Sold2023Joseph Cornell (1903-1972): Untitled (Landscape with Figure)Joseph Cornell (1903-1972): Untitled (Landscape with Figure) Photogravure in colors on wove paper, 1972, with the artist 's estate stamp and printed signature, numbered 51/125. 19 1/2 x 14 3/4 in. (sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Cornell (1903-1972): Untitled (Figure with Landscape)Joseph Cornell (1903-1972): Untitled (Figure with Landscape) Photogravure in colors on wove paper, 1972, with the artist 's estate stamp and printed signature, numbered 91/125. 19 1/2 x 15 in. (sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Cornell, Untitled (Hotel du Nord)ARTIST: Joseph Cornell (1903-1972) MEDIUM: Screenprint EDITION: #62 of 125 DATE: 1972 DIMENSIONS: 14.75 x 11 in. (image); 23.75 x 19.875 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: In pencil lower right Joseph Cornell, lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Cornell, Untitled (How to Make a Rainbow)Joseph Cornell Untitled (How to Make a Rainbow) (from the Prints for Phoenix House portfolio) 1972screenprint in colors with varnish stencil image: 14.5 h x 11 w in (37 x 28 cm) sheet: 19.5 h x 15See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph Cornell etchingJoseph Cornell- Untitled- etching in colors, estate stamped signature, numbered 55/125 in pencil, very good condition. 13 1/4 x 10 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Cornell Rare Signed Musuem BookJoseph Cornell, "Navigating the Imagination" Rare Signed Musuem Book. "Joseph Cornell (1903-1972) was a self-taught yet highly sophisticated artist who is celebrated for his pioneering achievement inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Amarotico American, 1931-1985 Untitled, 1972Joseph Amarotico American, 1931-1985 Untitled, 1972 Signed and dated Amarotico '72 (lr) Oil on Masonite 40 x 30 inches (101.6 x 76.2 cm) Provenance: Pearl Fox Gallery, Philadelphia Exhibited: Art in tSee Sold Price
Sold2019H.C. Westermann, (American, 1922-1981), Untitled,H.C. Westermann (American, 1922-1981) Untitled, 1972-2000 photogravure numbered 15/30 in pencil 14 3/4 x 20 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2018H.C. Westermann, UntitledH.C. Westermann Untitled 1972 / 2000photogravure14.75 h x 20.25 w in (37 x 51 cm) Numbered to lower left '22/30'. This work is number 22 from the edition of 30 published by Landfall Press, SantaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Zucker Pair Mixed Media Collage Watercolor BirdsJoseph (Joe) Zucker b. 1941, New York / Illinois) Pair Untitled (Bird Drawing), 1972. Collage of cut paper, watercolor, color graphite/p. 16 1/2" x 16 1/2".See Sold Price
2022Untitled, 1972, is a Gouache painting by Kazuo ShiragaOcean Fire 1981, is a Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right & also signed (in Japanese) and titled on the reverse. Kazuo Shiraga was a key member of the Gutai, the Japanese avant-garde movement since itsSee Sold Price
2023Jasper Johns, Four Panels from Untitled 1972Jasper Johns Four Panels from Untitled 1972 1972 / 1974lithograph in colors with embossing on Laurence Barker gray image: 38 h x 25.825 w in (97 x 66 cm) sheet: 40.5 h x 29 w in (103 x 74 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). Untitled. 1972. Wax on paper.JOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). Untitled. 1972. Wax on paper. The support, paper, is the cover of a copy of "TapÃÂs de Tarragona" (limited edition). Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH CORNELL Monkey.JOSEPH CORNELLMonkey.Paper collage on board, circa 1962-67. 305x230 mm; 12x9 inches. With the artist's original frame.Provenance: The artist's sister, Elizabeth Benton; private collection, New York. FSee Sold Price
2021Alexander Calder "Untitled, 1972" lithograph, Signed/#Alexander Calder "Untitled, 1972" Media: Lithograph in colors Dimensions: 25.5" × 19.5" Edition: Frome the rare edition of 75 Hand signed and nymbered in pencil by the artist Publisher: Magie EoliSee Sold Price
Sold2022ED MOSES (1926-2018) Untitled, 1972ED MOSES (1926-2018) Untitled, 1972 signed, signed again with the artist's initial and dated 'E. 72 Emoses' (lower right) tape, paper collage, pencil and watercolor on two sheets of paper 23 1/2 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2023Bo Joseph Untitled Abstract Mixed Media on ClothA Bo Joseph (American, b. 1969) untitled abstract mixed media painting consisting of ink, acrylic, tempera, and gesso on cloth depicting various blue toned shaped and lines. Signed and dated 2005 on vSee Sold Price
Sold2019Günther Uecker (b. 1930) Untitled, 1972 EGünther Uecker (b. 1930)Untitled, 1972Embossment on wove paper23-1/2 x 23-1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jordan Davies American, b. 1941 Untitled, 1972Jordan Davies American, b. 1941 Untitled, 1972 Signed and dated J. Davies 1972 on the overlap, signed dated and inscribed Jordan Davies 1972 Untitled on the stretcher Acrylic on canvas 47 5/8 x 47 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2023Willem De Looper Dutch/American, 1932-2009 Untitled, 1972Willem De Looper Dutch/American, 1932-2009 Untitled, 1972 Signed and dated de Looper 1972 (ll) Acrylic on paper 11 x 7 inches (27.9 x 17.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juhana Blomstedt (Finnish, 1937-2010) Untitled, 1972Juhana Blomstedt (Finnish, 1937-2010) Untitled, 1972 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 3/30 in pencil 29 1/2 x 41 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Minneapolis CollegeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Tapies ''Untitled'' 1972 Color EtchingAntoni Tapies (1923-2012 Spanish) ''Untitled'' 1972 (Galfetti 334) Color Etching on Arches 35.25''x25'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered 90 of 100 edition lower corners. Loose, unframed. A few slightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juhana Blomstedt (Finnish, 1937-2010) Untitled, 1972Juhana Blomstedt (Finnish, 1937-2010) Untitled, 1972 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 9/30 in pencil 29 1/2 x 41 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Minneapolis CollegeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paco Gorospe, (Filipino, 1939-2002), Untitled, 1972,Paco Gorospe, (Filipino, 1939-2002), Untitled, 1972, mixed media on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 18" x 24"See Sold Price
1 day LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterJoseph Cornell, Untitled (Yellow Sand Tray) (from the Sand Prison from Celestial Navigation series)$24,000
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsHans Namuth, Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc., Fifty-Two Artists$50(1 bid)