ginger jar, With E & J Frankel labelChinese light blue ginger jar, Chenghua marksHeight: 4 inchesWith E & J Frankel labelJoel Frankel, 81, Asian Antiques Dealer (WHITE PLAINS, N.Y.) A native New Yorker, Joel H. Frankel (1937-2018) was tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese dark blue ginger jar,with E & J Frankel labelChinese dark blue ginger jar, Chenghua marksHeight: 4"With E & J Frankel labelJoel Frankel, 81, Asian Antiques Dealer (WHITE PLAINS, N.Y.) A native New Yorker, Joel H. Frankel (1937-2018) was the secoSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN ALEXANDRE FASINI, RUSSIAN, UKRAINIAN, OIL ON CANVAS STILL LIFE PAINTINGAlexandre Fasini (1892 - 1942) oil on canvas painting, Still life of fruit. Signed lower right. Provenance: Bonhams Knightsbridge, British and European Art, including works from L'Ecole de Paris, TheSee Sold Price
3 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryLegat chromolithograph Russian ballet caricature 1903 Pavlova theater lithograph print dance€400
3 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryLegat chromolithograph Russian ballet caricature 1903 theatre lithograph print dancer€400
Aug 06Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1934 "N. Brunswick J-6372, 1937 "Nova Scotia 61-570, & 1935 Brit Columbia 14-581 License $5
BonhamsPETER PAN EDITION OF J.M. BARRIE'S WORKS. BARRIE, J.M. 1860-1937. The Works of J.M. Barrie. New ...$160(10 bids)