Sold2021STANLEY WILLIAM HAYTER (New York/England/France,STANLEY WILLIAM HAYTERNew York/England/France, 1901-1977"Jeau d'eau". Numbered lower center 122/200. Signed in pencil lower right "S.W. Hayter".Lithograph on paper, 16.25" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Cavailles pencil signed Original Lithograph,Artist: Jules Cavailles Country: France Title: Recitative Medium: Original Lithograph signed in pencil Paper Rives Vellum 14.5 x 11 inch Printed: 1968 by Fernand Mourlot Provenance: Portfolio VariatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isidore Jules Bonheur (France, 1827 - 1901)Isidore Jules Bonheur (France, 1827 - 1901) Bronze figure grabbing a bull by the horns. Inscribed near base. Condition: marble base in cracked Dimensions: 10.75 x 14.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Isidore-Jules Bonheur, France (1827-1901), Standing Bull, BronzeIsidore-Jules Bonheur, France (1827-1901), Standing Bull, bronze, signed at the base. Known as one of the most distinguished animalier sculptors of the late 19th century, among Barye, Mene, and his elSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isidore Bonheur Horse & Jockey Bronze SculptureIsidore Jules Bonheur France 1827-1901 Titled "Le Grand Jockey," depicts a jockey on horse back looking off to his side. Bonheur began studying painting with his father before eventually attending theSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Isidore Jules Bonheur (1827 - 1901) FranceAfter Isidore Jules Bonheur (1827 - 1901) France Bronze Statue of a Horse and Jockey Measure 28 1/2"in H x 26"in W x 9 1/2"in D Known for: Animal and figure sculpture-horses, landscape painting Name vSee Sold Price
Sold2018BONHEUR (1827-1901) French "Le Grad Jockey" Statue(After) Isidore Jules Bonheur (1827 - 1901) France. Mid to Late 20th Century statue. Titled "Le Grand Jockey" bronze art sculpture on marble base. Features a jockey on top of his racing horse. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dorothy Travers Smith (Dolly Robinson) (Irish,Dorothy Travers Smith (Dolly Robinson) (Irish, 1901-1977), Levens, AM(Alpes-Maritimes, France), oil on board, signed "D Travers Smith" lower right; presented in carved gilt frame with linen liner. BoaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isidore Jules Bonheur(active/lived in France, 1827 - 1901) Large Bronze sculpture of horse and jockey. Excellently rendered and with a very nice patina. All rests atop a charming black marble and onyx base. Very good condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sarah Bernhardt Actress Antique PrintPortrait de Mlle Sarah Bernhardt. By Jules Bastien-Lepage (1848–1884), engraved by Eugene-Andre Champollion (France, 1848-1901). Late 19th Century. 16 3/4" x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023JULES GUSTAVE LEROY Jr. (FRANCE, 1856-1921)"Angora Kittens". Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1901 lower right. From an East 84 st NYC estate. - Dimensions: 23" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR CAST IRON GARDEN BENCHES MARKED FRANCE 1901A pair of cast iron garden benches having oval panels depicting men at work. Marked "France 1901". Ht: 34" Wd: 37.25" Dpth: 32.5" Dia: 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Chadbourn (Am. 1921-1998), Roussillon, France, 1977, Oil on canvas, framedAlfred Chadbourn (Am. 1921-1998) Roussillon, France, 1977 Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r. 28 1/2" x 49" actual, 29" x 49 1/2" framed Provenance: Private Collection KansasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Chadbourn (Am. 1921-1998), "View of Menton" France, 1977, Oil on canvas, framedAlfred Chadbourn (Am. 1921-1998) "View of Menton" France, 1977 Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r., titled on stretcher verso 18 1/4" x 25 3/4" actual, 23 3/4" x 31 3/8" framed Provenance: Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Andre Klein (France 1901 - 1992) oil onGeorges Andre Klein (France 1901 - 1992) oil on canvas, Still Life - fruits, 24 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mykola GLUSHCHENKO (1901 - 1977) UkrainianUntitled, steel founders, 1967, monotype on paper, 12 1/2 x 19 inches, signed and dated lower right. Mykola Glushchenko is a graduate of the Academy of Art in Berlin (1924). In 1925, he worked in PariSee Sold Price
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesIsodore Jules Bonheur, France (1827-1901), Horse at Post, bronze$500(1 bid)
34 mins LeftConcept Art GalleryJean Dubuffet 1973 serigraph Celebrator IV from Fugitive Presences Portfolio$1,800
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJean Dubuffet Exhibition Poster Poster for Paris Chez Daniel Cordier 1960$200
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJean Dubuffet Exhibition Poster for Grand Palais Coucou Bazar 1973$500