Sold2024Attributed to Bhupen Khakar, Indian (1934-2003)Attributed to Bhupen Khakar, Indian (1934-2003) Painting Oil on Canvas. "Village People". Signed Lower Right in Indian & Dated. Unframed & Removed From Stretcher. Condition: Generally Good w/ Dirt & BSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUTED TO BHUPEN KHAKKAR INDIAN OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Bhupen Khakar, Indian, 1934 to 2003, oil painting on canvas depicting a genre scene in a townscape. Signed and probably dated, lower right. Bhupen Khakhar was an Indian artist. He was aSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUTED TO BHUPEN KHAKKAR INDIAN OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Bhupen Khakar, Indian, 1934 to 2003, a watercolor on paper painting depicting a portrait of a man. Signed and dated in Gujarati lower right. Bhupen Khakhar was an Indian artist. He was aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Jodice (Napoli , 1934 - ) - Pesci spadaStampa fotografica, cm. 74x74. Esposizioni: 2006, Mimmo Jodice Light, 28 gennaio - 26 febbraio, Villa delle Rose, Bologna (ripr. in cat. p. 97).See Sold Price
Sold2017Gerald Cassidy (American, 1879-1934) Indian Woman andGerald Cassidy (American, 1879-1934) Indian Woman and Child. Oil on canvasboard, signed lower right and with the artist's device 16" x 12" Frame: 20.25" x 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold20241934 Pontiac Indian Maiden Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament8.5" x 6" x 5"; Mounted to wood baseSee Sold Price
Sold202267179: Gilbert Rohde (American, 1894-1944) Sofa TableGilbert Rohde (American, 1894-1944) Sofa Table, Model 3549 from the East Indian Laurel Series, 1934-1938, Herman Miller Furniture Co. Laurel wood veneer, chrome-plated steel 20-1/2 x 13 x 30 inches (5See Sold Price
Sold2015Army & Navy Co-Operative Supply Dining TableEnglish, circa 1871-1934. Anglo-Indian style mahogany and parcel gilt carved tilt top dining table the oval top with egg and dart border over a parcel gilt pierced and carved foliate apron supported bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA SABATINI DA SALERNO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1490 - attivo fino al 1530) San Giovanni Evangelista e Santo Olio su tavola, cm 36X61 Certamente attivo a Napoli nel 1510 con la qualifica di Maestro, Andrea Sabatini mostra sin da subito unoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLALugo, 1856 - Napoli, 1949 Marina con Palazzo Donn'Anna Firmato A Pratella in basso a sinistra Olio su cartone, cm 14,6X18,4 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Carini Milano, collezione privata Attilio PratSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emil Bistram, American (1895-1976), Indian Mother and Child, Taos, 1934, lithograph, ed. of 50Emil BistramAmerican, (1895-1976)Indian Mother and Child, Taos, 1934lithograph, ed. of 50signed, titled, and notated in pencil lower margin, framed.15 1/2 x 11 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Paesaggio con concerto di contadini Olio su tela, cm 48X95 I dipinti mostrano una qualità di stesura e disegno che conferma l'autografia a Pietro Bardellino, dichiarandosi di coSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Paesaggio con contadini che danzano Olio su tela, cm 48X93 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Bibliografia di riferimento: N. Spinosa, Pietro Bardellino un pittore poco noto del SeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA GIORDANO **(Napoli, 1634 - 1705) Cavallo isabellino con staffiere moro Cavallo isabellino con staffiere dal turbante bianco Olio su tela, cm 225X283 (2) Ricondotti al catalogo di Luca Giordano da Nicola Spinosa,See Sold Price
Sold2023William Reusswig ''Indian on Horseback'' (Boys' Life Cover) OilWilliam Reusswig (1902-1978 American) ''Indian on Horseback'' (Boys' Life Cover) 1934 Oil on Canvas 40''x30'' Image. Signed l.r. Original gilt framing 44''x34''. Professionally cleaned and relined. WoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELENA RECCO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1654 - 1700) Natura morta con pesci e bacile Natura morta con pesci e funghi Olio su tela, cm 49X65,5 (2) Il tenore cromatico e la costruzione scenica designano la qualità delle nature morteSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLAUDIO SALOCCHI Divano modulare in pelle con strutturaSALOCCHI CLAUDIO (1934 - 2009) Divano modulare in pelle con struttura in vetroresina mod. Paione, per Sormani 1960. -. . Misure: tre moduli da 62 x 142 x 93 Misura pouf: 35 x 72 x 63See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules-Alexandre Grun, French (1868-1934)Jules-Alexandre Grun, French (1868-1934) Large Colored Lithograph. "Folies-Bergere Napoli". Framed Under Glass. Has Not Been Examined Out of The Frame. Condition: Generally Good w/ Creases. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Venini, Coppa della serie Diamante o BrillantatiCoppa della serie Diamante o Brillantati Modello 3566 Vetro soffiato incolore di grosso spessore con lavorazione a caldo. Prod. Venini,1934-36 Firma all'acido sotto la base: Venini Murano. cm 7,5x15x1See Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Mobile bar con piano Vetro a specchio, molato e curvato, fianchi cromati e pannello frontale in pelle scamosciata e bande trasversali in ottoneItalia, 1970 ca. BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2023Harold Newton 24x48 'Indian River Masterpiece'Harold Newton (1934-1994) Florida Highwaymen, Florida Art Hall of Fame Artist. Oil painting 'Indian River Masterpiece' on masonite. Fresh to the market, from the original owner, who purchased it fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MARCEL BREUER, Due sedie modello “Cesca B 32”€100
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStahl Pottery Redware Beer Stein Dated 1955.$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArchaelogy. PAOLI. Avanzi delle antichita esistenti a Pozzuoli Cuma e Baia Antiquitatum Puteolis€5,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyUS Coin and Currency Assortment$1,300(3 bids)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55105: Cartier Gold La Dona Watch Case: 22 mm, avante-$3,200
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1920's Indian Totem Pole Radiator Mascot Hood Ornament$190(5 bids)
1 day LeftSTAIRLockwood de Forest and The Ahmedabad Wood Carving Company, Indian Teakwood Model of the Windows in$2,500