Sold2015New York Mets Subway Sign Frame w/ Authentic DirtNew York Mets Subway Sign 9.5x19 Frame w/ authentic Dirt from Citi Field. Beautiful sign of the 2015 National League Champion New York Mets. Sign commemorates stops along the team’s history in a fasSee Sold Price
Sold201596 98 99 00 New York Yankees Champs Player Photo96 98 99 00 New York Yankees Champs Player Names Subway Sign Wall Art 9.5x19 Photo w/ Authentic Dirt from Yankee Stadium A very nice framed sign that commemorates the Yankee’s Dynasty in the Late 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Authentic Autographed Bo Jackson #16 Kansas City RoyalsAuthentic Autographed Bo Jackson #16 Kansas City Royals Home Jersey with COA. View Photos for Further Details.See Sold Price
Sold2024Baseball Bobble-Head, Kansas City Royals, 1960's, mfgd by Sport Specialties-LA, composition figureBaseball Bobble-Head, Kansas City Royals, 1960's, mfgd by Sport Specialties-LA, composition figure w/bobbing head, VG+ to Exc orig cond w/minor wear at bottom of head, 7"H.See Sold Price
Sold2019GEORGE BRETT KANSAS CITY ROYALS 1977 TOPPS LOT3 VINTAGE '77 TOPPS GEORGE BRETT ALL-STAR, LEAGUE BATTING LEADERS W/BILL MATLOCK &RECORD BREAKER MOST CONSECUTIVE 3 HIT GAMES WITH A SIX GAME TEAR BREAKING NAP LAJOIE AND ROD CAREWS RECORD OF 5See Sold Price
Sold20171974 Topps Lou Piniella Kansas City Royals1974 Topps Lou Piniella Kansas City Royals Card #390 No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtesy so that collectors can determine the true market value on this authentic item. SSee Sold Price
2022Thomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) KansasMERRY CHRISTMAS FROM THE BENTONS, offset lithograph, addressed to ‘Mr. & Mrs. Richard Goldman, 814 W. 53 rd Terrace, Kansas City, Missouri’ in pen, postmark Dec. 16, 1963 Mo, 8 ¾ xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baseball Yearbook and Scorebooks (3), Royals Official 1969 American League Scorebook w/Pitcher DaveBaseball Yearbook and Scorebooks (3), Royals Official 1969 American League Scorebook w/Pitcher Dave Morehead autograph, 42 pgs, 1947 Kansas City Blues Official Score Book, 17 pgs & 1956 Kansas City AtSee Sold Price
SoldBison Antiquus Fossil Skull, KansasAncient well preserved American Bison skull cap. River find, said to be found somewhere in Kansas. Some dirt and residue remain. Measures 22"w x 16"d x 6.5"t. Weighs approx. 10 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Johnny Gruelle, Raggedy Ann's Lucky Pennies, Bobbs-Merrill Ed. 1959, illustrated"Raggedy Ann's Lucky Pennies", written and illustrated by Johnny Grulle, published by The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. (A Subdivision of Howard W. Sams & Co., Inc, Indianapolis, Kansas City, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2018Steiner MLB Hollowed Grounds of Baseball FieldsA Steiner Sports framed Major League Baseball Stadiums college with authentic dirt from all 30 major league stadiums. LOA on verso from Steiner Sports Approx. h. 24", w. 36"See Sold Price
Sold2019OVERSIZE MID-CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS NEW YORKView of the piers and city. Signed Whitter. C. 1950s. Dimensions: H 36.75" x W 73" Condition: Some surface dirt. Small puncture upper right.See Sold Price
Sold2018(5) VIOLET MOORE HIGGINS PEN AND INK ILLUSTRATIONS5 sheets with pen and ink illustrations, 4 of them signed, date to 1910-1920's, 2 of them laid down on backing. Dimensions: H 13.25" x W 10.25" Condition: Some toning and surface dirt.See Sold Price
Sold2023INGE-LISE KOEFOED, ROYAL COPENHAGEN TENORA VASE1960's. Decorated vase. Fully marked underneath. Dimensions: H 11.5" x W 7" x D 4.25" Condition: A couple spots of surface dirt.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) VINTAGE ROYAL PLATEX TROMPE L'OEIL TRAYSMatching pair of large Vintage serving trays. Marked under. Dimensions: H 1" x W 20.5" x D 16.25" Condition: Minor surface wear and surface dirt consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bo Jackson Signed Black Rawlings Game Model Bat Kansas City Royals (BAS COA)Bo Jackson Signed Black Rawlings Game Model Bat Kansas City Royals (BAS COA)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bo Jackson Autographed Gray Rawlings Bat Kansas City Royals (Beckett)Bo Jackson Autographed Gray Rawlings Bat Kansas City Royals (Beckett)See Sold Price
Sold20243 - Kansas City Royals Stars Signed BaseballsIn person autographs of Tom Gordon 3x All Star, Willie Wilson #6 and Frank White #20 8x Gold Glove.?We guarantee this will pass a 3rd party authentication.See Sold Price
Sold2017Scarce Bo Jackson Chicago White Sox Kansas City RoyalsBo Jackson’s illustrious career included playing for the White Sox. While we are uncertain of which game or team this particular baseball is from, it is important to note that many of the memorabiliSee Sold Price
Sold20231960s/70s KANSAS CITY ROYALS NODDER/BOBBLEHEADNICE CONDITION - PAINT CHIP NEAR BELT LINE / FRONT JERSEY / CAPSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Brett Kansas City Royals Framed Signed GFAGeorge Brett was a dominate force in the Royals' rotation for 21 fantastic seasons, culminating with his winning the AL MVP Award in 1980. During that season, Brett went .390 Batting Average the thirdSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Brett Kansas City Royals Signed Brown PlaqueGeorge Brett Kansas City Royals Signed 10.5x13 Brown Plaque Signed 8x10 GFASee Sold Price
Sold2019George Brett Kansas City Royals 8x10 Plaque GFAGeorge Brett Kansas City Royals 10.5x13 Cherry Wood Plaque Signed 8x10v GFASee Sold Price
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCBret Saberhagen CY YOUNG 85 & 89 Kansas City Royals Autographed Bat Rawlings Big Stick Authenticated$25
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCGeorge Brett Kansas City Royals Louisville Slugger Grand Slam - 34 Inch Bat - Hall of Fame$25
Oct 01BidhausLouis Vuitton Neverfull MM Tote Bag Damier Ebene N41358 Cerise GI0230 RFID (IC chip) built-in$10
3 days LeftForum AuctionsDrawings & Prints.- Lethaby (W. R.) Attributed to. Design for the wall of a room in the house of an£800
2 hrs LeftBidhausChanel Bag Matelasse Chain Shoulder Navy Multicolor W Horizontal Women's Cotton Jersey x Tweed$5(1 bid)
614 Lots AwayBidhausLOUIS VUITTON M92983 Portomonebier Cult Credit W Wallet Compact Monogram Multicolor Bronze White LV$1
5 days LeftBidhausHermes tote bag brown gallop leather with the letter W engraved Hermes unisex A4 size for men$5