Sold2022Silver metal cutlery setEnglish fish cutlery set in silver plated metal decorated with "flowers" with mother-of-pearl ends, for twelve guests. Original oak box. Juego inglés de cubiertos para pescado en metal plateado dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sèvres lamp. 20th CenturyLámpara se sobremesa de dos luces. Con base formada por un conjunto de biscuit formado por cuatro amorcillos. Base de de porcelana azul cobalto con marca de Sèvres . Francia S. XX. Dimensions 85 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dalí – "Retrato de Mary Sigall".lithography poster signed a mano y con numeración romana. Papel BFK Rives Francia, con un gramaje entre 200/250 grs. Marca al agua de Rives infinito (se produce después de 1984). Sello seco de la fuSee Sold Price
Sold2015JUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON ESMERALDA EN OROJUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON ESMERALDA EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14K 7 Esmeraldas ~3.78 quilates. Peso: 12.4 gSee Sold Price
Sold2015JUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON CORAL ROJO EN OROJUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON CORAL ROJO EN ORO AMARILLO DE 18K Con ~36.10 quilates de coral. Talla 4½See Sold Price
Sold2020Necklace, bracelet, earrings 14 K coral and onixJuego de collar, pendientes y pulsera de oro amarillo de 14 K. con bolas gallonadas de coral y aros de onix. Pendientes con cierre omega.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of seven coffee cupsSet of seven coffee cups with saucers and a pastry plate in English Royal Worcester porcelain, hand-painted "fruits", with gold detailing. One cup restored. Juego de siete tazas para café con susSee Sold Price
Sold2016Korda, Alberto (Cuban 1928-2001) Castro 1960 PhotographKorda, Alberto (Cuban, 1928-2001) Photograph. “El Juego De Golf 1960.” Cybachrome on paper photograph. Signed lower right Alberto Korda. The photograph depicts Fidel Castro and Che Guevara playingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cuaderno de autografos, S.XXContiene obras de Fernando Botero (1952), Luis Angel Rengifo (1951)Encuadernado con tapa de terciopeloMedidas: 20 x 17.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio PontiCandeliere mod. Flèche in metallo argentato., Ed. 20/200., Opera presentata alla XVI Esposizione Internazionale dell’Arte di Venezia., Prod. Christofle, Francia, 1928 ca, H. 21 Cm, U. La PieSee Sold Price
Sold2022IWC pocket watchIWC pocket watch. Stainless steel case with a diameter of 49 mm. Gray dial with Arabic numerals in black enamel and niello hands. Functioning.Reloj de bolsillo marca IWC. Caja en acero inoxidable de uSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTOFLE - Partie de service modèle "Aria" 123 piècesCHRISTOFLEPartie de service en métal argenté modèle Aria comprenant 123 pièces dont 18 fourchettes standards, 18 fourchettes de table, 18 fourchettes à dessert, 18 couteaux deSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTOFLE : Menagere de couverts en metal argente modele Perles de 187 pieces environ comprenant :CHRISTOFLE : Menagere de couverts en metal argente modele Perles de 187 pieces environ comprenant : 12 grands couverts, 12 grands couteaux, 12 couverts a poisson, 12 fourchettes a huitres, 12 fourchetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giò PONTI (1891-1979) et CHRISTOFLE (Editeur de la marque Gallia) Candélabre en métal argentéGiò PONTI (1891-1979) et CHRISTOFLE (Editeur de la marque Gallia) Candélabre en métal argenté à deux bras de lumière en forme de corne. Signé Christofle. H: 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTOFLE Paire de seaux à champagne en métal argentéCHRISTOFLE Paire de seaux à champagne en métal argenté H: 23 cm; D: 21 cm A pair of Christofle spirally faceted silver-plate ice buckets.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTOFLE Partie de ménagère en métalCHRISTOFLE Partie de ménagère en métal argenté comprenant 12 fourchettes à poisson, 12 couteaux à poisson, 12 grands couteaux, 12 couteaux à entremets, 12 fourchetteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gio Ponti,Vaso in metallo argentato. Prod. Christofle Gallia, Francia, 1950 ca. cm 13x13x33, Bibliografia: L. Licitra Ponti, Gio Ponti the complete work 1923 - 1978, p. 185, The MIT Press, 1990.See Sold Price
Sold2018YOICHI OHIRA, DE MAJO un vaso a incalmi inYOICHI OHIRA, DE MAJO un vaso a incalmi in sottile vetro soffiato, 1988. Marca incisa 'de majo murano 1988-6122'. Altezza cm 32.See Sold Price
Sold2018Christofle Art Deco Squirrel TrayDesigned by A. de Ribes for Christofle, silver plated pin tray in the form of a squirrel, designed in the 1930's, stamp maker's mark under tail, 10cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO DE POLI Una coppa in rame martellato ePAOLO DE POLI Una coppa in rame martellato e smaltato. Anni '60. Marca incisa 'de poli'. Altezza cm 4, diametro cm 15.See Sold Price
Sold2024Coleccion de 10 reproducciones litograficas, S.XXObras de: Nirma Zarate, David Manzur, Maripaz Jaramillo, Juan Antonio Roda, Diego Mazuera, Manolo Vellojin, Alejandro Obregon, Hernando del Villar, Edgar Negret, Eduardo Ramirez VillamizarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Prouvé, Pannello frangisolePannello frangisole Alluminio Prod. Ateliers Jean Prouvé, 1962 ca. Provenienza: Cité scolaire de La Dullague, Béziers, Francia. chiuso cm 186,5x176x7, aperto cm 186,5x176x29See Sold Price
2020Rolex Cellini mens gold watchReloj de pulsera para caballero marca ROLEX, modelo Cellini, realizado en oro amarillo de 18 K. Movimiento mecánico manual en estado de marcha. Tapa grabada. Peso: 90 grs.See Sold Price