Sold2023Juan Gris Color Plate Lithograph after Juan GrisJuan Gris lithograph over 50 years old. Approx 20x22 inches. Includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold20231960's Original Color Lithograph Gallery Exhibition Poster Juan Gris ExhibitionPublished by Mourlot, 1965 original colored lithograph exhibition poster for Juan Gris exhibition "Gouaches et Dessins 1910-1927" Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris Very good condition unframed: 27 x 18.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024JUAN GRIS, "DENISE" PRINTER'S PROOF LITHOGRAPHJuan Gris (Spanish 1887-1927). Untitled - Still Life with Violin - circa 1924, color and off white lithograph on laid paper from 'Denise' by Raymond Radiguet; Editions de la Galerie Simon, monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Juan Gris (attrib.), color drawingJuan Gris (attrib.), color drawing, Attributed to Juan Gris (Spanish, 1887-1927), "Rentree a Paris", pen brush and ink with colored pencil on paper, signed lower left, possible illustration for "Le ChSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Braque "Ciel Gris I" Lithograph, signedGEORGES BRAQUE (French 1882-1963) "Ciel Gris I" Color lithograph. Sight: 11 5/8 x 4 7/8 inches; Frame: 20 5/8 x 13 3/4 inches. Signed and numbered along the bottom: G. Braque, 213/275.See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Georges Braque,Ciel Gris IIGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963), "Ciel Gris II," 1959, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 162/275, image: 8.75"h x 3.5"w, overall (with frame): 19.25"h x 13.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020R C Gorman orig litho Woman From San JuanGorman, R. C. (Native American 1932-2005), Woman From San Juan, 1991, lithograph printed in colors, 27.5 x 35.5 inches, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 116/224, framed in a cherry wood frame measurSee Sold Price
Sold2024JUAN GRIS "THE PLATE BREAKERS' DANCER LITHOGRAPHJuan Gris (Spanish 1887-1927). Untitled - Dancer - 1924, black and off-white lithograph on laid paper from The Plate Breakers (Le Casseur d'Asiettes) written by Armand Salacrou (French 1899-1989), iniSee Sold Price
Sold2024HEMINGWAY, Ernest. Death in the Afternoon. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING.HEMINGWAY, Ernest (1899-1961). Death in the Afternoon. New York and London: Charles Scribner’s Sons, 1932. 8vo. Color frontispiece by Juan Gris. (A touch of marginal toning.) Original black clotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Rouault (1871-1958): Le Poisson volantGeorges Rouault (1871-1958): Le Poisson volant Etching in black on wove paper, 1928, signed with initials in the plate; together with After Juan Gris (1887-1927): Boris, offset lithograph inSee Sold Price
Sold2022(on-2) SPANDISH AMERICAN WAR COLOR LITHOGRAPHSConsists of 1) Framed under glass and matted. Bombardment of San Juan May 12, 1898 color lithograph. Image 17 inches x 14 inches. Water stains of left side. 2) Framed and matted. UnitedStates cruiserSee Sold Price
Sold2018Juan Gris 1887 - 1927Juan Gris Author: James Thrall Soby Illustrations Color B/W Illustrations Dated: 1958 Publisher: MOMA Edition: 1stSee Sold Price
Sold2016Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012) & Reuven Rubin (1893-1974)Theo Tobiasse L’ HOMME GRIS FAIT DANSER DES SOUVENIRS, color lithograph on Japan paper, signed in pencil and inscribed E. A. (artist’s proof), image 19 ¼ x 25 ½”, full margins; Reuven Rubin RASee Sold Price
Sold2024Juan Gris (Spanish, 1887-1927), Nature MorteJuan Gris (Spanish, 1887-1927), Nature Morte 1922, pencil signed, from an unknown edition size, with full margins, L'Esprit Nouveau, Paris, publisher. Color pochoir on paper. image: 6 1/2 x 9 3/See Sold Price
Sold2017Juan Gris Dessins et Guaches 1910-1927 with oneLibrairie des Quatre Chemins, Paris 1965. Catalogue of Gris exhibition at Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris 1965.Forewords by Daniel Henry Kahnweiler, in French. Original lithograph on the cover wrappers pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Francoise Gilot Cubism Braque Juan GrisThis artwork portrays what seems to be a woman's portrait utilizing vibrant colors. It is an exceptional and substantial oil on canvas painting, measuring 20 x 15.5 inches.This masterpiece has an intrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque French 1882-1963 Oil On Canvas Painting Francoise Gilot Cubism Picasso Juan GrisA distinctive oil on canvas painting, showcasing a cubist interpretation of a table adorned with fruits in various colors. This singular artwork originates from a private collection in France and measSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Picabia French painter 1879-1953 Watercolor on Paper Max Ernst Juan Gris EraAn abstract painting on paper, employing watercolor techniques with colors such as black, blue, green, yellow, and white, measures 27.5 x 21.5 inches and is within a private collection.French avant-gaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989)Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Untitled. Color lithograph; three states and color variants of the same print, two pencil signed lower right, dated 'N. York 1975' and numbered 13/20See Sold Price
Sold2017[Exhibition Posters. Mourlot] Lot of Five Posters.[Exhibition Posters. Mourlot] Lot of Five Posters. Paris, ca. 1960. Lithograph on paper. Artists include Andre Masson, Juan Gris and Louis Marcoussis. Size of largest: 29 1/2 x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2018Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989)Ronaldo de Juan (Argentinian-American, 1931-1989) Untitled. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated '76 and numbered 11/120, unframed 36.75" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 5 Art Books, Including Braque, Gris, MiroThree oversize color books from the "Tresors de al Peintre Francais" series, one each on Georges Braque, Joan Miro and Juan Gris, together with "Elegy for Sita" by Kate Millet (TARG Eds. 1979) and "BiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsJuan Gris The Table in Front of the Building Custom Framed Print 14x12 Inches$10