Sold2021Helen Chambers (20th C., TX), River SceneHelen Chambers (20th C., TX), river scene, oil on canvas, framed sight: 20 x 16", frame: 28 x 24" Provenance: A Bulverde, TX estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we seSee Sold Price
Sold2021Audrey Montgomery (20th c., TX), Guadalupe RiverAudrey Montgomery (20th c., Texas), Guadalupe river, oil on canvas, framed sight: 20 x 24", frame: 29 x 33" Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on evSee Sold Price
Sold2018Impressionist Landscape Signed D. MACGREGOREarly 20th/Late 19th Century. Calming river scene. Oil on canvas. Framed in a solid wood frame. 26 3/4 x 22 3/4 in. (Framed), 20 x 16 in. (Canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Travelers on a river., Oil on canvas, 20" x 20". Framed 23.5"AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyTravelers on a river. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 20" x 20". Framed 23.5" x 23.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Overly: East River from WestportCharles Overly (American, 20th Century): East River from Westport. Oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed, exhibition card from Jordan Marsh verso. 28 x 40 inches framed; 23 x 35 inches canvas. PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018J. Sandby, (UK, Late 19th/Early 20th Century)J. Sandby (British, Late 19th/Early 20th Century) "Fisherman by the River" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed and affixed with artist plaque. 14" x 20", framed 19" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2024William Salzman (20th Century)William Salzman (20th Century) Winter Scene with River, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 29 x W: 35 in. H: 24 W: 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold202319th/20th century large landscape with cows and girl by a river. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower19th/20th century large landscape with cows and girl by a river. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower left. Sight: 20 x 31.5in. Overall: 32.5 x 42.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2017*BOEL, JOHN HENRY(19th/20th C. English) Fishermen on river, framed oil on canvas, signed with artist monogram and dated 1900 lower right, approximate work size 16" x 24", frame 22" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES FREEMAN, LARGE LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASJames Freeman (American, 20th/21st century). "River Landscape with Village", oil on canvas. Signed lower right, framed. Approx. 59" x 70.75" (frame), 48" x 60" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2022SUSAN D. KENNEDY SUNSET LANDSCAPE PAINTINGKENNEDY, Susan D., (American, 20th Century): Sunset Over River, Oil/Canvas, 12" x 16", signed lower left and framed, 17.5" x 21.5". From the estate collection of Don Ball.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH SCHOOL (20th Century,), River scene., Oil onFRENCH SCHOOL20th CenturyRiver scene. Signed lower left “Igor”.Oil on canvas, 20” x 24”. Framed 26.5” x 30.75”.See Sold Price
Sold2024F.J.W. Howell (American, 20th Century) Autumn River Landscape, Signed lower right, Oil on Canvas 20"F.J.W. Howell (American, 20th Century) Autumn River Landscape, Signed lower right, Oil on Canvas 20" x 27" Framed-24 1/2" x 31 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE HOLLOWAY (New Jersey, 20th Century), Mountainous river landscape., Oil on canvas, 24” xGEORGE HOLLOWAYNew Jersey, 20th CenturyMountainous river landscape. Signed lower left "G. Holloway".Oil on canvas, 24” x 30”. Framed 28.5” x 34.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbizon school impressionist painting. Early 20thBarbizon school impressionist painting. Early 20th century. Landscape with river. Oil on canvas. Possibly signed lower left. Patches visible on reverse. Craquelure in areas. Framed. Sight: 14 x 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Mutze Painting Evening River Landscape With CowsCarl Mutze (German, American, 19th/20th century). Evening river landscape painting of cows on pasture, signed by the artist, Carl Mutze. Framed oil on canvas. Dimensions: framed: 41 in. x 29 in., canvSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNKNOWN ARTISTUnknown artist (mid 20th C. French School), Impressionist river scene with tugboats, framed oil on canvas, 2 possible signatures, monogram lower right possibly reading "JS", and name that could be iniSee Sold Price
Sold2019A. Leslie (British or Scottish,19/20thC) O/CA. Leslie (British or Scottish, 19/20th C) Oil on Canvas. Mountain River. Framed. Dimensions w/ Frame- L-16" x W-28". Dimensions w/out Frame- L-12" x W-24".See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Texas Landscape Painting GroupMiniature Texas Landscape Painting Group, Late 20th Century, Four Oil On Canvas Or Board Framed Paintings, Three With Bluebonnets, Two Signed Adams, One Signed Joyce, Largest Frame 12.5 X 14.5 X 1 IncSee Sold Price
Sold2015American School "Cows at the River" Oil signed B.S.AMERICAN SCHOOL (American 20th Century) "Cows at the River" Oil on canvas. 20 1/8 x 25 7/8 inches; Framed: 26 1/4 x 32 1/8 inches. Bears signature "B.S. Havs". [CONDITION: There is a repaired tear onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Oil on Canvas signed STARBUCK, Dorothy, (American, 20th C )Framed Oil on Canvas signed STARBUCK, Dorothy, (American, 20th C) Florida River scene DIMENSIONS with frame: Height 16.75 inch / 42,6 cm &nbSee Sold Price
Sold2020W. Yates (19th/20th century), River Landscape with BoatW. Yates (19th/20th century), River Landscape with Boat and Rural Scene pair, oil on canvas, signed, 30cm x 45cm, framed (2)See Sold Price
Sold2019American School, River Landscape with Birch TreesAmerican School, 20th century. "River Landscape with Birch Trees", oil on canvas, signed lower left "E.M. Jester". Landscape painting depicting a row of birch trees along a winding river. Framed 24.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School, late 19th/early 20th cContinental School, late 19th/early 20th c., "Landscape with Houses on the River", oil on canvas, signed "G. Mialet" lower left, 19 3/4 in. x 24 in., framed, overall 26 in. x 30 1/2 in. x 2 1/2 in. CoSee Sold Price