Sold2023MAISON LELEU - JULES LELEU (1883-1961) & ANDRÉ LELEU (1907-1995)MAISON LELEU - JULES LELEU (1883-1961) & ANDRÉ LELEU (1907-1995) Meuble d'appui en placage de sycomore incrusté de plaquettes de nacre à corps quadrangulaire ouvrant par deux portes pleinesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Prouvé (1901-1984) and Jules LeleuJean Prouvé (1901-1984) and Jules Leleu (1883-1961)TableFolded sheet metal, formica and aluminumManufactured by the Ateliers Jean ProuvéCreation date: circa 1935H 75 × Ø 125 cmProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Leleu (1883-1961) Pair of sconcesJules Leleu (1883-1961)Pair of sconcesGilded bronze and fabricStamped 'LELEU PARIS MADE IN FRANCE'Model created circa 1940H 45 × L 15,5 × P 15,5 cmBibliography: Mobilier et Décoration,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Leleu (1883-1961); Attributed to DiningJules Leleu (1883-1961); Attributed to Dining Table circa 1935 fruitwood marquetry and abalone-inlaid rosewood, unsigned height 29in (73.6cm); length 188 5/8in (479.5cm); depth 37 1/2in (95.2cm) FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2017JULES LELEU Club chairJULES LELEU (1883 - 1961) Club chair, France, 1930s Amboyna, mahogany, silk upholstery Impressed LELEU PARIS 28 1/2" x 24" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Leleu - Semi circular deskJules Leleu (1883 - 1961) Semi circular desk birch, c.1940 Wood 29.5H x 50.5W x 21.75D inches / 74.9H x 128.3W x 55.2D cmBeautiful historical piece, perfect for smaller space or window set up.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Art Deco Style Wool Velvet Club Chairs, 2French Art Deco style club armchairs in the manner of Jules Leleu (French, 1883-1961) for Maison Leleu, with square backs and angled arm panels flanking a square seat, upholstered allover in russet woSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Leleu (French, 1883-1961) Armoire, c. 1935Jules Leleu (French, 1883-1961) Armoire, c. 1935 rosewood veneer, glass, gilt bronze H 68 x W 48 x D 20 inches. Provenance: Camard & Associes, Paris, France, 22 March 2011, Lot 199See Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Leleu French Art Deco Mirrored Round TableArt deco style mirrored round table designed by Jules Leleu (French, 1883-1961). Mahogany with mirrored legs and chromed foot pads. Round mirrored top with chrome trim. France circa 1940. J. Leleu sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Double Torsade wall light, Jules LeleuA Double Torsade gilt bronze twin branch wall lightJules Leleu (French, 1883-1961)circa 1950Stamped to the reverse LELEU.PARIS / MADE IN FRANCE and numbered P.28202 and 3; together with another possibSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Double Torsade wall lights, Jules LeleuA pair of Double Torsade gilt bronze twin branch wall lightsJules Leleu (French, 1883-1961)circa 1950Both stamped to the reverse LELEU.PARIS / MADE IN FRANCE and numbered P.28203 and 8 the other P.2See Sold Price
Sold2017MARIUS ERNEST SABINO (1878-1961) Paire de lampes enMARIUS ERNEST SABINO (1878-1961) Paire de lampes en bronze argenté à deux bras de lumières galbés à pans coupés surmontés de cache-ampoules en verre moulé pressé satiné de forme conique à gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Style Pearwood Extending Dining TableArt Deco style pearwood extending dining table with extending top above two pedestal bases in the manner of Jules Leleu (French, 1883-1961) for Maison Leleu, the arched supports on plinth bases, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Leleu - Art Deco Two-Tier TableLot 175 Jules Leleu French (1883-1961) Art Deco Two-Tier Table (circa 1929) mahogany 21 1/2 x 37 3/4 x 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leleu Attr. French Art Deco Giltwood Round TableJules Leleu (French, 1883-1961) Art Deco round side table in giltwood with mirror top, circa 1937. 21" H x 36" Diameter. Provenance: Property from the Pound Ridge, NY residence of Jill and Ken Iscol.See Sold Price
Sold2023Maison Leleu Art Deco Style Pedestal TableArt Deco Style dining table in the manner of Jules Leleu (French, 1883-1961) with round bookmatched veneered top above a tapering columnar pedestal terminating in four spreading flat feet with chrome-See Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Leleu Art Deco Bed FrameJules Leleu (French 1883-1961) Art Deco Bed Frame, c.1925, the curved headboard with burled wood veneer, with matching footboard carved at the base with a fan pattern, raised on bun feet. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2015Jules Leleu (French, 1883-1961) A Pair of Sconces.Jules Leleu (French, 1883-1961) A Pair of Sconces. Gilt bronze three-light sconces with latticework decoration throughout 12" x 15"See Sold Price
