Sold2019Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): Difensa della naturaJoseph Beuys (1921-1986): Difensa della natura (Clavicembalo) Offset print on wove paper, 1981, signed in silver ink. 8 1/4 x 6 in. (sheet), 15 1/2 x 12 3/4 in. (frame). Note: The editioned version ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Beuys CONIGLIO (SCHELLMANN 249) ColorJoseph Beuys (1921-1986) CONIGLIO (SCHELLMANN 249) Color photo-offset print, 1968, signed and numbered 25/60 in pencil, published by Edizioni Lucio Amelio, Naples, Italy, with full margins, framed. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): Distant SceneJoseph Beuys (1921-1986): Distant Scene The set of fifty offset prints in a cardboard box, 1980, apart from the signed edition of 100. Box 6 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 1 1/4 in. Literature: Schellmann 364.See Sold Price
Sold2020Beuys, Joseph: The Scottish SymphonyJoseph Beuys 1921 Kleve - 1986 Duesseldorf The Scottish Symphony Photo prints mounted on offset on paper; H 1330 mm, W 275 mm; signed lower center ''Joseph Beuys''; numbered lower right ''28/200''; beSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH BEUYS EXHIBITION POSTEROffset exhibition poster 1988. With unknown faded signature and dedication to Richard Price lower right corner. Dimensions: (Frame) H 34.5" x W 24.25", (Art) H 33" x W 23.5" Condition: Poster print laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Haas, Ernst New Mexico, USA. 1952. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1952. DigitalerHaas, ErnstNew Mexico, USA. 1952. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1952. Digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort mit dem Estate- und Editonsstempel u. typogrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Beuys; Rare Large Print, 1 of 50 in BrownJoseph Beuys (German, 1921–1986): Rare Large Print "Aus Eurasienstab, 1973" (From Eurasien Staff). Edition Staeck, Heidelberg 1 of the first 50 in Brown, the remaining 130 in black ink; this print sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mahakala Tibetochinesisch, 18./19.Jh. FeuervergoldeteMahakala Tibetochinesisch, 18./19.Jh. Feuervergoldete Bronze, tlw. rot gefasst. Der sechsarmige, zornvolle Mahakala steht im Ausfallschritt nach rechts auf dem liegenden, elefantenköpfigen Gott VinaySee Sold Price
Sold2016Zelger, Joseph (Stans 1812–1885 Luzern) Landgut auf demZelger, Joseph (Stans 1812–1885 Luzern) Landgut auf dem Dietschiberg. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert. 42x66,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): Three PostcardsJoseph Beuys (1921-1986): Three Postcards Three offset postcards, two signed in ink, one signed in pencil. All 4 x 5 3/4 in. (sheet), 14 1/4 x 17 1/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Katherine Bradford "Diver for Joseph Beuys"Katherine Bradford "Diver for Joseph Beuys" 2021 Hand-finished acrylic & archival pigment print on wove paper. Signed and numbered by the artist. Edition of 20, each unique. No.7/20.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Beuys(1921 Kleve - 1986 Düsseldorf) Ohne Titel Kunststoffhandschuh mit Goldbronzespray, 1982. Verwendet von Beuys für die Hasenschablone der "Hasensteine" auf der documenta 7 in KasseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Beuys (1921-1986): Untitled, from Sand DrawingsJoseph Beuys (1921-1986): Untitled, from Sand Drawings Offset duotone print on paper, 1978, signed and dated in pencil, from the edition of 250. 19 1/2 x 27 1/2 in. (sheet), 21 1/4 x 29 1/4 in. (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph BeuysJoseph Beuys 1921 Krefeld - 1986 Düsseldorf Tafel I - III. 1979. Je Siebdruck auf weißem Karton. Mit Bleistift signiert, entstanden für die Griffelkunst Hamburg. Min. Knickfalten, ansonsten sehr guSee Sold Price
