Sold2019Jules Lion (French/New Orleans, 1810)Jules Lion (French/New Orleans, 1810-1866), "Portrait of V. I. Dupuy", 1846, lithograph on paper, signed, dated and inscribed "N.O." in plate, sheet 14 7/8 in. x 10 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016OIL ON MAHOGANY PANEL GIRL W/ CAGED LION 1866OIL ON MAHOGANY PANEL, GIRL WITH CAGED LION, 1866, H 9", W 14":Signed in monogram, "FR" and dated lower right; gilt frame. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERE</See Sold Price
Sold20215 PCS,GOYA ETCHINGS FROM "DESASTRES DE LA GUERRA"Francisco de Goya (Spanish, 1746-1820). 5 plates from âDesastres de la Guerraâ - circa 1810/1866, comprising âMuertos Recogidosâ (63), âQue Valor!â (7), âExtrana Devocion!â (66), âClSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature of Dr. Octavius Undecimus TrezevantMiniature Portrait of Dr. Octavius Undecimus Trezevant (1810-1866) of Charleston, SC and New Orleans, LA, mid-19th c., watercolor and gouache, unsigned, 4 1/2 in. x 3 1/2 in., case 6 in. x 5 in.; accoSee Sold Price
2021MĂȘne, Pierre-Jules - Deux chevauxMĂȘne, Pierre-Jules (1810-1879) Deux chevaux Description: Bronze sculpture, signed at the base Pierre Jules MĂȘne Dimension (PO): 15" x 22" x 10" Dimension (CM): 38.10 x 55.88 x 25.40 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Adam, (2) NY lithographsVictor Adam, (2) NY lithographs, Victor Adam (French, 1810-1866), "Amerique Septentrionale - Etat de New-York", 10"h x 12.25"w (sight), 16.5"h x 18.25"w (frame size), matted and framed under glass ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three 19th c New York Views by Victor Adam (FR 1810-1866)Victor Adam (French 1810-1866) Three 19th c New York Views- Hand colored lithographs - Amerique Septentrionale - Etat De New-York - No.5 Sing Sing, No 4 Tarrytown, No 13 Albany framed alike 16 x 18" aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guerin, Jules - CastleGuerin, Jules (1866-1946) Castle Description: Print on paper, signed in the plate on lower right Dimension (PO): 24" x 16" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 40.64 cm Condition report: UpSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE JULES MENE (1810 - 1879) BRONZE SCULPTUREPierre-Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879) Two Pointers Circa 1900. The casting of two English pointers on a naturalistic base signed in the casting is patinated to a rich brown and displayed on the originSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE JULES MENE (1810 - 1879): "LOUIS XV VALET DE1869; bronze with brown patination; signed and dated in casting; on an integral base mounted to a plinth; Provenance: The Estate of Bertha Hernandez, San Marino CA; 30 inches wide;16 inches deep; 25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016PJ Mene Bronze Falconer SculpturePierre Jules Mene (1810-1879, France), bronze sculpture of a standing falconer, the bird is landing on its perch and the falconer holds its hood in his other hand, a rabbit lays at his feet. Signed ïżœïżœSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pierre-Jules Mêne (1810-1879): Hunting a FoxAfter Pierre-Jules Mêne (1810-1879): Hunting a Fox Bronze, signed 'P.J. Mene', dated 1849. 11 x 17 x 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pierre-Jules Mène (1810-1879): Two WhippetsAfter Pierre-Jules Mène (1810-1879): Two Whippets Metal, signed P. J. Mène center, 6 1/8 x 8 1/4 x 4 5/8 in. Together with: After Antoine Louis Barye (1796-1875): Seated Whippet, BSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Ousley (American/Louisiana, 1866-1953)William Ousley (American/Louisiana, 1866-1953) , "The West Fork of Calcasieu River, S.W., Louisiana", 1938, oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled and inscribed "909" lower center, signed, titled,See Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE JULES MĂËNE FALKNER MIT ERLEGTEM HASENPIERRE JULES MĂËNE 1810 Paris - 1879 ebenda Falkner mit erlegtem Hasen Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 66 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'P. J. Mene'. UEber einem runden, naturalistisch gearbeiteten SockSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pierre-Jules Mêne (1810-1879), Chien Limiere,After Pierre-Jules Mêne (1810-1879), Chien Limiere, a patinated bronze model of a bloodhound tethered to a tree stump, signed to the integral plinth base 31cm wide Provenance The late Christina CSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Ousley (American/Louisiana, 1866-1953)William Ousley (American/Louisiana, 1866-1953) , "West Fork of Calcasieu River, LA. No. 412, Autumn", 1930, oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled lower center, signed, titled and inscribed en versSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Ousley (American/Louisiana, 1866-1953)William Ousley (American/Louisiana, 1866-1953) , "Texas Bluebonnets", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 14 in. x 23 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersPierre-Jules Mene (1810-1879), a patinted bronze figure group of a wolf attacking a horse, 20thÂŁ280
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPierre Jules (PJ) Mene, France (1810-1879), Huntsman with Five Hounds, bronze$600
Featured7 days LeftLion and Unicorn110pc Christofle Silver-Plated Flatware Chest, Imperial$500(1 bid)