Sold2018(6) BASKETBALL JERSEY CARDS,JASON PETER, JOHN BROCKMAN & C. CARY AUTOGRAPHED CARDS, (1) E. CHAVEZ BAT CARD & (2) GAME USED JERSEY CARDS - EX / MT TO N.MT PLUS (3) 1973 - '74 TOPPS BASKETBALL CARDS #13, 50 & 100 - VG / EXSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Elway, Russell Wilson] Group of FB Cards (10)Includes John Elway 1987 Topps #31 (PSA 8), Cortez Kennedy 1991 Topps #287 (CSG 8), Russell Wilson 2017 Panini Prizm #6 (CSG 9), Steve Largent 1977 Topps #177 (PSA 6) and more. This lot requires a WirSee Sold Price
Sold2018New York Jets 1969 Super Bowl Autographs & CardsA collection of (6) T.C.G. or Topps Chewing Gum Football cards. Including Emerson Boozer, Matt Snell, Jim Turner, Larry Grantham, George Sauer and John Elliot. All have been autographed on the out sidSee Sold Price
Sold2019Elvis Presley Autographed Cut Card JSA LetterAutographed cut card, signed Elvis Presley (1935-1977, American). Accompanied with a James Spence Authentication JSA letter of authenticity. 7.6 x 12.4 cm (3.0 x 4.9 inches). Photograph not included iSee Sold Price
Sold2024John James Audubon, 9 hand colored lithographs from "The Royal Octavo Edition of The Birds ofJohn James Audubon, 9 hand colored lithographs from "The Royal Octavo Edition of The Birds of America" (1840-1871), together with an autographed Audubon book. The lithographs, measure 6 1/2" x 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lifetime 1967-1977 Topps Wacky Packages CollectionUnited States,1967-1977 An incredible lifetime original owner collection of 1967 through 1977 Topps Wacky Packages sticker trading cards, includes 550+ cards, approximately 50+ from original 1967 seriSee Sold Price
Sold20212003 Topps Lebron James #221 Rookie Card PSA 10 GEM2003 Topps Lebron James #221 Rookie Card PSA 10 GEM MINTSee Sold Price
Sold2024LLEWELYN DESMOND: (1914-1999)LLEWELYN DESMOND: (1914-1999) Welsh actor, remembered for his role as Q in seventeen James Bond films from 1963-99. Signed and inscribed 7 x 6.5 commemorative card issued by the James Bond InternationSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Castle. Farm View.James Castle (1899-1977). Farm View. Not signed. Soot and saliva on found cardstock. Excellent condition. Image is 9" x 6.25". Frame is 16"w x 13"h. Provenance: Greg Kucera Gallery. Est. $6,000-9,000.See Sold Price
Sold2023NOODLES ASTRAY: EIGHT MERRY GAMESCard games published by McLoughlin Brothers, N.Y. 8 x 6 x 1 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023AUDUBON, John James. The Birds of America. FIRST OCTAVO EDITION.AUDUBON, John James (1785-1851). The Birds of America, from Drawings Made in the United States and their Territories. New York and Philadelphia: J.J. Audubon and J.B. Chevalier, [1839-] 1840-1844. 7 vSee Sold Price
Sold2020John James Laforest Audubon (1785 - 1851)John James Laforest Audubon (1785 - 1851). JOHN JAMES AUDUBON BY ROBERT HAVELL White Heron (Pl. CCCLXXXVI (386)), from The Birds of America Leslie Kostrich, a professional dealing in Audubon prints, hSee Sold Price
Sold2023 AUDUBON, John James (1785-1851). -- BACHMAN, John, Rev. (17...AUDUBON, John James (1785-1851). -- BACHMAN, John, Rev. (1790-1874). The Quadrupeds of North America. New York: George R. Lockwood, [1870]. 3 volumes, royal 8vo (260 x 178 mm). Half-titles, 155 HAND-CSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEBRON JAMES Autographed St. Vincent-St. Mary AuthenticLEBRON JAMES Autographed St. Vincent-St. Mary Authentic High School Jersey UDASee Sold Price
Sold2020John James Laforest Audubon, Columbia JayJohn James Laforest Audubon, Columbia Jay. Plate 96 NO 20 Columbia Jay Leslie Kostrich, a professional dealing in Audubon prints, has contributed to the following biography. One of America's first wilSee Sold Price
Sold2020John James Laforest Audubon (1785 - 1851)John James Laforest Audubon (1785 - 1851). Black-bellied Darter, Plotus Anhinga (No 64, Plate CCCXVI), 1836 Leslie Kostrich, a professional dealing in Audubon prints, has contributed to the followingSee Sold Price
2023[Prints] Audubon, John J(ames). White-headed Eagle[Prints] Audubon, John J(ames). White-headed Eagle London: John J. Audubon, (1836). Hand-colored engraving with aquatint and etching, on J. Whatman watermarked paper, dated 1836. Engraved, printed, anSee Sold Price
Sold2019[NATURAL HISTORY] (AUDUBON, John James, after)[NATURAL HISTORY] (AUDUBON, John James, after) 48 chromolithographs from The Oppenheimer Field Museum Edition of Audubon's Fifty Best, on rag watercolor paper, sheet 38 5/8 x 25 3/4 in. or 25 3/4 x 38See Sold Price
Sold2018Audubon Aquatint, Hooping CraneAUDUBON, John James (1785-1851). Hooping Crane, Plate 226. Whooping Crane, Grus americana Variant 1. First Edition Engravings with Original Hand Color. London: Robert Havell, 1827-1838. Watermarked: JSee Sold Price
20 hrs Left3 Kings AuctionJohn James & Marv Bateman Autographed 1977 Topps Card #6 PSA/DNA #83366046$32
2024Golden Air AuctionsEric Rasmussen Autographed 1977 Topps Card #404 Cardinals PSA/DNA #83919899See Sold Price
1091 Lots Away3 Kings AuctionJoe Wallis Autographed 1977 Topps Card #279 Chicago Cubs PSA/DNA #83862066$36
20 hrs Left3 Kings AuctionMario Guerrero Autographed Signed 1977 Topps Card #628 Angels PSA/DNA #83317195$36
1 day LeftGolden Air AuctionsFred Norman Autographed 1977 Topps Card #139 Cincinnati Reds PSA/DNA #83827324$48
11 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsMike Ivie Autographed 1977 Topps Card #325 San Diego Padres PSA/DNA #83919908$62
19 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsJohn Williamson Autographed 1975 Topps Card #251 New York Nets PSA/DNA #83456917$250
1 day LeftPacific Global AuctionNellie Fox Autographed 1964 Topps Giants Card PSA 6 Auto 9 (Highest) PSA/DNA$1,000
849 Lots Away3 Kings AuctionFernando Gonzalez Autographed 1974 Topps Traded Card Royals PSA/DNA #83317626$36
1198 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsHines Ward 2018 Panini Flawless Gear Game Used Dual Jersey Autographed Card 6 of 15$10
558 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJoe Barry Carroll Signed 1981 Topps Basketball Card #71 Warriors PSA/DNA$10
462 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsOchai Agbaji Panini Select #96 PSA/DNA Autographed Rookie Card Utah Jazz$10