2018Julius Victor BergerA Secret In The Parlor 15 1/2" x 13" oil on panel signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lee Krasner American Abstract Mixed Media on BoardMixed media on board. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "Lee Krasner" in the bottom right corner. Stamp on verso reads "TO Louis Berger PARIS". Labels on verso read "JULIUS BOHLER" and "15 AprilSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adam, Julius Anton (1852 München 1913)Adam, Julius Anton (1852 München 1913) Schwarz-weisses, junges Kätzchen. 1883. Öl auf Holz. Oben rechts signiert, datiert und bezeichnet "Muenchen". 18,2x13,8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIUSEPPE TARTINI (1692-1770)Portrait copper engraving, 18th c., and book: The Devil's Trill Sonata by Giuseppe Tartini, designed by Julius Zimpel and etched on stone, German, 419/500, Vienna 1922 Book: 56.5 x 41.5 cm, frame: 35See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 4 Becher, Böhmen Um 1800. Farbloses Glas,Lot: 4 Becher, Böhmen Um 1800. Farbloses Glas, facettierte Wandung, 2 Becher mit Wappen bzw. Jagdszene in radiertem Gold, 2 Becher mit der Darstellung des hl. Andreas bzw. des Monats "Julius" in MattSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Paul Schmidt-Felling(Berlin 1835–1920 Deutschland)Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Schulknabe. Künstlersignatur. Auf schwarzen Steinsockel montiert. H 26,5 cm.- Bronze leicht berieben. Kleine Schadstelle (Sockel).See Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Paul Schmidt-Felling(Berlin 1835–1920 Deutschland)Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Rauchender Bursche. Künstlersignatur. Auf schwarzen Steinsockel montiert. H 27 cm.- Bronze leicht berieben. Riss (Sockel).See Sold Price
Sold2017Tierfigur KPM Berlin,1912. Tukan. Entwurf von JuliusTierfigur KPM Berlin,1912. Tukan. Entwurf von Julius Feldtmann. Porzellan, polychrome Unterglasurbemalung. Zeptermarke, blauer Reichsapfel, Nummern 140/865b, Künstlersignatur "J.Feldtmann". H 26,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Julius Bissier, Komposition, Color Lithograph, 1964Lithograph in colors on Japon nacré Germany, 1964 Julius Bissier (1893-1965) – German painter Signed ‘Julius Bissier’ and inscribed ‘HC’ in pencil Hors commerce copy aside from the numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Verseuse, Paris1798–1809. Silber. Meistermarke Louis Jacques Berger. Zylindrische Form mit kl. Ausguss und Steckdeckel. Deckelknauf und Griff aus Holz. Garantie-, Meistermarke, Feingehalt 950. H 11,4 cm, ca.See Sold Price
Sold2016Erdglobus Berlin, um 1900. Ludwig Julius Heymann,Erdglobus Berlin, um 1900. Ludwig Julius Heymann, Geographischer Verlag. Weltkarte auf Kugel kaschiert über gedrechseltem Holzfuss. H 54,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ungefasster Ceylon-Saphir35.320 ct, ca. 18,27x16,55x12,80 mm. Ceylon, unbehandelt. Ovaler Scheren-/Treppenschliff. Intensives Blau mit homogener Farbverteilung. Mit GGTL-Zertifikat, 07.2022.See Sold Price
Sold2016Patek Philippe Perpetual Calendar, Ref. 5270 G C. 2014Patek Philippe perpetual calendar chronograph, ref. 5270 G, 1st series Switzerland, c. 2014 Manual wind movement, calibre 29-535 PS Q; 33 jewels, hour, minute, second, perpetual calendar, chronograph,See Sold Price
Sold2016Mercedes-Benz 280 SL Pagoda, W113, Model 1970Mercedes-Benz 280 SL, W113 Mercedes Benz AG, model 1970 First registration: 31st November, 1970 First delivered in France German documents, next general inspection due 05/2017 Vehicle identification nSee Sold Price
2020Patek Philippe NautilusAbgerundete, automatische Armbanduhr um 1978 in Edelstahlgehäuse. Boden mit dem Gehäuse verschraubt, Werknummer 1304585, Gehäusenummer 534291, Referenznummer 3700/1A, D 40 mm. Schwarzes, strukturieSee Sold Price
Sold2015Doucai Dish with Dragon and Pearl, Yongzheng Mark &Porcelain with polychrome painting China, Yongzheng period (1723-1735) Wide dish on a round base rim In the centre a fine painting of a five clawed dragon with turquoise scales and a flaming magical pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. SchirmTischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. Schirm aus Opalinglas mit "Butterfly"-Dekor, Bronzefuss "Greek Vase". Auf Schirm und Fuss bezeichnet: TIFFANY STUDIOS 9972. H 54 cm.See Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fünfteilige Altargarnitur China, späte Qing-Dynastie.Fünfteilige Altargarnitur China, späte Qing-Dynastie. Email cloisonné. Bauchiges Räuchergefäss auf drei Füssen in Form von Fabeltierköpfen, seitlich mit Löwenkopfhenkel mit beweglichen Ringen.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grosse Fischbecken China, 19. / 20. Jh. Porzellan.Grosse Fischbecken China, 19. / 20. Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblauer Dekor auf geometirischem Hintergrund. In stilisierte Lotosblätterförmigen Reserven figürliche Szene. Erhaltungsmängel. H 48, DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grossmedaillon-SuzaniUsbekistan, um 1880. In mehreren Bahnen gefertigte, filigrane Nadelarbeit. Wertvolles, sehr selten anzutreffendes Sammlerstück. Das in einer hexagonalen Kartusche grosszügig angelegte, blütenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Statuette of the Goddess Neith with Kneeling AdorantEgyptian, Late Period, 26th Dynasty 624-525 B.C..Copper alloy, eyes with gold and niello inlay. H. 33.2 cm. L. 15 cmVery fine statuette of Neith, the goddess of war, with original, richly inscribed baSee Sold Price
Sold2023UschebtiÄgypten, 22.Dynastie, ca. 900 v. Chr. Holz. Körper in klassischer Mumienhaltung mit über der Brust gekreuzten Armen. Die dreiteilige Strähnenperücke fällt über die Schultern heraSee Sold Price
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGJulius Eduard BRAUNSDORF (1841-1922) after Jan VAN HUYSUM (1682-1749)CHF 1,600
3 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGA MONUMENTAL AND VERY RARE RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES TO THE SLAVS CYRIL AND METHODIUS WITH€4,000
3 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGVERY RARE RUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING THE HOLY TRINITY (OLD TESTAMENT TYPE), THE DEESIS AND SAINTS€1,400(2 bids)
3 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGEXTREMELY RARE RELIQUARY ICON WITH SILVER OKLAD AND INSET SILVER CROSS SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF€5,000
3 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGMAGNIFICENT RUSSIAN GILDED SILVER OKLAD ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD KASANSKAYA€900
3 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGVERY RARE RUSSIAN ICON SHWOING ST. NICHOLAS AND THE GUARDIAN ANGEL WITH SCENES OF THEIR VITA€3,000(1 bid)