Sold2023Miniature painting, Judy Syverson, A.R.M.S. , "Whitewater", 2 7/8" by 4 1/8", Royal Society ofMiniature painting, Judy Syverson, A.R.M.S. , "Whitewater", 2 7/8" by 4 1/8", Royal Society of Miniature Painters, London, England / Bigfork, Montana.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Persian Miniature Painting.Antique Persian Miniature Painting. Size of the Frame 28 x 20 1/4 inches. Fineminiature painting depicting 3 men seated with Persian calligraphy. custom mounted in wooden frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mughal miniature painting. India. 17th century. Portrait of a princess on a jeweled caparison whiteMughal miniature painting. India. 17th century. Portrait of a princess on a jeweled caparison white Arabian stallion. Floral borders. Ink and colors with gilt on heavy paper. Sight: 16.5 x 11.75in. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Calligraphy, Miniature Painting BookAntique Japanese Calligraphy, Miniature Painting BookSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTING OF RAMA AND SITA WITH LAKSHMANA AND HANUMANAN INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTING OF RAMA AND SITA WITH LAKSHMANA AND HANUMAN India, late 18th to early 19th century. Ink, watercolors, gouache, and gold on paper, laid down on paper. Finely painted with RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Miniature Painting P T Barnum and Tom ThumbFramed Miniature Painting P T Barnum and Tom Thumb. P.T. (Phineas Taylor) Barnum (1810-1891) and Charles Sherwood Stratton (1838 - 1883), also known as General Tom Thumb, shown together, the entertainSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Jefferson: Miniature Painting. 2.125" x 3Thomas Jefferson: Miniature Painting. 2.125" x 3.125" portrait of our 3rd president, not signed or dated, housed under glass in what appears to be a gold frame. Comes with a fitted velvet, leather-covSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait Miniature Painting AssortmentPortrait Miniature Painting Assortment (7) items including First Lady Edith Wilson, a child and doll and various others, all oval cut and most in frames Property from: an Estate, Crown Point, IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold202318th Century Lady Worshipping Before Altar of Siva Miniature Painting18th Century Lady Worshipping Before Altar of Siva, a miniature painting depicting a kneeling lady facing a stepped altar. Four standing attendants at left. Stylized tree in background on an album leaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Indo-Persian Miniature PaintingAntique Indo-Persian Miniature Painting, ink and color on paper; with a central scene of a nobleman and lady on a divan. Size: 13.5'' x 8.75'', 34 x 22 cm (sight); 18.5'' x 13.75'', 47 x 35 cm (frame)See Sold Price
2020Indian Miniature PaintingIndian miniature painting with gilt and coloron fabric, Mughal school, depicting a garden party around two-tiered pavilion, sight: 9.75"h x 7"w, frame: 15"h x 12.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sikh School, Miniature painting of Mararaja meeting with a Prince, a Princess and dignitariesSikh School, Miniature painting of Mararaja meeting with a Prince, a Princess and dignitaries, a row of green trees in the horizon, watercolor on paper, overall 10"h x 15"w, Provenance: From a Sikh coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Edith Neff Painting Streets of PhiladelphiaIncludes a photograph with Edith Neff and her painting in the background. Our Consignor was personal friends with Edith Neff. This appears to be a painting of herself and a male companion on the streeSee Sold Price
Sold2021India, Miniature Painting Portrait of Bhae Puran Singh,India, Miniature Painting Portrait of Bhae Puran Singh, as a young Sikh Lady, Indian miniature painting on card [India (probably Punjab), c. 1890] Single leaf, ink and gouache heightened in gilt and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE GEORGIAN ENAMEL AND PEARL PORTRAIT MINIATURE PAINTING PENDANT/BROOCHRARE GEORGIAN ENAMEL AND PEARL PORTRAIT MINIATURE PAINTING PENDANT/BROOCH, in 18 ct. gold. The painting depicting a lady. The surmount set with pearls and accentuated with blue enamel. Painting approxSee Sold Price
Sold202019th century Persian Qajar Miniature Painting of19th century Persian Qajar Miniature Painting of Fath-Ali-Shah. Size 13 3/8 x 9 7/8 inches. RFath-Ali-Shah Seated on a highly decorated throne withing floral design border. on paper. Provenance: Ex DaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE INDIAN MUGHAL NOBLEMAN MINIATURE PAINTINGAn antique Indian Mughal school painting depicting a nobleman, executed in opaque colors on paper, represents an exquisite example of Mughal miniature artistry. Mughal miniatures are renowned for theiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian 14K Gold Locket with a Miniature PaintingVictorian 14K Gold Locket with a Miniature Painting and Natural Ocean Pearls & Enamel, Dated 1899,Wt.:23.2 g. Length: 2 InchesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPersian School Miniature Painting Signed on Light Board After Khamza$40(1 bid)
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsAntique Persian miniature painting watercolour in good condition The only size for the painting H$50