Sold2022Joseph-Henri DAVIGNONDescription française: Violon 4/4 du luthier québécois Joseph-Henri DAVIGNON; étiquette "Made in Montreal by J.H. Davignon, 1931, No 760". L: 59cm - 23,25'' Dans un étui, cl&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Davignon, Joseph Henri - Old violin - 1921Davignon, Joseph Henri (1865-?) Old violin (1921) Description: 4/4 violin, label inside Made by J.H. Davignon, no. 693, Montreal June 1921. Includes unmarked bow in good condition and case Dimension (See Sold Price
Sold2024Fernand Leger Colored Lithograph, The LoversFernand (Joseph Henri) Leger (America/France 1881-1955) colored lithograph, titled The Lovers" (Les amoureux, "lovers by light"), depicting a male and female sitting together on aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger, Vintage Lithograph, Initials in PlateFernand Leger, Vintage Lithograph, Initials in Plate. Abstract with Woman's Portrait. 14.5 x 21.5, outside frame 16 x 23. ASKart: Fernand (Joseph Henri) Leger (1881 - 1955) was active/lived in ConnectSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Fernand Leger, Oil on Board Painting Colorful Geometric Abstract, bears F.L. initialsafter Fernand Leger, Oil on Board Painting Colorful Geometric Abstract, bears F.L. initials size: 14.75 x 11, 18.25 xb14.5 outside frame. Askart:Fernand (Joseph Henri) Leger (1881 - 1955) was active/lSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CEN FRENCH LITHOGRAPH POSTER AFTER FERNAND LEGERA Mid century French lithographic poster on Rivoli paper, Museum Morsbroich Leverkusen Februar 1955, after Fernand Joseph Henri Leger, French, 1881 to 1955. Signed in the plate, lower to the center. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger 1927; Vintage Color Abstract Lithograph Signed in PlateFernand Leger 1927; Vintage Color Abstract Lithograph Signed in Plate. size: 14 x 10.25. ASKart: Fernand (Joseph Henri) Leger (1881 - 1955) was active/lived in Connecticut, California / France. FernanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger, Vintage Lithograph, Initials in PlateFernand Leger, Vintage Lithograph, Initials in Plate. Size: 11.5x9.5 image, 14x10.5 outside edge. ASKart: Fernand (Joseph Henri) Leger (1881 - 1955) was active/lived in Connecticut, California / FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022CUBIST PRINT ON SILK WOMAN BLUE BY FERNAND LEGERFernand (Joseph Henri) Leger (French, American, 1881-1955) print on silk, Study By The Woman in Blue, 1912. Signed in the print lower right. Framed. Fernand Leger is known for Cubist painting objects,See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger Print on WoodFernand (Joseph Henri) Leger (1881 - 1955) was active/lived in Connecticut, California / France. Fernand Leger is known for Cubist painting-objects, machinery and figures, teaching. Print with resin cSee Sold Price
SoldMaurice Richard - NHL Hockey: Montreal Canadiens - Autographed Commemorative Postal CoverDetails: Maurice Richard autographed commemorative postal cover. Fine condition. Joseph Henri Maurice "Rocket" Richard (August 4, 1921 – May 27, 2000) was a Canadian professional ice hockey playSee Sold Price
SoldHenri Richard - NHL Hockey Hall of Fame - Autographed Commemorative Postal CoverDetails: Henri Richard autographed commemorative postal cover. Fine condition. Joseph Henri Richard (February 29, 1936 – March 6, 2020) was a Canadian professional ice hockey player who played cSee Sold Price
Sold2021after JOSEPH FERNAND HENRI LÉGER (French 1881-1955) ANafter JOSEPH FERNAND HENRI LÉGER (French 1881-1955) A PRINT, "Untitled," CIRCA 1950, gouache and ink on paper, signed spuriously in monogram in ink L/R. 10 1/2" x 12 1/4" Provenance: Exhibited in "ANSee Sold Price
2023Henri Joseph Harpignies original oil on canvas mHenri Joseph Harpignies original oil on canvas m image size is 13x11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Joseph Pauwels (Belgian, 1903-1983) Oil on CanvasHenri Joseph Pauwels (Belgian, 1903-1983) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, depicting a garden table scene, in a gold-tone gesso on wood frame Property from: Estate of a Private Collector; ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI JOSEPH HARPIGNIES (FRENCH 1819-1916)Untitled (country landscape.) Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 26" x W 31", (Canvas) H 18" x W 24" Condition: Surface dirt and crackling. Note: Christie's Auction label on the vSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Joseph Fernand Henri Léger, gouache and ink onSigned Joseph Fernand Henri Léger, gouache and ink on paper 13 7/8 x 11 1/44 in. Good condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor, Henri Joseph HarpigniesHenri Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819-1916), Untitled (Landscape with Mountains and Cottages), 1904, watercolor, signed and dated lower left, sight: 11"h x 15"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 22.5"wSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HENRI JOSEPH GOMMARUS CARPENTERO (Belgian 1820-1874) A PAINTING, "Interior Scene," 1840$1,000
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHenri Joseph HARPIGNIES (1819-1916) : le chemin dans le parc. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a€4,000
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HENRI-JOSEPH HARPIGNIES (French 1819-1916) A PAINTING, "A Woodland Clearing," LATE 19TH OR EARLY$2,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHENRI LUCIEN JOSEPH BURON BRETONS MARKET OIL PAINTING Henri Lucien Joseph Buron French,$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Graphite Portrait on Paper – Framed Circa 1937$120(4 bids)
23 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions HENRI JULIE (20th c, French) Impressionist Landscape w/ House$35(3 bids)