SoldPaire de bergères basses en bois naturel à haut dossier garni, style Louis XVPaire de bergères basses en bois naturel à haut dossier garni, style Louis XV Accoudoirs sinueux, ceinture mouvementée moulurée et pieds cambrés. H. 105 cm - L. 78 cm - P. 95See Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Leleu Style Cabinet SideboardStyle of Jules Leleu (French, 1883-1961). Art Deco sideboard cabinet with a marble top and beautiful burl wood doors. The sideboard is composed of a central cabinet with two doors, flanked by two smalSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926)LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Paire de chaises Art nouveau en acajou sculpté à motif de feuilles de gui (petits manques), dossier ajouré formant Y, garniture en velours frappé vert.See Sold Price
Sold2022FONTANA ARTE (ATTRIBUÉ À)FONTANA ARTE (ATTRIBUÉ À) Paire de tables de chevet, années 50, caissons en placage d'acajou ouvrant par un tiroir, parement inférieur en épais verre teinté vert, fixatioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Josef HOFFMANN (1870-1956), édition Jacob etJosef HOFFMANN (1870-1956), édition Jacob et Joseph Kohn, vers 1910_x000D_ Rare paire de fauteuils à bâti en bois courbé en hêtre teinté acajou, dossiers arrondis àSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL ITALIENTRAVAIL ITALIEN Paire de bouts de canapé, structure en frêne et placage d'acajou en ceinture, ouvrant à un tiroir, plateau plaqué de miroir bleu, hauts pieds effilés, prise enSee Sold Price
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJules LELEU (1883-1961): Banquette formant coffre en bois de palissandre et tissu, le pietement€1,500
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetMaison LELEU - Jules LELEU (1883-1961) & Andre LELEU (1907-1995) : Importante table basse€1,800
Jul 03TajanPAIRE DE BERGÈRES À OREILLES, ESTAMPILLÉE LINKE, ÉPOQUE NAPOLÉON III€1,500
Jul 03TajanD'APRÈS ADAM WEISWEILLER, PAIRE DE GUÉRIDONS, STYLE LOUIS XVI, XXe SIÈCLE€1,500
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAndre ARBUS (1903-1969) : Paire d'encoignures en placage d'acajou ouvrant en façade par une large€800
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHOLLANDE : Paire de vases en ceramique a decor polychrome d'iris. Marque du fabricant non dechiffre€200
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetShiro KURAMATA (1934-1991) : Sing Sing Sing, 1985. Paire de fauteuils en metal sable et tube d'acier€700
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetShiro KURAMATA (1934-1991) : Sing Sing Sing, 1985. Paire de fauteuils en metal sable et tube d'acier€350
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAtelier PRIMAVERA (atelier d'art du Printemps) & LONGWY (emaux d'art) Paire de vases en faïence€600
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetShiro KURAMATA (1934-1991) : Sing Sing Sing, 1985. Paire de fauteuils en metal sable et tube d'acier€700
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetShiro KURAMATA (1934-1991) : Sing Sing Sing, 1985. Paire de fauteuils en metal sable et tube d'acier€700
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCELINE Paire de sandales en raffia, cuir marron monogammé, et semelle caoutchouc. T.38€240
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetGeorges MATHIAS (XXe): Paire de bougeoirs en fonte d’aluminium dore a decor naturaliste. Signe,€600
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHans Agne JAKOBSSON (1919-1982) : Paire de jardinieres en fer forge et cuivre patine. Etiquette de€600
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE DE FAUTEUILS en tissu jaune orange reposant sur des roulettes. Annees 1960. H: 80 - L : 85 -€100
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJacques ADNET (dans le gout) : Paire de serre-livres en metal chrome agremente de trois boules. H :€150
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE DE CHAISES en fonte patine or et rouge, assise velours. Travail Français du XXeme siecle. H€200
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetLouis POULSEN editeur : Paire de plafonniers en metal laque blanc a rapprocher du modele PHS de Poul€200
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetLouis POULSEN editeur : Paire de plafonniers en metal laque blanc a rapprocher du modele PHS de Poul€200
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesCELINE Paire de sandales en cuir marron monogammé, et semelle caoutchouc. T.37.€400
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetTARGETTI SANKEY - Italie: Paire de lampes en metal chrome et orange. Annees 1970. H : 33 cm.€50
Jul 03TajanÉCOLE FRANÇAISE, PROBABLEMENT DIEPPE, PREMIÈRE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE€300