Sold2022Set of 4 Sir Christopher Ice Cream ForksTitle: Set of 4 Sir Christopher Ice Cream Forks Maker: Wallace Silver Purity: 0.925 Size: 5 3/4" Description: Sir Christopher by Wallace sterling silver Ice Cream Forks (Wallace Style) Custom Made, 5See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Set of 6 Sterling Silver Ice Cream ForksCrafted of sterling silver. Set of six antique Victorian era ice cream forks by Watson Company. Each measures 5". Total weight approximately 105 grams. Good condition with mild surface wear. In houseSee Sold Price
Sold2019(20pc) MISC. TIFFANY STERLING SILVER FLATWAREincluding 12 San Lorenzo pattern dessert forks; 6 Winthrop pattern ice cream spoons with vermeil ends; a Flemish pattern slotted nut spoon; and an English King pattern dessert fork; all pieces monograSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed and Barton "Francis The First" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Partial ServiceReed and Barton sterling silver partial service in the Francis the First pattern. Lot includes six 7.75 in. dinner forks, six 7 in. salad forks, six 6 in. dessert forks, six 5 in. ice cream forks, sevSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE GORHAM CHISELED ICE CREAM SILVER FORKSA set of six sterling silver gold washed sporks or ice cream forks made by Gorham Manufacturing Company. The forks are done in the original chiseled floral pattern and marked on the reverse with GorhaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dominick and Haff "No. 10" Sterling Silver Ice Cream ServiceAmerican sterling silver ice cream scoop and (12) forks, gold washed, 6" and 5.25", retailed by Hennegan and Bates, with original fitted case, 1.75"h x 15"w x 9.5"d. 9.62 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Set 6 King George Ice Cream ForksSet of 6 sterling silver ice cream forks in the King George pattern by Gorham. Set is in excellent estate fresh condition and are monogrammed as shown. Pieces measures 5 1/2" in length, hallmarked asSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Gorham sterling Old French ice cream forks(6) Gorham sterling silver ice cream forks, Old French pattern, "P" monogram, 5-1/4" l, 5.275 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2024(18) TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM FORKS6 inches. 14.88 troy ounces. Provenance: Knox Mansion / Orchard House 800 Delaware Ave Buffalo, NY by direct descent. The Knox family of Buffalo are founders of FW Woolworth.See Sold Price
Sold2024(12) WALLACE 'GRANDE BAROQUE' STERLING SILVER DESSERT FORKS(lot of 12) American sterling silver ice cream forks, Wallace Silversmiths, in the "Grande Baroque" pattern, no observed monograms, approx 5.5"l, 11.34ozt totalSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) Gorham Mythologique Sterling Ice Cream ForksSet of six Gorham sterling silver ice cream forks in the Mythologique pattern. The forks measure 5-1/2" long and are monogrammed on the reverse. Total weight is approx. 6.05 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold20176 Reed & Barton sterling silver ice cream forksEarly 20th century, in the ''Love Disarmed'' pattern designed by Charles A. Bennett, 6 pieces, each: 5.25'' H, 4.755 oz. troy approximately, est: $200/400 Provenance: Estate, Simi Valley, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Twelve Sterling Silver Dessert ForksSet of twelve (12) 19th century English sterling silver ice cream forks, manufactured by Gorham, in the Strasbourg pattern. Each: 1.0 ozt.; 12 ozt. total weight. [Each: 5 3/4" L]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Wallace "Grand Baroque" Sterling Silver Ice Cream ForksDESCRIPTION: Six Wallace sterling silver ice cream forks in the "Grand Baroque" pattern. Each marked on underside. Total weight: 180 g CIRCA: Mid 20th - early 21st century ORIGIN: American DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2019(18)Sterling Silver Seafood, Ice Cream Forks(12) Chantilly sterling silver 5" seafood forks, engraved MEK. Excellent condition. Weighs 4.8 ozt (6) A. Slowell & Co. sterling silver 5" ice cream forks. Excellent condition Weight = 4.2 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watson Meadow Rose Sterling Silver FlatwareWatson Meadow Rose Sterling Silver Flatware, American, 20th Century, Each Stamped W And Sterling, Service For 12, 96 Pieces Comprising 12 Dinner Forks 7.75 In., 12 Dessert Forks, 6 In., 14 Teaspoons 6See Sold Price
Sold2023A Collection of Sterling Silver FlatwareA Collection of Sterling Silver Flatware(61) pieces including: (4) teaspoons by Dominick & Haff; (4) teaspoons by Gorham; (5) forks retailed by Jacobi & Co.; (4) ice cream forks by Wallace; (6) demitaSee Sold Price
Sold20176 Wallace Grande Baroque Sterling Ice Cream ForksSet of 6 Factory Sealed Sterling Silver Grande Baroque Ice Cream Forks. Still in the original bags by Wallace. Never Used. Measures 5 3/8". Weighs 6.0 troy ounces. Perfect for eating cake or pie andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wallace "Grand Colonial" Sterling Silver ServiceFlatwear service for eight, each with three letter monogram, comprising 8 place knives, 8 place forks, 8 salad/dessert forks, 6 cream soup spoons, 15 teaspoons, 8 flat handled butter spreaders, 1 mastSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Watson sterling set of twelve ice cream forksWatson Co., Dorchester, monogrammed: K, [6.80 oz. t.] [211.7 g.]See Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsJuliana by Watson Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork 6in Chantilly Style Custom Made$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Rose Marie Sterling Silver Ice Cream Dessert Fork Custom Made 6 Inches$10