SoldFRIEDRICH JOSEF NICOLAI HEYDENDAHL PAINTINGRussian Ca 19th century. Friedrich Josef Nicolai Heydendahl (1844-1906). Winter moon light with deer. Oil on canvas. Image 23 inches x 17 inches. Signed lower left. Relined and newer frame.See Sold Price
SoldJosef Lorenzl, 'Captured Bird' (Niddy Impekhoven), c. 1922<p>H. 45 cm. Execution: Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Bottom marked: MADE IN AUSTRIA, Goldscheider Wien, Hand Decorated (black glaze stamp), 05 5230 2415 6 (emboSee Sold Price
SoldJosef Lorenzl, 'Captured Bird' (Niddy Impekhoven), c. 1922<p>H. 47.4 cm. Execution: Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Base signed: Lorenzl (stamped). Bottom marked: MADE IN AUSTRIA, Goldscheider Wien, (black glaze stamp) 53See Sold Price
SoldJosef Lorenzl, 'Aida', 1923Josef Lorenzl, 'Aida', 1923, H. 46.5 cm. Made by Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Marked: MADE IN AUSTRIA, Goldscheider Wien HAND DECORATED (black glaze stamp)., DechantSee Sold Price
SoldJosef Lorenzl, 'Aida', c. 1923/24<p>H. 45.4 cm. Execution: Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Base signed: Lorenzl (embossed). Bottom marked: MADE IN AUSTRIA, Goldscheider Wien, Hand-Deorated (blackSee Sold Price
SoldJosef Lorenzl, Dancer in pose, c. 1923Josef Lorenzl, Dancer in pose, c. 1923, H. 48.5 cm. Made by Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Base marked: 5178 (indistinct, embossed). Marked: Goldscheider Vienna (blackSee Sold Price
SoldJosef Lorenzl, 'Clotilde von Derp', c. 1928Josef Lorenzl, 'Clotilde von Derp', c. 1928, H. 35 cm. Execution: Friedrich Goldscheider, Vienna. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Marked: MADE IN AUSTRIA Goldscheider Wien HAND-DECORATED (black glaze sSee Sold Price
SoldAntique Bohemian Glass Figure of Friedrich Ludwig Jahn - C. Late-19th century. Germany. A clearAntique Bohemian Glass Figure of Friedrich Ludwig Jahn - C. Late-19th century. Germany. A clear glass figure of Friedrich Ludwig Jahn (1778-1852), likely by Bohemian glass maker Josef Riedel. MountedSee Sold Price
OIL ON CANVAS IMPERIAL GERMAN ROYAL FAMILYATTRIBUTED TO JOSEF BERNHARDT / JOSEPH BERNHARDT (GERMAN, 1805-1885) 19th CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF PRUSSIAN IMPERIAL GERMANY ROYAL FAMILY DEPICTING CROWN PRINCE FRIEDRICH WILHELM OF GERMANY GSee Sold Price
SoldRegimental Inft Neuburg SteinRegimental Stein 1/2L Pottery. “10. Cp. 15. Bayr. Inft. Regt. Konig Friedrich August v. Sachsen in Neuburg. Pferdemarter Josef Luikard”. Four side scenes. Rear roster. Mint.See Sold Price
SoldJosef Sima (1891-1971) - Poesie de la lumiere, 1961Josef Šíma (1891–1971) | Czech Republic Poésie de la lumière, 1961 Oil on canvas Signed: lower right “J. Sima 61”. Dimensions: Artwork: 60 × 73 cm | 23.6 × 28.7 in Provenance:<See Sold Price
SoldJohann Friedrich August Tischbein(1750 Maastricht - 1812 Heidelberg) Porträt von Friederike Luise Wilhelmine von Oranien-Nassau Ganzfiguriges, annähernd lebensgroßes, repräsentatives Bildnis der PrinzessinSee Sold Price
SoldJOSEF ALBERS "Structural Constellation" (Sculpture ca. 1970)Josef Albers (German/ American, 1888-1976) Structural Constellation, circa 1970 Etched glass, aluminum encasement, light 14 3/4" x 15 1/4" x 4" A rare and exceptional light sculpture by tSee Sold Price
SoldJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: CandlestickJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Candlestick alpaca, silver plated; marked on the upper rim: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE", designer's monogram "JH" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" 26.6 x 29.9 x 20.2 cm prSee Sold Price
SoldArt Deco Czech bottle with Austrian mounting, Josef Schmidtc1930 Czechoslovakian, Josef Schmidt perfume bottle, cased amber crystal, with inclusions of white glass between the layers, matching amber stopper, gilt metal footed mount with Art Deco enamel frameSee Sold Price
SoldCABINET 881 by Josef Frank for Svensk Tenn19 various sized drawers. 47" H x 39.5" W x 17.5"DSee Sold Price
SoldJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte, Pair of Aufsatz Centerpiece VesselsJosef Hoffmann(Austrian 1870-1956) Pair of 'Aufsatz' Centerpiece Vessels, c. 1925, executed by the Wiener Werkstatte, the gadrooned forms with scalloped rims and whimsical curlicued handles, on gadrooSee Sold Price
SoldJosef Albers Mitered Squares (D. 229). 1976Albers, Josef, (America/ Germany, 1888-1976), Mitered Squares (D.299) portfolio. Included are 12 screenprints in verigated colors. Each is signed, titled, and numbered in pencil: l.l "Mitered Squares,See Sold Price
SoldJosef Albers Portfolio HOMAGE TO THE SQUARE 1962Albers, Josef (German/American, 1888-1976). The complete portfolio Homage to the Square: ten screenprints in colors by Josef Albers, 1962 (Damilowitz 156). Edition of 250, Identified and numbered 3 inSee Sold Price
SoldJosef Albers (German, 1888-1976) SP IV (from Homage toJosef Albers (German, 1888-1976) SP IV (from Homage to the Square) 1967, pencil signed and dated bottom right 'A '67,' numbered 32/125 bottom left, Domberger, Stuttgart for Gallery der Spiegel, ColognSee Sold Price
SoldJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: VaseJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Vase silver; marked on the upper rim: Vienna hoopoe hallmark, "WW" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" h. 15.8 cm Wiener Werkstätte-archive, MAK Vienna: model no. S gaSee Sold Price
SoldJosef Jackerson(Russian/Israeli, b. 1922), Self-portrait, 1975Original oil on canvas self portrait of Russian/Israreli artist Josef Jackerson. Dimensions:L69in H:48in Provenance: From the personal collection of former gallery owner Eduard Nakhamkin Eduard NakhamSee Sold Price
SoldFriedrich Schroder-SonnensternEstate / Collection: Property from the Collection of Rosa and Aaron Esman German, 1892-1982 Untitled (Operation), 1949 Signed and dated Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern 1949 (lc) Colored pencil and pencSee Sold Price
SoldJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: Table lampJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Table lamp brass, fabric lampshade; marked on the bottom: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE" and designer's monogram "JH"; textile of the lampshade renewed h. 48 cm WiSee Sold Price