Sold2016Zanini de Zanine Caldas, coffee tableZanini de Zanine Caldas coffee table Brazil, c. 2008solid reclaimed Ipê, glass58.5 w x 27.5 d x 12.25 h in (149 x 70 x 31 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022José Zanine Caldas (1919-2001) Coffee tableJosé Zanine Caldas (1919-2001)Coffee tablePequi woodModel created in the 1970sH 35 × L 104 × P 103 cmBibliography: Movel Brasileiro Moderno, Ed.Aeroplano, 2012, p. 157See Sold Price
2024Jose Zanine Caldas, Pilao chairJose Zanine Caldas Pilao chair Brazil, c. 1975pequi 32 h x 29 dia in (81 x 74 cm) Branded signature to one arm 'Zanine'. Provenance: Private Collection, Sao Paulo | PriSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOSE ZANINE CALDAS (Attr.). Two Brazilian armchairsJOSE ZANINE CALDAS (Attr.) - Nato a Belmonte (Brasile) nel 1918. Morto a Vitoria (Brasile) nel 2001. Due poltrone brasiliane in mogano imbottite in tessuto di cotone bianco. 1960. Mis. Lung. cm. 62 AlSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSE' ZANINE CALDAS attribuito. Coppia di poltrone,JOSE' attribuito. Coppia di poltrone, produzione brasiliana. Legno di noce e tessuto imbottito.. Cm 75,00 x 100,00 x 77,00. anni Cinquanta.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Zanine Caldas, Armchairs (2)JOSE ZANINE CALDASPair of armchairs, 1950sImbuia, fabric. Manufactured by Moveis Artisticos Z, Brazil.Each: 30" H x 27.25" W x 25.5" DSeat height: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE' ZANINE CALDAS Armchair for Mòveis ArtÃsticos.Armchair for Mòveis ArtÃsticos. 1950. White perobe wood and upholstered velvet.. Cm 69,00 x 65,00 x 70,00. Paper label of the manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Zanine Caldas (Attr.) - ChaiseA vintage string chaise attributed to Jose Zanine Caldas for Moveis Artistico Z, Brazil.See Sold Price
Sold2024MID-CENTURY CHAISE, ATTRIBUTED TO JOSE ZANINE CALDAS 31.5X64X24.5MID-CENTURY CHAISE, ATTRIBUTED TO JOSE ZANINE CALDAS 31.5X64X24.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Palissy Majolica Crab and Lobster Wall Platters, by Alvaro Jose Caldas De Rainha PortugalLarge Palissy Majolica Crab and Lobster Wall Platters, by Alvaro Jose Caldas De Rainha PortugalSee Sold Price
Sold2022ƒ José Zanine Caldas (1919-2001) Sculptural chairƒ José Zanine Caldas (1919-2001)Sculptural chairPequi woodSigned 'Zanine'Model created circa 1990H 80 × L 55 × P 50 cmBibliography: José Zanine Caldas, Ed. Olhares andR. CompaSee Sold Price
2022José Zanine Caldas lounge chairJosé Zanine Caldas (1919-2001) for Móveis Artísticos Z Linea Z lounge chair Brazil, 1950s plywood, wood, leather, steel unmarked 24 1/2"w x 40 1/2"d x 32"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Majolica Palissy Lobster PlateMajolica Palissy lobster plate marked Alvaro Jose Caldas de Rainha Portugal. One of the lobsters legs has broken off. Please see photos. Measures 9". Every month Market Auctions will offer 15 pieces fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Boxes of Art Reference Books, Catalogs, and Coffee Table BooksThree Boxes of Art Reference Books, Catalogs, and Coffee Table Books artists to include Jose de Creeft (three having artist signature), Gene Davis, John Stuart Carry with first edition author signed JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose De Creeft(attrib.to)20thC. Modernist Oil Still LifeJose De Creeft(attrib.to)20thC. Modernist Oil Still Life. "Jose De Creeft (1884 - 1982) American Modernist oil on canvas. A Still Life - Table Arrangement with Flowers, Bowl and Candle. Attributed toSee Sold Price
Sold2022(PERU.) José Hipólito Unanúe. Guia política, eclesiástica y militar del(PERU.) José Hipólito Unanúe. Guia política, eclesiástica y militar del Virreynato del Perú para el año de 1794. Folding map, 5 folding tables. [8], xii, [2], 306 paSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese low tableChinese low table China, Minguo, mesa rectangular em tamarindo entalhado, com incrustações em madrepérola. Sinais de uso. Dim.: 11,5x61,5x30cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022José Zanine Caldas (1919-2001) Sofa Pequi wood Model created circa 1980 H 77,5 × L 170José Zanine Caldas (1919-2001)SofaPequi woodModel created circa 1980H 77,5 × L 170 × P 62 cmBibliography:- Movel Brasileiro Moderno, Ed. Aeroplano, 2012, illustrated pp. 164 and 168- JosÃ�See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH EMPIRE SURTOUT DE TABLE CENTREPIECEGilt bronze Baccalaurean themed with running rim of repeating grapes and vines separated by (10) plinths with winged putti playing double horns that serve as candelabrum arms.. The plateaus are mirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronzePendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronze doré et argenté, cadran aux chiffres romains et deux encadrements dévoilant le mois et le dSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Bronze Dore et Patine Surtout de TableRare French Bronze Dore et Patine Surtout de Table first quarter 20th century, in the rococo taste, the surround molded with pierced scrollwork and rocaille work, accented with chased details, and decSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horloge de table à musique, XIXe s, en placage d'écaille de tortue, ivoire et richesHorloge de table à musique, XIXe s, en placage d'écaille de tortue, ivoire et riches ornementations en bronze doré et finement ciselé de formes architecturées, balustres, godrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jose De Creeft, gouache on paperJose De Creeft, gouache on paper, Jose De Creeft (American, 1884-1982), "No. 44 Consctruction", cubist cityscape, signed lower right, framed under glass, 18.5"h x 12"w (sight), 28"h x 20"w (frame) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monumental 12-Piece Silverplate Surtout de TableMonumental English Twelve-Piece Silverplate Surtout de Table, contemporary, Sheffield, in the Victorian Orientalist taste, including a four-dish epergne, h. 21-1/2", w. 15", a pair of four-light candeSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsCerebos Sel de Cuisine Et De Table. [Paris: Bouquet & Barry...$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3 Piece Christofle French Silver Plate Mirrored Table Plateau Surtout de Table$4,500
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Ch S Cloud Bleu Agate Dinner Plates 1832$10,000
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionRichard Zschaebitz (1860-1912) Dusk at Mission de San Jose, San Antonio, 1905$1,500
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyBlanc de Chine Guanyin Porcelain Table Lamp$25(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[DAY OF THE DEAD]. POSADA, Jose Guadalupe (Mexican, 1852 - ...$100(1 bid)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCharlotte Perriand, 'Tripode' coffee table, c. 1945 (design)€6,500
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA FRENCH ORMOLU MOUNTED AMARANTH AND PARTRIDGE WOOD CENTRE TABLE AFTER THE MODEL BY ADAM WEISWEILER£7,000
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDe Stalo or Steiner Style Violin with Extra Strings Bow and Shoulder Rest$1(1 bid)