Sold2016Josechu Lalanda (Spain 1939-1984)DESCRIPTION: Limited edition bronze sculpture by Josechu Lolanda. Features a boar walking on a textured base, atop a wooden base. Signed:"J. Lolanda 68/100 1984" CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: Spain DIMENSIOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handmade Vintage Lecourtier Wild Boar & Dogs BronzeHandmade Vintage LeCourtier Wild Boar & Dogs Bronze Sculpture This statue, created by French artisan LeCourtier, vividly depicts a wild boar being attacked by a bunch of huntiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Josechu Lalanda (Spain 1939-1984)DESCRIPTION: Limited edition bronze sculpture by Josechu Lalanda. Features a stag peering off to its left. Finished with a textred bronze base on wood and signed:"J. Lolanda 74/100". Dated 1984. CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold2016Gechter Bronze Sculpture.This gorgeous bronze is the work of Theodore Gechter (1795-1844, French) and has a dark brown patina. In intense battle is depicted with a crouching boar attacked by dogs and a fallen man-at-arms, allSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wild Boar Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base FigurineThis statue, depicts a wild boar being attacked by a bunch of hunting dogs. The huge boar towers over the dogs, but between the three dogs, it is obvious that they do have some kind of advantage overSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wild Boar Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base FigurineThis statue, depicts a wild boar being attacked by a bunch of hunting dogs. The huge boar towers over the dogs, but between the three dogs, its obvious that they do have some kind of advantage over thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Jules Mene Bronze Sculpture Dogs on the HuntMene, after Pierre Jules (French, 1810-1879), Three Dogs at the Hunt, undated, cast bronze sculpture, signed on the base, 7.25 x 14 x 6 inches, since mounted to a newer marble stand. Provenance: The eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Jules Mene Bronze Sculpture Dogs and PheasantMene, after Pierre Jules (French, 1810-1879), Two Dogs Hunting a Pheasant, undated, cast bronze sculpture, signed on the base, 8 x 16 x 8 inches. Provenance: The estate of Donald T. Mervine, Western PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Sculpture, Dog and Cat at PlaySculpture depicting a dog and cat playing and knocking over a bucket in the process. Bronze with wood set into self base. [6 5/8" W x 3 7/8" D x 5 1/4" H]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1920 French Art Deco Bronze Sculptures Dogs on Onyx BaseCirca 1920 French Art Deco Bronze Sculptures Dogs on Onyx Base Dimension: 8-1/2" x 11-1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016YVES-BENOIST GIRONIERE CAST BRONZE BOAR & DOGYVES-BENOIST GIRONIERE CAST BRONZE BOAR & DOG Bronze casting of bear and dog after Yves-Benoist Gironiere (French, 1903-1983), signed in base. Size: 16 x 7 x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024W. Whitten Legends Bronze Sculpture Dog Soldier Fool Bull NAWilly Whitten Legends Mixed Media Sculpture featuring "Dog Soldier Fool Bull, Native American. A Vintage, Limited Edition Bronze in Mixed Media, Sioux Culture. Limited Edition: # 89/950. Hallmark: AutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Sculpture, Dog Playing CymbalsBronze sculpture of dog playing cymbals. Possibly bronze. Measures approx 14.5 x 7.5 inches. Wear consistent with age. No apparent signatures or inscriptions. Bronze dog, dog playing cymbals, dog sculSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed 46/250 Bronze Sculpture Dog Pulling on Girl's Pants, Mounted on Onyx BaseArtist Signed 46/250 Bronze Sculpture Dog Pulling on Girl's Pants, Mounted on Onyx Base. Good Patina. size: 8.5 in. x 8.5 in. x 6.5 in. Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solelySee Sold Price
Sold2016BRONZE SCULPTURE, DOG WITH BIRD, APPROX 5.5"H X 9"LBRONZE SCULPTURE, DOG WITH BIRD, APPROX 5.5"H X 9"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze sculpture, dog - Début XXe siècleBronze sculpture, dog (Début XXe siècle) Description: Unmarked, unverified authenticity Dimension (PO): 9" x 8 1/2" x 2" Dimension (CM): 22.9 x 21.6 x 5.0 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2023Bergman Style Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture DogDIMENSIONS APPROX 4x2x2CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Jacquemart (FR1824 - 1896) Bronze SculptureA signed bronze sculpture "Dog and the Tortoise". From a Mamaroneck NY estate. - Dimensions: 6.30" x 3.94" x 7.09"See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Sculpture Shaggy Dog Captures a Bird Marble BaseA shaggy dog walks proudly with a bird capture in his mouth. He has successfully hunted the bird. It hangs from his mouth. The dogs fur is wild and frayed in different directions. This dog is comfortaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 20th C. Bronze Sculpture of BoarEarly 20th C. bronze sculpture of a boar, 3 1/2"h. x 5 1/2" x 2 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018High Quality Bronze Sculpture - Wild Boar Skull onTitle: High Quality Bronze Sculpture - Wild Boar Skull on stand Maker: Robert Mars Origin: Bali / Indonesia Date/Period: 2017 Materials: Bronze on wooden stand Size: H 33 cm / 13 inch, L 30 cm / 11.8See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF BOAR AFTER PIETRO TACCAAn antique Italian bronze sculpture of a crouching boar, inspired by Pietro Taccas renowned bronze statue and the original Hellenistic model. This piece, emblematic of the Italian Grand Tour School, cSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Chinese bronze sculpture of dogs2 Chinese bronze sculpture of dogs, 9.35"H eachSee Sold Price
Sold2015MAITLAND SMITH BRONZE SCULPTURE, TWO DOGS, APPROX 13.5"MAITLAND SMITH BRONZE SCULPTURE, TWO DOGS, APPROX 13.5" X 8", SKU362.25See Sold Price
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresJ. Moigniez Inspired Wild Boar Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 9.5" x 12"$400
6 days LeftMiami Auction GallerySIGNED VINTAGE HUNTING DOGS BRONZE SCULPTURE ART DECO MARBLE BASE FIGURINE GIFT$400
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Two Hunting Dogs Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 12" x 12"$450
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryFREMIET GREYHOUNDS RACING DOG BRONZE SCULPTURE HAND MADE DOGS TROPHY STATUE$480