Sold2015Boilly (Louis Leopold) - A group of 12 caricaturecomprising Ah! le chie-en-lit, lit, lit; Les cinq sens; Les époux assortis; L'Enfance; La Famille Africaine; Le Jour de Barbe; La lecture du testament; Les Papillotes; La Récompense; RéjouissSee Sold Price
SoldOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La familleOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La famille signé, daté et dédicacé 'O. Zadkine à Madame Cici Marland en novembre 63' (en bas au centre) gouache sur papier Exécuté en novemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) La Famille au coq Lithograph in colours, 1969, on Arches wove paper, s...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) La Famille au coq (Mourlot 567) Lithograph in colours, 1969, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered épreuve d'artiste II/XXV, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - La Famille DArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Famille D'Arlequin Year: 1965 Dimensions: 30 3/in. by 22 1/2in. Edition: 24 from the rare limited edition of 50 Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI Déesse De La Famille De La Maison ClockA Louis XVI Déesse De La Famille De La Maison White Carrera Marble Annular Dial Dore Bronze Clock Festeau à Paris Circa 1785 The Visible Clock Movement And Hour And Minute Rings With Enamel CartSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Famille Cardinal, 1938. Binder signed by Jaco, withLa Famille Cardinal. Binder signed by Jaco. Halevy, Ludovic; preface by Marcel Guerin. Paris: A. Blaizot, 1938. One of 350 copies on Velin de Rives, with 34 full-page original etchings after E. Degas,See Sold Price
Sold2022POT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, àPOT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor d'enfants jouant dans un jardin accompagnés par un groupe de chauves-souris. CouveSee Sold Price
Sold2015VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000)VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000) La famille, 1973 oil on canvas 46 x 38 cm (18 1/8 x 14 15/16 inches) signed lower left PROVENANCE Irving L. Turow, Peoria, IL Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Daoguang (1821-1850)Grand BOL à décor de chrysanthèmes et pêches de longévitéPorcelaine et émaux de la famille verte. cerclage de métal doréMarque en zhuenshu de l'empereur DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - YongzhengVASE Yen Yen à décor de scènes de palais. Porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose H. 41 cmCol coupé, fêles, restaurations à l'agrafesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque YONGZHENG (1722-1735)BRÛLE-PARFUM à décor de dragons affrontés poursuivant la perle sacrée dans les nuées sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille rose Marque au doubSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMMANUEL FREMIET (1824 - 1910): WARRIOR WITH TWO HORSESbronze with green patina; signed in casting "E. Fremiet"; illegible foundry seal, inscribed to base "A Monsieur G- Roux / La Famille Georges Martin / 1896"; Provenance: The Estate of Bertha Hernandez,See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XIXe siècleGrand et beau VASE à décor en réserve des huit Immortels sur fond a sgraffito Le col à motifs de chiens de Fô sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 56See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBOL à PUNCH décor d'oiseaux et de fleurs en cartouches Porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte H. 14 cm - D. 30 cm Fêle et éclatsSee Sold Price
Sold2024PICASSO Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973), 'Famille de Saltimbanques, La Suite Vollard (Family of Acrobats,PICASSO, Pablo (Spanish 1881-1973) 'Famille de Saltimbanques, La Suite Vollard (Family of Acrobats, from the Vollard Suite)' 1933. Signed lower right. Sheet is numbered 54 lower left, and has PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Narcisse Virgile Diaz de la Peña (1808–1876), FAMILLE ORIENNARCISSE VIRGILE DIAZ DE LA PEÑA (1808–1876), FRENCHFAMILLE ORIENTALEOil on board, the verso covered with canvas; signed "N.Diaz" lower left.16.5 ins x 11.75 ins; 41.9 cms x 29.8 cmsProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2019PABLO PICASSO, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Famille dePABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973) Famille de saltimbanques, from La Suite Vollard (B. 163) etching on laid paper with Picasso watermark signed Picasso in pencil, l.r. plate: 7 1/2 x 10 3/8 in., sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) "Famille de Saltimbanques", etching from La Suite Vollard, publisher: A. Vollard, Paris, 1939. 27X19 cm (plate). Signed, From an edition of 260. Literature: Bloch 16See Sold Price
Sold2017Paire de vases balustre en porcelaine famille rosePaire de vases balustre en porcelaine famille rose décoré en émaux polychromes sur la couverte de couple de Phoenix et faisans dans un jardin fleuri. Anses de préhension moulés de chimère affronSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS LÉOPOLD BOILLY (attr. a)(La Bassée, 1761 - Parigi, 1845) Coppia di ritratti Olio su tela, cm 41,5X32 (2) Boilly fu il più abile e popolare pittore di genere del periodo rivoluzionario e dei primi anni del XIX SecolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain Crucifixion Plate, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, very rare plate decorated in famille rose enamels and gold representing the Crucifixion of Christ, rim with cartouches and floral scrolls. See HERVOUËT, 'La porcelaine des ComSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINE, Pot couvert à deux anses à décorPot couvert à deux anses à décor en famille rose de jeunes femmes dans des jardins jouant du qin et jouant au go. Deux anses, marque Tongzhi nian zhi en rouge sous la base. H: 12.5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR 1899 ALPHONSE MUCHA LITHOGRAPHS ON SILK"LA PRIMEVERE" & "LA PLUMA"--BOTH ARE SIGNED AND DATED 1899--IMAGE SIZE 11" X 27 3/4"--BOTH HAVE CERIFICATES OF AUTHENTICITY FROM MERRILL CHASE GALLERYSee Sold Price
Sold2019PEDRO ANGEL GONZALEZ, (VENEZUELAN 1901–1981), "DESDE LAPEDRO ANGEL GONZALEZ (VENEZUELAN 1901–1981) "DESDE LA HACIENDA LA VEGA" Signed and dated 'PEDRO ANGEL/GONZALEZ 1953' bottom left; also titled, signed, located and dated 'Caracas 1953' verso, oil onSee Sold Price
Jul 02Rob Michiels AuctionsThree Chinese export famille rose 'Cloth Traders', 'Shepherds' and a scene from a fable by La€500
4 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE VASE together with a Sino Tibetan bronze buddha. La£60
1 hr LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRuben Blades El Que La Hace La Paga Cassette Tape$5
5 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso, 'La Ronde De La Jeunesse', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1961 (After)$5,500
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1834 Napoleonic LAW Codes Les Huit France Louis Philippe I Crime NAPOLEON$1(1 bid)