Sold2015ZLATKO PRICA Blue trunk on a red background.PRICA ZLATKO (1916 - 2003) Blue trunk on a red background. 1963. Oil on canvas. Cm 97,00 x 130,00. Signed and dated lower right. Bottega delle Arti, Bari, label at the back.See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE EMBLEMA Untitled.Untitled. 2005. Mixed media on jute canvas. Cm 130,00 x 100,00. At the back signature and year. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERTO CAVAZOS Nuevo Leon, Mexico (1939) "Untitled"Mixed technique on canvas Signed in the lower right corner Measurements: 90 x 116 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Judy Cotton (20th c.) "Centralia Boondi"Judy Cotton (20th c.) "Centralia Boondi", oil and enamel mixed media painting on canvas, 1984. Size: 38" x 70", 97 x 178 cm (stretcher); 39.5" x 71.5", 100 x 182 cm (frame). Sale of this lot will beneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eric Helvie, Pipe SmokerEric Helvie Pipe Smoker 2014collage and mixed media on canvas 38 h x 28 w in (97 x 71 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'E. Helvie 2014'. This work will ship from Lambertville,See Sold Price
Sold2022GUILLEM RUBIO I TORRES Barcelona (1951) "Untitled".Mixed media on canvas glued to board.Signed in the lower right corner. 130 x 195 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Ambille (France 1930 - 2010) oil Quatuor RougePaul Ambille (France 1930 - 2010) oil on canvas, QUATUOR ROUGE -1976, Purchased Phillips Galleries Palm Beach, canvas 38-1/2 x 51 inches-97 x 130 cm. framed 48 x 60 inches. Provenance: Robert Hebble ESee Sold Price
Sold2022ATILA (1931-1987) 'L'homme qui enjambe' a painting, oil on canvas. 1967. v (W:97 x H:130 cm)ATILA (1931-1987) 'L'homme qui enjambe' a painting, oil on canvas. 1967. (W:97 x H:130 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Sitnikov, ____ (Hymn)Alexander Sitnikov ____ (Hymn) 1986-2004mixed media collage on canvas 55.125 h x 51 w in (140 x 130 cm) Signed and dated to lower right '________ 86-04'. Signed, titled and dated to verso 'A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Muhl German/French, 1929-2008 AntibesRoger Muhl German/French, 1929-2008 Antibes Signed Muhl (ll), inscribed Antibes AA61 on the reverse Oil on canvas 38 1/4 x 51 1/4 inches (97.2 x 130 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMEO VILLALVA TABUENA (Philippines, 1921- Mexico, 2015). No title. Mixed technique (oil and sand)ROMEO VILLALVA TABUENA (Philippines, 1921- Mexico, 2015). Untitled. Mixed media (oil and sand) and canvas. Slight restorations barely perceptible. Signed in the lower central area. Size: 34 x 23 cm; 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Suerte All Over - Josep EscarrantJosep Escarrant Suerte All Over, 2020 Dimensions : 79 x 79 cm (31 x 31 in.) Technique : Spray paint on canvas Signature : Signed by the artist Born in Mexico, Josep Escarrant (JS40) grew up in Africa,See Sold Price
Sold2022Burhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) l AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signéeBurhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signée et dédicacée en bas à droite 121.9 x 121.9 cm - 48 x 48 in.Mixed media on collage on canvas signed and insSee Sold Price
Sold2022DARIUS & SOLANGEDARIUS & SOLANGE "Une Amazone", 2021, Technique mixte sur toile. Signée et datée au dos. Mixed media on canvas. Signed and dated on the back. H 33.2 x L 46 cm - H 13 1/8 x 18 1/8 in. FamilleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Solomon, Daniel (1945- ) Break of day (1981)Technique mixte sur toile, signee et datee au dos Daniel Solomon 1981 Mixed media on canvas, signed and dated at the back Daniel Solomon 1981 30" x 75"; 76.20 x 190.50 cm Provenance : Collection publiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Abstraction (1974)Techniques mixtes sur toile cartonnee, signees et datees en bas a droite Toupin 74 Mixed media on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right Toupin 74 4" x 5"; 10.16 x 12.70 cm Provenance : SuccessSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen PIEMONTE (Né en 1932) « Lejana lejana »Carmen PIEMONTE (Né en 1932) « Lejana lejana » Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite. Titrée au dos. Cachet d’authentification 14157 du 24/03/2006 au dos. 130 x 97 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nambu Tigma Horse Blanket, Tibet, Late 19th/Early 20th C.Tigma Horse Blanket, Tibet, Late 19th/Early 20th C. Resist dyed Tigma Nambu cloth with felted wool backing. Size: 4'3'' x 3'2'' (130 x 97 cm). Weight: 6 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949): Terrace in bloomVINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949) Terrace in bloom Oil on canvas, 64 x 97 cm Signed lower right: V. Irolli Excellent conditions, framed without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021BORIS CHUBANOV (RUSSIAN-FRENCH B. 1946)BORIS CHUBANOV (RUSSIAN-FRENCH B. 1946)Deux soeurs oil on canvas 130 x 130 cm (51 1/8 x 51 18 in.) signed lower right; dated, titled, inscribed with inventory number and with exhibition label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salaburski, Zdzislaw (Czêstochowa 1922-2006 Warsaw)Salaburski, Zdzislaw (Czêstochowa 1922-2006 Warsaw), Abstract Composition Without Title. Signed and dated lower left ''(19)57''. Oil on canvas, 98 x 97 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Agnieszka Kirzanowska-Osinska (b. 1980) N 1', 2018Agnieszka Kirzanowska-Osinska (b. 1980), N 1', 2018 , oil on canvas, 130 x 100 cm, signed, dated and described lower right: 'N 1' 2018 A. Osinska'See Sold Price
Sold2018Leon Fouturian (Israeli, ?-1997)View in Apollonia beach, Herzliya (Israel), 1980, Oil on canvas, 130 x 60 cm, Signed and dated on recto, Titled on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Rakia (Israeli, b. Austria, 1928-2012)Bathsheba and King David in Jerusalem, Oil on canvas, 57 x 97 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Cy Twombly style of American Abstract Expressionist€800
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsVirgin of the Napkin by Murillo - painted in 1930 by Spanish artist Jose Dabrio Perez (1900-1973)$1,600
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsVirgin of the Napkin by Murillo - painted in 1930 by Spanish artist Jose Dabrio Perez (1900-1973)$1,600