Sold2023Josefina Aguilar, NativityJosefina Aguilar, nativity set, hand modeled ceramic, painted polychrome, signed on base height 2 in. x width 1 in. x depth 1 in. Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas collection We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Ceramic NativityNativity set, in the style of Josefina Aguilar, modeled and painted ceramic height 7.5 in. x width 3 in. x depth 1.5 in. / largest piece Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; pleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed JOSEFINA AGUILAR Ceramic Figurine MexicoSigned Josefina Aguilar ceramic folk art nun figurine. Signed to back. In good condition. Measures approx. 6.25 x 6.5 inches. Made in Mexico. Josefina Aguilar, Josefina Aguilar figurine, nun figurine,See Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEFINA AGUILAR Signed Ceramic Folk Art FigureInterior is signed JOSEFINA AGUILAR. Piece is ceramic/clay depicts a female figure praying with angel figure, sun, moon and stars detail. Piece measures approx 8 inches tall 6.75 inches wide. Ceramic,See Sold Price
Sold2018Josefina Aguilar 2 ceramic figuresJosefina Aguilar (Mexican 20th/21st c.)- Man and Woman- 2 ceramic figures, both have signature carved in back, some cracking on man's hat with possible repaires to his neck. Man 21 1/2 x 8 x 5''; WomaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josefina and Guillermina Aguilar Market SceneCollection of Guillermina Aguilar Alcantara (Oaxaca, b. 1943) and Josefina Aguilar (Oaxaca, Mexico, b.1945) ceramic folk art figures, with food market motif, all signed height 7.5 in. x width 3.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josefina Aguilar, Grape HarvestersJosefina Aguilar (b. 1945, Oaxaca, Mexico), ceramic munecas, depicting a man and woman gathering grapes, hand-modeled and painted, signed "Josefina Aguilar" height 5 in. x width 2.5 in. x depSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josefina Aguilar, The Temptation of Adam and Eve Folk ArtJosefina Aguilar (b. 1945, Ocotlan de Morelos, Oaxaca), ceramic Oaxacan folk art figurine depicting the Devil's temptation of Adam and Eve, signed height 8 in. x width 6 in. x depth 5 in. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josefine Aguilar, Woman with SugarJosefina Aguilar (b. 1945, Ocotlan de Morelos, Oaxaca), ceramic Oaxacan folk art muneca figurine with bag of azucar, hand-made and painted, signed height 8.5 in. x width 3 in. x depth 3 in. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josefina Aguilar, Day of the Dead SceneJosefina Aguilar (b.1945, Oaxaca), day of the dead scene, hand-molded ceramic, painted polychrome, twenty-nine pieces, signed height: 10 in. x width 3 in. x depth 4 in. / tallest Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2024Josefina Aguilar, Four Horseman of the ApocalypseJosefina Aguilar (Oaxaca, Mexico, b.1945), modeled and painted ceramic wall plaque depicting the Four Horseman of the Apocalypse, signed on front height 12 in. x width 14.5 in. x depth 1.75 in. ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josefina Aguilar, (2) MunecasJosefina Aguilar (b. 1954, Oaxaca), two muneca figurines, hand-built and painted ceramic, signed on base height 7 in. x width 3 in. x depth 2.5 in. / taller figure Provenance: Property from an AustiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josefina Aguilar, Large Effigy MugJosefina Aguilar (Ocotlán de Morelos, Oaxaca, b. 1945), effigy mug, modeled and painted ceramic, signed on handle height 9.5 in. x width 9 in. x depth 6.75 in. Shipping available for this lot thrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Josefina Aguilar, Arma Cristi Wall PlaqueJosefina Aguilar (Ocotlán de Morelos, Oaxaca, b. 1945), modeled and painted ceramic wall plaque, depicting arma cristi (instruments of Christ), with Crucifix form, signed on front height 15.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Josefina Aguilar, Woman and Bird Bath FigurineCeramic woman and bird bath figurine, modeled and painted clay, in the style of Josefina Aguilar height 10 in. x width 4 in. x depth 3.75 in. / woman Provenance: Property from the life-long MexicanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josefina Aguilar, CrucifixJosefina Aguilar (b.1945, Oaxaca), crucifix, featuring symbols of the passion, hand-molded and painted ceramic, signed Provenance: Property from the life-long Mexican folk art collection of MargaretSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Newman ceramic sculptureRichard Newman (American 20th/21st c.)- Baseball Glove- ceramic sculpture, signed Newman, set on textile base, very good condition. 6 x 13 x 13''See Sold Price
Sold20203)JOSEFINA AGUILAR & OTHER GARDEN OF EDEN, MEXICO(lot of 3) Mexican Folk Art painted ceramics, comprising: (1) Garden of Eden, signed Josefina Aguilar (b.1945, Oaxaca, Mexico) verso, featuring seated Adam and Eve eating apples, approx 9.5"h, 8"w, 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Guillermina Aguilar, NativityGuillermina Aguilar (Oaxaca), nativity set, hand modeled ceramic, painted, signed on base height 4.5 in. x width 1.5 in. x depth 1.5 in. / tallest Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas collSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Naranjo Blackware Ceramic Bowl & Vase VesselsFlorence Aguilar Naranjo (San Ildefonso Pueblo, 1921-2018) and Teresita Naranjo (Santa Clara Pueblo, 1919-1999). Set of six blackware ceramic pottery bowls and vase vessels. With a band of geometric mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yuan Longquan Celadon Ceramic SetH: 3.8 in. (9.7 cm) D: 3 in. (7.5 cm) H: 6.5 in. (16.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold20241954 Topps Complete Baseball Set, Aaron Rookie SGC 5, Kaline Rookie PSA 3.5, Banks SGC 31954 Topps Complete Baseball Set, Aaron Rookie SGC 5, Kaline Rookie PSA 3.5, Banks SGC 3 The 1954 Topps Complete Baseball Set in nice mid grade condition is a highly sought-after collector's item forSee Sold Price
Sold20211956 Topps Baseball Set - Missing #110 (Berra) - Set1956 Topps Baseball Set - Missing #110 (Berra) - Set averages in low to mid grade condition - No Checklists or variationsSee Sold Price
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsYordan Alvarez 2020 Panini Immaculate Auto Relic Card /49 Houston Astros Rookie$10