Sold2022Kar-mi Buried Alive For 32 days LithographRare Kar-mi was buried alive for 32 days lithograph 1914. Size approx. 79.5 x 39.7" actual lithograph size however it is larger if you include the linen backing, Printer- National, Chicago. Was in 2 sSee Sold Price
Sold20231914 Kar-mi Magician Advertising 3-Part Sign1914 Kar-mi Magician Advertising 3-Part Sign 78''x39''. Original paper affixed to board hanging poster or sign. It reads ''Was Buried Alive for 32 Days''. Printed by The National Ptg & Eng Co. Some scSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kar-Mi: Presenting Mysteries of the Spirit World.Kar-Mi (Joseph Hallworth). Kar-Mi: Presenting Mysteries of the Spirit World. Chicago/New York/St. Louis: National, ca. 1914. Three-sheet poster with central medallion bust of the magician. Linen backeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Slight, MI Wall ClockVintage Slight, MI Wall Clock. 32 1/4 x 24 3/8 x 7 5/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS storSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAMS, Prof. J.K. A Lady Will be Buried Alive. Quincy, I...WILLIAMS, Prof. J.K. A Lady Will be Buried Alive. Quincy, IL: T.M. Rogers & Co., Printers, 1898. Pictorial letterpress broadside for the publicity stunt staged at Sherman Park in Quincy, Illinois andSee Sold Price
Sold2021[KAR-MI] The Great Victorina Troupe. Newport, Ky.:[KAR-MI] The Great Victorina Troupe. Newport, Ky.: Donaldson Litho, 1905. One-sheet lithograph poster for this traveling novelty and magic troupe consisting of five performers, later billed as Kar-Mi.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kar-Mi. Performing The Most Startling Mystery of AllKar-Mi (Joseph Hallworth). Kar-Mi. Performing The Most Startling Mystery of All India. St. Louis: National Ptg. & Eng., 1914. Color lithograph depicting the magician levitating a sarcophagus. 41 ½”See Sold Price
Sold2022(on-2) THE GREAT TROUPE SEE KAR-MI POSTERSThe great troupe 'See Kar-mi', posterS. Both 39 3/4" x 26 1/2" . not framed. One excellent condition. The other has tears. Both with excellent strong colors.See Sold Price
Sold2022The Great Troupe KAR-MI PosterPoster Circa 1920s On the vaudeville circuit as Joseph Hollingsworth, Victorina, and Kar-Mi (among several other names), the sword-swallowing, sharpshooting illusionist is the subject of this poster.See Sold Price
Sold2017The Great KAR-MI Troupe PosterOriginal poster for "The Great KAR-MI Troupe", circa 1912, Donaldson Litho Co., Newport. Beautiful color lithograph poster depicting the various acts performed by this Indian-styled performers. ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Vaudeville Magician Poster 'Prince Kar-Mi'Antique Vaudeville Magician Poster. Reads 'Prince Kar-Mi Presenting Mysteries of the Spirit World and Demonstrations of Occult Powers By a Series of Astounding FeatsThat Have No Counterpart on Earth.'See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1910s Prince Kar-Mi Magic Poster PARTS MISSINGAnonymousPrince Kar-Mi - Mysteries of the Spirit WorldLithograph ca. 191453.1 x 40.9 in. (135 x 104 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (B) was folded, tears at the edges and folds, brittle pSee Sold Price
Sold202274290: A Set of Twenty-Four Messulam Silver Chargers, MA Set of Twenty-Four Messulam Silver Chargers, Milan, Italy, mid-20th century Marks: 925, (Messulam maker's mark), (star-32-MI) 13 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2023KOX, Norbert (American, 1945-2018). The Last Days. 1990. Mi...KOX, Norbert (American, 1945-2018). The Last Days. 1990. Mixed media on panel. 48 x 72”. Overall good condition. Provenance: Phyllis Kind Gallery, Chicago, Illinois. Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES & RAY EAMES ORIGINAL CHAIR AND OTTOMANCharles and Ray Eames chair and ottoman Zeeland, MI leather, Brazilian rosewood markedchair:32.5"h x 32.5"w ottoman: 16.5"h x 25.5"w WITH LABLESee Sold Price
Sold2022ITZCHAK TARKAY (ISRAELI, 1935-2012) OIL ON CANVAS, H 30" W 24" MEMORIESITZCHAK TARKAY (ISRAELI, 1935-2012) OIL ON CANVAS, H 30" W 24" MEMORIES Signed lower left. Gilt wood frame H 39.25" W 32" Provenance: Park West Gallery, MI Depicting portrait of a seated lady wearingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vahan KhorenyanVahan Khorenyan / Title: Hunting Days / oil on canvas / Size: 32 x 24 in / Armenian artist Our auction will feature a dedicated chat room, accessible independently of our main site, designed to assistSee Sold Price
Sold2023E. Howard #11 Keyhole Wall Regulator ClockE. Howard #11 Keyhole Wall Regulator Clock E. Howard Company Boston, Massachusetts. Circa 1895. Rosewood case. Original painted metal dial and tablet. 8-day time only movement. Ht. 32 in. Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Fazzino- 3D Construction Serigraph "Batman Rules the Night, and Superman Saves the Day (SetArtist: Charles Fazzino. Medium: 3D Construction Serigraph. Title: Batman Rules the Night, and Superman Saves the Day (Set of 2). Size: 32" x 35". Measures approx. 38" x 43" (framed). Additional: CircSee Sold Price
Sold2024E. Howard No. 11 Keyhole Wall Regulator ClockE. Howard No. 11 Keyhole Wall Regulator Clock E. Howard Company Boston, Massachusetts, circa 1895. Rosewood case, original painted metal dial and tablet. Eight-day time only movement. Ht. 32 in.ProvenSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausCraven, Rainbow Book of Art, 1st Edition 1956, illustrated, Art History$12