Sold2024Wilhelm Wagenfeld Bauhaus Table Lamp Model WG 24Wilhelm Wagenfeld Bauhaus Table Lamp Model WG 24. German made. White and clear glass with nickel-plated metal. Approx. 14.5 x 6 x 6 inches. Good condition. Glass pieces are in great shape. No visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr WILHELM WAGENFELD for TECHNOLUMEN Table Lamps.Pr WILHELM WAGENFELD for TECHNOLUMEN Table Lamps. BAUHAUS. Modernist. Milk glass domed shade sits on glass column and round thick glass base. Marked Technolumen. Bauhaus. 13048. 14900. -- Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Wilhelm Wagenfeld Bauhaus Table LampsTwo Wilhelm Wagenfeld Bauhaus Table Lamps L: WG 24 - Tecnolumen. R: Made by Metalarte, Spain Max Ht. 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wilhelm Wagenfeld Mid Century Glass Table LampGerman, 20th century, Wilhelm Wagenfeld for Tecnolumen, label for "Tecnolumen/Made in West-Germany" at socket, stamped "4317" and "TL" on base, single light lamp on circular clear glass base, centralSee Sold Price
Sold2021German Spas - Art by Jupp Wiertz (1936) 24.75" xGerman Spas - Art by Jupp Wiertz (1936) 24.75" x 40.125" German Advertising Poster Artist: Wiertz, Jupp 1888 - 1939. German Spas. Technique: Offset ca. 1936. Size: 39.7 x 24.8 in. (101 x 63 cm). PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILHELM WAGENFELD for TECNO LUMEN Lamp. White glass shWILHELM WAGENFELD for TECNO LUMEN Lamp. White glass shade.-- Dimensions: H: 14.5 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
SoldJUPP WIERTZ (1881-1939) DIE WEISSEN ROSENJUPP WIERTZ (1881-1939) DIE WEISSEN ROSEN lithographic poster in colours, 1918, printed by Richard labisch & Co.,Berlin, cond.B+, not backed. 37 x 27ins. (93.5 x 68cm) Footnotes: With ownership labelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Wilhelm Wagenfeld Molded Glass 'Kubus' StorageSet of Wilhelm Wagenfeld Molded Glass 'Kubus' Storage Containers Comprising: Three low cube containers and covers A cube container and cover Four low rectangular containers and covers Two rectangularSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Modernist Wilhelm Wagenfeld Bauhaus LampsMade in Germany. 20th century lamps with the original 1924 design modernist style Bauhaus lamps. opaque white shaded glass dome shades over nickel-plated metal, clear glass column body and transparentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilhelm Wagenfeld - Table Lamps - PairWilhelm Wagenfeld - Table Lamps - Pair. Dimensions 15x7See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Wagenfeld , Candlestick, 1952/53Wilhelm Wagenfeld , Candlestick, 1952/53, H. 28 cm, Ø 29.8 cm. Made by WMF, Geislingen. Brass, silver-plated., Manske, Wilhelm Wagenfeld (1900 - 1990), Ostfildern 2000, p. 126.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wilhelm Wagenfeld, table lamps, set of twoWilhelm Wagenfeld table lamps, set of two TecnolumenGermany, 1923/1924 / c. 1990frosted glass, chrome-plated steel, glass, chrome-plated brass, nickel-plated brass6.5 dia x 14.75 h in (17 x 37 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Travel Poster, Jupp WiertzJupp Wiertz (German, 1888-1939), "Germany," lithographic travel poster in colors, signed in plate lower right, published by the Reichsbahnzentrale fur den Deutschen Reiseverkehr, Berlin, sheet (unframSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIERTZ, Jupp (1881-1939). In a German Forest. Berlin,WIERTZ, Jupp (1881-1939). In a German Forest. Berlin, ca. 1935. 39 5/8 x 25 1/8”. Linen backed. Repaired pinholes in corners; few repaired tears at top and bottom edges extending into image, witSee Sold Price
Sold2021WIRTZ, Jupp. German Spas / Where Nature Cures. Berlin:WIRTZ, Jupp. German Spas / Where Nature Cures. Berlin: Reichsbahnzentrale fur den Deutschen Reiseverkehr, ca. 1930s. Tourism poster depicts a blue goddess surrounded by red rays of light. 39 ¾ xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilhelm Wagenfeld, 'Paris' vase, 1936Wilhelm Wagenfeld, 'Paris' vase, 1936, H. 31 cm. Made by Vereinigte Lausitzer Glaswerke, Weisswasser. Blue glass., Manske / Scholz (eds.), Täglich in der Hand, Bremen 1998, p. 312, no. 149.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vier Herzvasen - Entwurf Wilhelm Wagenfeld (1900 Bremen- 1990 Stuttgart), 1930er Jahre, WMF,Vier Herzvasen - Entwurf Wilhelm Wagenfeld (1900 Bremen- 1990 Stuttgart), 1930er Jahre, WMF, Geislingen, Rauchglas, herzförmiger Korpus mit leicht ausgestellter Mündung, ausgekugelter BodenaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wilhelm Wagenfeld Floor LampCustom Wagenfeld reproduction floor lamp, base on the 1924 design, fabricated from glass, steel and wood. Dimensions: 70" H x 16" ⌀; Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilhelm Wagenfeld - Bauhaus Table Lamps - PairA pair of Wilhelm Wagenfeld Bauhaus table lamps. Dimensions:18x14See Sold Price
Sold2021Fünf Herzvasen - Entwurf von Wilhelm Wagenfeld1930er Jahre RauchGlass herzförmiger Korpus mit leicht ausgestellter Mündung ausgekugelter Bodenabriss in fünf verschiedenen Größen 1 mit WMF-Etikett Gebrauchsspuren großSee Sold Price
Sold20211970S SCE FRANCE TABLE LAMP STYLE OF WAGENFELD A24Circa 1970's postmodern Space Age lamp by SCE (La Société Centrale d’Eclairage / The Central Lighting Company) of France, in polished chrome with white milk glass half-dome shade and original pullSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Wagenfeld for Tecnolumen table lampWilhelm Wagenfeld (1900-1990) for Tecnolumen table lamp, #2448 Germany, 1980s aluminum, glass impressed marks to base 6 3/8"dia x 14 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jupp Wiertz (German, 1881-1939) Nürnberg Festival OperaNürnberg Festival / Opera House - June and July ca. 1920s-1930s artist's name printed in image; printed Landesfremdenverkehrsverband Nordbayern, Nürnberg 40 x 24.75 in. PLUS F. S. May AntweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bauhaus Wagenfeld WA 24 Glass and Chrome Table LampThis art deco pull-chain table lamp is the model WA 24 by Bauhaus Designer Wilhelm Wagenfeld. It is crafted from glass and chrome, with a clear glass base and shaft, and a milk glass half-domed shade.See Sold Price