Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954, French)Affiches d'expositions réalisées depuis 25 ans par L'Imprimerie Mourlot et présentées a l'occasion de son centenaire a la Galerie Kléber, Paris, 1952 Color lithograph on wove paper, waSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Three French Cast Stone Planters Signed "La Vieille Jarre"Set of three French cast stone planters igned "La Vieille Jarre". Set of three planters…one rectangular and two that are square. Made of heavy cast stone, circa 1980. Square: HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Man Ray, La Photographie N'est Pas L'ArtMan Ray, La Photographie N'est Pas L'Art, Editions GLM, 1937, foreword by Andre Breton, 12 half-tone reproductions of photographs, loose sheets in blue cover with black die-cut wrapper; with, additionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Decremps, Henri. La Magia Blanca Svelata. Messina:Decremps, Henri. La Magia Blanca Svelata. Messina: Grande Ospedale, 1793. Old plain wrappers, the spine reinforced, housed in a modern quarter-leather box. Engraved frontispiece. 12mo. With full margiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013)La Vieille Ville, 1953; Lithograph in colors (framed); Signed and dated; From an edition of 95; 19 1/2" x 25 1/2" (sheet); Publisher: Klipstein & Co., Bern; Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2021Faberge or Style Russian Silver and Enamel Pill Boxlate 19th century, double cylinder orange enamel, gilt silver, marks for .916 fine, other partial marks, 39 g., 2 x 1-1/4 x 1/2 in. Provenance: A La Vieille Russie, New York, NY, January 30, 1967 (copSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Silver White Enamel Pill Boxlate 19th century, square gilt silver, lapis lazuli inset lid, white enamel, marked "A.A.", .916 fine, 42 grams, 3/4 x 1-1/8 x 1-1/8 in. Provenance: A La Vieille Russie, New York, NY, January 30, 1967See Sold Price
Sold2022JOUAS, CHARLES (illus.) and RÉGNIER, HENRI DE. La Cité des eaux.JOUAS, CHARLES (illus.) and RÉGNIER, HENRI DE. La Cité des eaux. Frontispiece and 36 etchings hors texte by Jouas. Large 8vo, contemporary full green morocco gilt extra with color morocco onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de La Tour d'Auvergne, Viscount of Turenne Letter SignedIllustrious French general who rose to Marshal General of France (1611-1675) whose military exploits over the course of five decades earned him a reputation as one of the greatest military commandersSee Sold Price
Sold2019KAWS (1974)No Reply 8/10, 2015. Sérigraphie couleurs. Signée et numérotée à 100. 88.5cm x 58.5cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France après paiement inSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Lecture Nu de Profil by Henri MatisseArtist: Henri Matisse Title: La Lecture Nu de Profil Year: 1913 Dimensions: 19.8in. by 12.9in. Edition: 50 from the limited edition of 50 Medium: Original lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARTMANN, LOUIS; and JEAN-BAPTISTE MILLARD. Le Texas, ou notice historique sur le Champ d'Asile,...HARTMANN, LOUIS; and JEAN-BAPTISTE MILLARD. Le Texas, ou notice historique sur le Champ d'Asile, comprenant tout ce qui s'est passe depuis la formation jusqu'a la dissolution de cette Colonie.... PariSee Sold Price
Sold2019INVADER (1969)Prisoners, 2007. Sérigraphie couleurs signée et numérotée par l'artiste à 100 exemplaires. 43 x 63 cm. Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France apr&#See Sold Price
Sold2019JONONE (1963)The Fall , 2017. Lithographie en couleurs Edition en signée et numérotée en EP à 20 exemplaires. 70 x 83 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France apr&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - Lithograph Vierge et L'EnfantLithograph by Henri Matisse "La Vierge et L'Enfant (Virgin and Child)". Appraised in 2002 for $5,500. Sight 9" x 15". Sheet: 9 1/4" x 15 9/16". Framed Overall: 19 1/4" x 25". Circa 1949.See Sold Price
Sold2019CLAUDE LALANNE (1924)POMME BOUCHE, CIRCA 1990 Petite broche en bronze patiné Edition Arthus-Bertrand, Paris 4 x 4 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France après paiement intégraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gérard BOERSMA (1976)Cosmopolitan, Hyperréalisme 2016. Acrylique sur panneau de bois. 75 x 98 cm. Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France après paiement intégral et sont vendu suiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
2020Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec LA REVUE BLANCHE 1895After-Henri-Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). LA REVUE BLANCHE, 1895. Vintage poster in colors on paper. Printer: Imp. Edward Ancourt, Paris (lower right). Dimension: one sheet: 52 x 38 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec LA TROUPE DE MADEMOISELLE ?GLANTINE LithographOriginal Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901), LA TROUPE DE MADEMOISELLE ?GLANTINE, Lithograph printed in colors, 1896, Wittrock's C of D, on wove paper, (commissioned by Jane Avril, Paris) MattedSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Gilt Bronze Relief Plaque: La Pens Henri ChapuA French gilt bronze relief plaque: La Pens Henri Chapu (French, 1833 - 1891) Thiebaut Freres Foundry, Paris late 19th century Impressed H. CHAPU and foundry pastille, fixed on a marble stand.height oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "La Vierge et l'Enfant"Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "La Vierge et l'Enfant", 1949, color lithograph, signed . Size: 9.5'' x 15.5'', 24 x 39 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse 1869-1954, La Dance 1942 Gouache CutoutHenri Matisse 1869-1954, La Dance 1942 Gouache Cutout. Provenance: Exhibition label, 1959, Sao Paulo, Brazil, Biennale Exhibition [from the Msrc Dujardin private collection], Private Collection N.Y. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): La SupérieureHenri Matisse (1869-1954): La Supérieure Etching in black on wove paper, 1945, signed and numbered 17/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 8 3/4 in. (sheet), unframed. Literature: Duthuit 276. The Estate of tSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHenri Matisse, NICE, La Danseuse Creole, Original French Travel Poster, Colorful$100
3 days LeftBK Auctions334) Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "La Chevelure" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetTETARD Freres : Important service a the et a cafe en argent cisele comprenant un samovar, cafetiere,€5,000
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Zinc Etching Plate - "La Cité Notre-Dame" (1937)$975(2 bids)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche," 1896$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlphonse MUCHA (1860-1939) (Alfons Maria MUCHA, dit): l'ete. Lithographie entoilee. Tire de la€2,500
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHenri-Joseph HESSE (1781-1849): Officier des dragons de la Garde imperiale. Dessin a la plume, a€1,000
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEugene CHAPERON (1857-1938) : Le veteran de Buzenval et les conscrits. Huile sur toile signee en bas€450(1 bid)
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Groupe d'un musée secret ».1970.€4,000
Sep 28LA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEKingdom of Navarre and Aragon. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094) Dinero, Huesca mint€10(1 bid)