Sold2017Joseph Pennell watercolorJoseph Pennell (American 1857-1926)- ''Autumn Evening - Sound Boats Going Out''- watercolor on paper, ca. 1922, signed J. Pennell lower left, light struck. 9 3/4 x 12 1/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Joseph Pennell Watercolor PaperBeautiful Joseph Pennell watercolor paper. 12 x 11 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1857 - 1926. Joseph Pennell, painter, illustrator, etcher, lecturer, critic, author, teacher, was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Pennell (American, 1860-1926), etching on paperJoseph Pennell (American, 1860-1926), etching on paper "Rouen from Bon Secours", pencil signed, 7-7/8" x 12-1/8" pl, 11-1/2" x 16-7/8" sheet, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Stella W/C "Still Life Of Flowers"Joseph Stella (American 1877-1946) Watercolor on tan paper "Still Life Of Flowers". Signed lower right, later inscribed verso. Small stain lower left or in good condition. Measures 12" x 8" (sight), fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Paul Vorst, (1897-1947), Fargou, 1929, watercolor on paperJoseph Paul Vorst(1897-1947)Fargou, 1929watercolor on papersigned and dated lower right, unframed.12 1/8 x 9 5/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO JOSEPH BECKER (1841-1920). Moonlight Sea, Watercolor on paper. Unsigned andATTRIBUTED TO JOSEPH BECKER (1841-1920). Moonlight Sea, Watercolor on paper. Unsigned and undated. Framed. Unexamined out of frame. - 5 5/8 in x 7 3/8 in; frame: 12 x 14 1/5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Jacques Reymann; 19thC. Watercolor SignedWatercolor on paper. Children Along a Pathway. Signed l.l. and inscribed Roma; 12.5in. X 8.75in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2022John Alonzo Williams (1869 - 1951)"Rainy Day in Central Park - NYC"; c. 1920; Watercolor on Paper; 12" x 8.75", Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2023Jimmy Ernst *Gouache and watercolor on paper 12 x 8 ¼ in, Hans-Ulrich Ernst (June 24, 1920 – February 6, 1984), known as Jimmy Ernst, was an American painter born in Germany.See Sold Price
Sold20221920's Orientalist Street Scene Signed Bud NeefeWatercolor on paper 12 x 8 1/2 in, 18 x 14 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul P. (Canadian, b. 1977)Two works of art; Untitled (Two Trees with Bats); Graphite and watercolor on paper (framed); 12" x 8 3/4" (sheet); Untitled (Profile of a Boy); Colored pencil on paper (framed); 13 1/8" x 10 7/8" (sheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francisco Toledo watercolor on paperAttributed to Francisco Toledo watercolor on paper, 12 x 3/8 x 9 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015ABRAHAM WALKOWITZ (1878-1965)Isadora Duncan (female dancer), watercolor on paper, 12 -1/2 x 8 in. (sight), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Mixed Media Watercolor on PaperPablo PicassoMixed Media Watercolor on Paper. . Approx Size: 12 x 8 1/2 inches. Provenance: This item has limited provenance from an Upper New York estate. All lots that do not carry established documSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eldridge Drawing of a WomanFull length portrait of an elegant woman, drawn by Henry Eldridge (1769-1821), pencil and watercolor on paper 12 1/2" x 8 5/8", signed lower left "Eldridge", reproduction frame, painted mat.See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Livingston Bull (Am 1874-1932) BroncoCharles Livingston Bull (American 1874-1932) Bronco Buster watercolor and ink on paper 12 x 8" signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Decaisne, Joseph C1860 Lot of 6 HC Fruit Prints. PearsHand Colored Etchings/Engravings Published 1858-75 Paris, for "Le Jardin Fruitier du Muséum..." by Joseph Decaisne. Rare. Paper Size: 12 x 8.5 inch (31 x 22cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Media Watercolor on PaperMixed Media Watercolor on Paper. . Approx Size: 12x 8 1/2 inches. Provenance: This item has limited provenance from an Upper New York estate. All lots that do not carry established documented provenanSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAurelio Craffonara PAINTING WATERCOLOR AURELIO CRAFFONARA GALLARATE 1875, GENOVA 1945$1,600
Jun 30HELIOS AUCTIONSA PAIR OF GEORGES ANNENKOV INK, WATERCOLOR, AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, "CLYTEMNESTRA AND SALOME"$300