Sold2023Framed Poster of KG Subramanyan "Windows" ca.1968.A Framed offset poster published by Lalit kala Akademi, New Delhi. It features the work of Kalpathi Ganpathi Subramanyan, entitled "Windows". The Print is in overall very good condition. The Frame isSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeelaGouache painting on board by K.G. Subramanyan, signed in Tamil on the lower center of the pictureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brown MadonnaGouache painting on board by K.G. Subramanyan, signed in Tamil on the lower left sideSee Sold Price
Sold2024KALPATHI SUBRAMANYAN INDIAN OIL PAINTING WITH COAOil on canvas painting by Kalpathi Ganpathi Subramanyan, 1924 to 2016, an Indian Modernist artist, student of Nandalal Bose and Ramkinkar Baij. The artwork depicts a multi-figure scene with mythical cSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER PRESENTATION PLAQUE DATED 1924Sterling Silver Presentation Plaque Dated 1924: Engraved heavy sterling silver plate weight 1.76 KG. 14" X 3" $100 - $200 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2017VOYAGING SOUTHWARD FROM THE STRAIT OF MAGELLANBy Rockwell Kent, 1924. Filled with illustrations by the author. Ht. 29 cm. (11 1/2 in.) Approx. weight 1.1 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) George Segal (American, 1924-2000) Lithographs(3) George Segal (American, 1924-2000) Lithographs Lithograph. All signed 'G. Segal' (lower right). All numbered edition of 100. Each 30 x 22 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. David K. AndersonSee Sold Price
2015Chopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. ChopardChopard-Damenarmbanduhr mit BrillantenFa. L.-U. Chopard & Cie., Schweiz. 750er WG, gestemp. Ref.-Nr.:S. 511424 445 1Serien-Nr.: Gehäuse-D. 3,57 x 2,44 cm. L. 17 - 21 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 47,1 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex,Rolex-Damenarmbanduhr mit Brillantlünette Fa. Rolex, Schweiz. Modell: Oyster Perpetual Datejust. 750er GG, gestemp. Ca. 32 Brillanten. Gehäuse-D. 2,8 cm. L. 17,2 cm. Faltschließe. Gew.: 66,5 g. GutSee Sold Price
Sold201663tlg. Besteck Tulipan Wilkens/Bremen. Entwur...63tlg. Besteck TulipanWilkens/Bremen. Entwurf: Heinrich Vogeler, um 1898/99. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, Halbmond/Krone. Gew.: 2800 g (ohne Messer). 12 Tafelgabeln L. 21,5 cm. 12 Tafelmesser LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed-Lot: 2 Gold-ChainsMIXED-LOT: 2 GOLD-CHAINS. Origin: Germany. Material: 585/- yellow gold, tested. Total Weight: ca. 84.5 g. Measurement: Length 38.0 cm, 20.0cm. Description: Enclosed: silverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jade-Diamond-Drop EarringsJADE-DIAMOND-DROP EARRINGS. Material: 750/- white gold, tested. Total Weight: ca. 13,5 g. Measurement: Length 4,2cm. Diamonds: 6 diamond-navettes in total ca. 0,5 ct.. GemstoneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salver Walker & Hall/ Sheffield, 1939/40. 925er Silber.Salver Walker & Hall/ Sheffield, 1939/40. 925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.Marke, Stadt- und Feingehaltsstempel, Jahresbuchstabe. 2 x 34,5 x 34,5 cm. Gew.: 1148 g. Auf vier gedrungenen Kugelfüßen. PassigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collier aus Jadeit-Kugeln585er GG, ungestemp. 57Collier aus Jadeit-Kugeln585er GG, ungestemp. 57 Jadeitkugeln in leichtem Verlauf (D. von 8 - 11 mm). 1 Cabochon auf der Schließe. L.ca. 60 cm. Steckschloss. Gew.:75,5 g. Guter Zustand..See Sold Price
Sold20155flg. Kerzenleuchter im Dresdner Barock-Stil5flg. Kerzenleuchter im Dresdner Barock-Stil Wilkens/Bremen. 835er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, 835, Halbmond/Krone. 25 x 25,5 x 25,5 cm. Gew.: 900 g (gewichtet).See Sold Price
Sold20152 Becher 875/925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, Stadt-2 Becher 875/925er Silber. Punzen: Herst.-Marke, Stadt- und Feingehaltsstempel. Gew.: 205 g. 1 russischer Becher H. 9,8 cm. 1 Becher Paloma Picasso H. 6,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall | Quai de la TournelleCHAGALL, MARC1887 Vitebsk - 1985 St. Paul de VenceTitle: Quai de la Tournelle. Date: 1960. Technique: Colour lithograph on Arches (watermark). Depiction Size: 39 x 60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020FONTANA, LUCIO 1899 Rosario/Argentinien - 1968FONTANA, LUCIO1899 Rosario/Argentinien - 1968 Comabbio/VareseTitle: Concetto Spaziale. Date: Ca. 1962. Technique: Bleistift auf perforiertem Papier. Depiction Size: 41,5 x 36,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Anonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlichAnonym - ''Das nerv Testament / yetzund recht gründlich teutscht'' - Basel, Petri 1523. Gepr. Ldr. - Zustand: Einbd. ber. Eine Schließe fehlt. Teilw. rest. 1 Bl., Tit., 4 S. Vorrede, 1 S. Inhalt, 16See Sold Price
Sold2020Greg Bogin | The Meaningless Search for MeaningBOGIN, GREG1965 New YorkTitle: The Meaningless Search for Meaning. Date: 2008. Technique: Synthetic paint and urethane on canvas. Measurement: 220 x 200cm. Notation:See Sold Price
Sold2020SOTO, JESÀÅ¡S RAFAEL 1923 CiudadSOTO, JESÀÅ¡S RAFAEL1923 Ciudad Bolivar/Venezuela - 2005 ParisTitle: "Biface". Date: 1973. Technique: Farbserigrafie auf schwarz und blau gefasster Metallplatte, davor schwarz und blau geSee Sold Price
Sold2020PENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER) 1939 Dresden - 2017 ZüPENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER)1939 Dresden - 2017 ZürichTitle: Ohne Titel. Date: Um 1980. Technique: Farbaquatinta auf Velin. Depiction Size: 90 x 199cm. Sheet Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2020SCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF, KARL 1884 Rottluff - 1976 BerlinSCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF, KARL1884 Rottluff - 1976 BerlinTitle: Waldschneise im Taunus. Date: 1963. Technique: Tusche auf Velin. Measurement: 50 x 70cm. Notation: Signiert inSee Sold Price
Sold2020THIELER, FRED 1916 Königsberg - 1999 BerlinTHIELER, FRED1916 Königsberg - 1999 BerlinTitle: Ohne Titel. Date: 1966. Technique: Mischtechnik (Stoffcollage) auf Hartfaserplatte. Measurement: 121 x 86,5cm. NotatSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers14k Gold Diamond & Gemstone Baroque Pearl Artist Painters Pallet Brooch Pendant$1
6 days LeftSeized Assets Auctioneers14k Gold Diamond & Gemstone Baroque Pearl Artist Painters Pallet Brooch Pendant$1
6 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersArt Deco Era Estate 1.30ctw Diamond 18k White Gold Bombe cocktail Ring$50(1 bid)