Sold2022Vintage SST KAYO Chocolate Drink Embossed SignVintage single sided tin KAYO Chocolate drink embossed advertising chalkboard sign. Sign has paint loss, discoloration, bends, and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice graphics. It measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Kayo" Chocolate Beverage Tin SignVery colorful, embossed, 5 color tin sign. Bright colors with some slight corner wrinkles and a very small amount of paint loss on border color at bottom. Some normal light scuffs and light scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2024TOPS TASTE KAYO CHOCOLATE DRINK ADVERTISING SIGNVintage 1940's or 50's Tops In Tase Kayo Chocolate Drink Advertising Sign. Embossed Metal with Kayo Mullins Comic Strip Character. Reads It's Real Chocolate Flavor. 14" x 27.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Kayo Chocolate Embossed Tin Sign.Sign has strong colors and displays well. Some edge wear with a few rubs and expanded mounting holes. Condition:(Very Good Plus).Dimensions30" x 13 -1/2".Condition:(Very Good Plus).Dimensions30" x 13See Sold Price
Sold2016Demand Kayo Real Chocolate Drink SignDemand Kayo Real Chocolate Drink Metal Sign. Donaldson Art Co., Bright outstanding condition 28 x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kayo Chocolate Beverage Embossed Tin SignKayo Chocolate Beverage Embossed Tin Sign. A couple of creases and slight scratches otherwise very good condition. 14 27 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL KAYO CHOCOLATE SODA POP ADV TIN SIGNAn original vintage embossed tin litho sign for Kayo brand chocolate beverage, featuring an image of the Kayo Mullins character of the popular Moon Mullins comic strip holding a giant bottle of Kayo dSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINGLE-SIDED EMBOSSED TIN "DRINK CHOCOLATE CRUSH" SIGN.SST. This piece is in nice displayable condition, with just some minor crinkles to the right-hand side next to the word "Chocolate". There is some paint loss under the "D" in "Drink", but the paint isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chocolate Soldier Metal Lithograph Tin Advertising SignChocolate Soldier Metal Lithograph Tin Advertising Sign: "Attention Drink Chocolate Soldier in Bottles". Rusting corners and condition issues. Measures 14" x 9.75".See Sold Price
Sold2020Kayo Chocolate Drink Chalk BoardSST chalk board sign. Great color and gloss. Minor scratching and wear throughout. Displays well. Measures: 27.25" x 14" Rating: 8.5 Est: $250-$500See Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Chocolate Soldier Hot or Cold w/ Bottle Embossed Tin SignSingle sided tin (SST) embossed sign has good color and shine. The field has one small ding with some scratches in the outer field. There are two non factory mounting holes, located along the upper seSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tin Litho Embossed Kayo Chocolate SignGreat graphics and color on this Kayo sign made by Donaldson Art Sign Company, Ky. Some scratches and minor rust especially around screw hole. See photos. 27-1/4" T X 14" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Drink Mavis Embossed Tin SignDrink Mavis Embossed Tin Sign. Reads, It's Real Chocolate 20"x27"See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE PALMER COX BROWNIE SODA SIGN80. LARGE PALMER COX BROWNIE SODA SIGN | "Drink Brownie", embossed tin litho chocolate soda sign, nicely framed w/great detail and strong colors. 10.5" h. x 28.5" l. | (Pristine Cond.) | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2024Early SST Orange Crush Co. Cocoa-Crush SignEarly single sided embossed tin Coca-Crush Chocolate Drink by The Orange Crush Co. advertising sign. Has paint loss, bends, rust damage, and wear from use and age. Displays well with nice graphics. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2018DRINK BROWNIE IN BOTTLES SIGN93. DRINK BROWNIE IN BOTTLES SIGN | Embossed tin litho sign for Brownie chocolate soda. 21" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020KAYO Tin Sign24.5" x 9" tin sign with bright colors and minor fading. Holes in each corner. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kayo Chocolate Drink Soda Advertising ThermometerKayo Chocolate Drink Soda Advertising Thermometer, Made by Donasco. Kayo (the Name sake of this Brand) was a comic strip character from the Popular Moon Mullins Comic strip. this thermometer is in verSee Sold Price