Sold2024Jules Verne, Capitaine de Quinze Ans, Aux Harpons, Red CoverSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons with dark red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novel Un Capitaine de Quinze Ans (Dick Sand, A Captain at Fifteen) wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Deux Ans de Vacances, Au Deux Elephants, BlueExcellent volume from Hetzel's French edition Au Deux Elephants with blue cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novel Deux Ans de Vacances (Two Years Vacation) with 91 illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Capitaine Hatteras, Deux Elephants, Red CoverHandsome double volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Deux Elephants, red cover, from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Aventures du Capitaine Hatteras; Les ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Deux Ans de Vacances, Aux Harpons, Red CoverSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons with red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Deux Ans de Vacances (Two Years Vacation) with 91 illustrations by BenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Capitaine Hatteras, Un Elephant, Hachette & CieFair volume of Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. Includes the novel ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Capitaine Grant, Un Elephant, Hachette & CieFair volume of Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. Includes Les EnfantsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, L'Ecole des Robinsons/Rayon Vert, Aux HarponsDark red cover volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Deux Ans de Vacances (Two Years Vacation) with 91 illustrations by BenettSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon, Deux Elephants, GreenDouble volume from Hetzel's French edition Au Deux Elephants with red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Cinq Semaines en Ballon and Voyage au Centre de la Terre (FiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANONIEM (XX) / SPISANITwo table lamps and newspaper holder. 1970s. Rattan with acrylic crystal.Two rotan lamps, (67.5 x 40 x 28 cm).Newspaper holder, (25.5 x 38.5 x 15 cm).Description FRDeux lampes de table et un porte-jouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 15 Volume Jules Verne SetEdition de Paris of the Works of Jules Verne, New York and London: Vincent Parke, [1911]. Number 24 of only 75 sets produced. All 15 volumes present, leather bound. Hand colored plates. 9.5 inches heiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Capitaine Hatteras Etc, Au Miroir, Rouge PaleExceptionally rare Au Miroir multi-volume with pale red cover from Pierre-Jules Hetzel's Voyages Extraordinaires by French novelist Jules Verne. This outstanding hors-commerce edition was not offeredSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRUPPO A.R.D.I.T.IGRUPPO A.R.D.I.T.I Important lampadaire "Ponte" formant un grand arc de cercle constitué de deux tiges métalliques sur lesquelles se fixent cinq globes ajustables en plexiglas noirSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR DE DEUX TONS, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTS,SIGNÉE MARIO BUCCELLATI centrée d'une émeraude rectangulaire dans un sertissage ajouré de diamants, poinçon 750, avec écrin d'origine, l'émeraude ébréchSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUITE DE DEUX PEINTURESSUITE DE DEUX PEINTURES sur soie, représentant un couple de dignitaires assis en position hiératique, leurs robes et l'étoffe drapée sur les fauteuils figurées en camaïeuSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES EN OR ET DIAMANTSchacun à motif géométrique serti de diamants taille huit-huit et brillant soutenant trois rangs de diamants, deux se terminant par un diamant taille poire entourÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES SAPHIRSPAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES SAPHIRS Ils sont ornés chacun de deux saphirs cabochons ovales et poires dans un entourage de diamants taille brillant. Monture en or gris 18K. Poids brut : 30,37 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTS,ANNÉES 1960 composé de deux rangs de diamants et de diamants taille émeraude, au centre un motif stylisé d'un noeud en diamants taille brillant et baguetteSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINA B. - ANNEES 1980MARINA B. - ANNEES 1980 PAIRE DE CLIPS D'OREILLES "CIMIN" Ils sont composés de deux boules de quartz synthétique de ton vert tilleul et rose réunis par un lien mouluré enSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1970ANNÉES 1970 PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES TURQUOISES Ils sont sertis de deux cabochons de turquoise dans un entourage de diamants taille brillant en châtons à griffes, le cabochon le pluSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Sang de Boeuf / Oxblood Earthenware VaseChinese sang de boeuf / oxblood red glazed terracotta or earthenware vase with rich red glaze, the interior with shades of blue and purple. 15" H x 9" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022BULGARI - ANNÉES 1980BULGARI - ANNÉES 1980 IMPORTANT COLLIER SAPHIR COEUR 15,98 CARATS Le centre est orné d'un saphir coeur en sertissure sur un pavage de diamants taille brillant. Le tour de cou est composéSee Sold Price
Sold2021Travail des années 1940 Important salon comprenantTravail des années 1940 Important salon comprenant un canapé et deux fauteuils tapissés de velours parme 197 x 95 x 74 cm (2) 95 x 86 x 74 cm *Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Jacoulet (1896-1960): Three Woodblock PrintsPaul Jacoulet (1896-1960): Three Woodblock Prints a) Un Homme De Yap, Quest Carolines, dai oban, signed and with one seal; b) Les Deux Adversaires, Coree, diptych, both dai oban and signed with one seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué àKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à ONE DOLLAR, 1989 Dessin au marqueur noir sur un billet de banque d’un dollar, signé, daté et annoté « Birth » 6,6 x 15,6 cSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersRENE MAGRITTE - Un peu de l'ame des bandits - Charcoal drawing on paper$75,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsVerne (Jules) Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Seas, second American edition, Boston, Geo. M. Smith£500
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionJoan Miró Plate 3, from Je travaille comme un jardinier (M. 415; Ma. 346; C. 90), 1964$800
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. ANGUIANO, Raul (Mexican, 1915 - 2006). AREN...$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Flambe-Glazed Bottle Vase, Guangxu to Republic Period 清光緒-民$1,000