Sold2023DrachenleuchterNach einem Vorbild der Romanik, 19./20.Jh. Bronze gegossen und ziseliert, Reste einer Vergoldung. Auf dem Rücken eines Drachens kniender nackter Mann, in der linken Hand einen Schild haltend, mit dSee Sold Price
Sold2023DrachenleuchterNach einem Vorbild der Romanik, 19./20.Jh. Bronze gegossen und ziseliert, Reste einer Vergoldung. Auf dem Rücken eines Drachens kniender nackter Mann, in der linken Hand einen Schild haltend, mit dSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN SKREIN (*1945)CHRISTIAN SKREIN (*1945) | Joseph Beuys in his ‘Raum Plastik 10 x 12 m’, Vienna 1971 | Vintage silver print, double-weight semi-matte paper, in excellent condition 40,3 x 30,4 cm PhotograpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beuys, Joseph Der Unbesiegbare (bei dieser Wahl: dieBeuys, Joseph Fluxus Der Unbesiegbare (bei dieser Wahl: die Grünen). Plakat. 1979. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Karton. 78 x 59,5 cm (80 x 58 cm - Passepartoutausschnitt). Signiert. - Auf UnterlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Das Schokoladenmädchen. OriginaltitelDas Schokoladenmädchen. Originaltitel nach dem berühmten Pastell von Jean-Étienne Liotards (1744). Auf quadratischem Sockel stehende Dienstmagd in bürgerlicher Kleidung des Rokoko,See Sold Price
Sold2021Rodin, Auguste René Francois (1840 Paris - MeudonDer Denker, nach dem Original von 1880-1882. Dunkel patinierte Bronze. Auf Sockel sign., bez. RAC (Royal Art Collection), dat. 1988, Ex. 282/750 und Gießerstempel "KUNSTGUSS STREHLE", WinhörSee Sold Price
Sold2018Große Figurenruppe, Sitzendorf, Thüringen, 20Große Figurenruppe, Sitzendorf, Thüringen, 20. Jh., frei nach dem Gemälde von Fragonard die Schaukel, zwei Pärchen in Rokoko-Kleidung an einer Schaukel, weiß, auf ovalem Rocaille-Sockel, tws. leiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rodin, Auguste René Francois (1840 Paris - MeudonDer Denker, nach dem Original von 1880-1882. Dunkel patinierte Bronze. Auf Sockel sign. und Medaille J.b DEPOSSE PARIS BRONZE GARANTI. Marmorsockel. H. 12 bzw. 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Geisser, Joseph (Altstätten 1824–1894 Lausanne) MägdeGeisser, Joseph (Altstätten 1824–1894 Lausanne) Mägde und Kinder, an einem sonnigen Sommertag, vor dem Bauerngehöft. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 54,5x79 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Jim DineJim Dine (American, b. 1935), "Key West Print," 1981, etching over offset lithograph, pencil signed lower center, edition 26/40, printed by Joseph Petruzelli, Mitchell Friedman, and Nicholas Dine, pubSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer tea caddy showing Peter the Great crossing the Neva River,€440
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA signed papier mâché and lacquer snuffbox after a painting by Jean Honoré Fragonard (1732 -€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer box "Water Carrier" after a painting by Sergey Ivanovich€440
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteBEUYS Joseph, Nehmt was ihr kriegen könnt!, 1972, print (letter paper with handwritten text), cm€100
May 16Aste Bolaffi JOSEPH BEUYS 1921 Beuys. Sammlung Hans und Franz van der Grinteb Kranenburg 1970 - JOSEPH BEUYS€200
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Vogt half-truck with eleven crew figures of the German army and a Hellemeister cannon barrel wagon€900
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian papier mâché and lacquer casket with officers, after Adolf Jebens (from 1854),€600
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA pewter-mounted faience tankard with fox after Adriaen Collaert, Erfurt, dated 1792€300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA painted oil and lacquer plaque showing the Madonna della Sedia after Raphael, Braunschweig,€200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA decorative oinochoe after an antique model, late 19th - early 20th century€240