Sold2023Rare Kayo Tops in Taste SST Sign w/ Boy & Bottle - 8Difficult to find SST (single sided tin) embossed self-framed sign with excellent color and shine. The field has small dings, scratches and paint chips with a few indentions throughout. The self frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "Quarante Ans Deja" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "Quarante Ans Deja" [Already Forty Years] oil painting on canvas, 2001, depicting a still life with abstracted flowers on a polychrome multi-patterned ground, siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Confetti" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Confetti," oil on canvas, 1974, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 40" H x 30" W. Provenance: Property from an estate located at 160 E 65th Street.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Innocence" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Innocence (Gabrielle's Cucumbers)," oil on canvas, March 1974, signed, titled and dated on reverse, unframed. 40" H x 30" W. Provenance: Property from an estatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Rond-Rond-Rond" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Rond-Rond-Rond," oil on canvas, 1986, signed in reverse. Image: 5.25" H x 7.25" W; frame: 8.75" H x 10.5" W. Provenance: Property from an estate located at 160See Sold Price
Sold2021Kayo Lennar Flower Still Life Acrylic on CanvasKayo Lennar (American, b. 1923), "Last Nine in Crystal," contemporary acrylic on canvas, 2006, depicting floral still life, signed lower right, with signature, title, and date to canvas reverse. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Just 13" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Just 13," oil on canvas, April 1988, signed lower right, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 29" H x 21" W; frame: 36" H x 28" W. Provenance: Removed from an eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar The Four Seasons Oil on Canvas, 4Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), The Four Seasons - "Spring," "Summer," "Fall," and "Winter," oil on canvas, 1984, signed lower right, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 19.5" H x 15.5" W; fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar 'Floral Still Life' Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) oil on canvas painting depicting a bouquet of yellow daffodil flowers, 1985, signed "K.L." lower right, signed and dated to verso, housed in a gilt and ebonizedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar Modern Abstract Acrylic on CanvasKayo Lennar (American, b. 1923), modern acrylic on canvas, 1975, depicting abstract composition, signed lower left, inscription with signature and date to canvas reverse. Image: 34" H x 12" W; frame:See Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "Musicians" Oil on Canvas, 1993Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "Musicians" oil on canvas painting depicting abstracted Cubist figures, signed lower left and verso, titled and dated "Oct. 1993" to reverse, housed in a gilt woSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "Duo 1 or 2" Oil on Canvas, Pair, 1984Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "Duo 1 or 2" oil paintings on canvas, 1984, each depicting an abstract floral still life scene, signed lower right, signed and dated on reverse. 15" H x 15" W. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kayo Lennar Modern Flower Still Life AcrylicKayo Lennar (American, b. 1923), modern acrylic on canvas, 1983, depicting floral still life, signed with date to canvas reverse, unframed. 36" H x 24" W x 0.75" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "Clearing" Oil on Canvas, 2010Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "Clearing" oil painting on canvas, 2010, signed on reverse. Image: 11.5" H x 12.5" W; frame: 14.5" H x 15.5" W. Provenance: Removed from an estate located at 160See Sold Price
Sold2021Kayo Lennar Modern Abstract Acrylic on CanvasKayo Lennar (American, b. 1923), "Conformism," modern acrylic on canvas, 1981, depicting abstract composition, signed with title and date to canvas reverse, unframed. 40" H x 30" W x 0.75" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar Flower Still Life Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), Flower Still Life, oil on canvas, 1985, initialed lower right, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 12" H x 9" W; frame: 14" H x 11" W. Provenance: Removed fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "The Zinnia Flowers" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "The Zinnia Flowers" oil on canvas painting depicting a floral still life scene, signed lower right and verso, titled and dated "1987" to reverse, unframed. 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Kayo Lennar Flower Still Life Acrylic on CanvasKayo Lennar (American, b. 1923), "Wool flowers," contemporary acrylic on canvas, 1990, depicting floral still life, signed lower right, with signature, title, and date to canvas reverse. Image: 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017MARX Tin Windup MOON MULLINS & KAYO HANDCAR w/ BOXExcellent Marx tin windup Moon Mullins and Kayo Handcar. Scarce track version. All original with great colors. Windup works. Comes with track. Set i sin original box. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Paola" Mixed Media on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "Paola" mixed media on canvas painting, signed, titled, and dated 1981 to verso, housed in a gilt wooden frame. Image: 7.25" H x 5.25" W; frame: 11.75" H x 9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Oysters" Modern Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Oysters," modern abstract oil on canvas, 1980, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 20" H x 24" W. Provenance: Removed from an estate located at 160 E 65th SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar 'Floral Still Life' Oil on Canvas, 198Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) oil on canvas painting depicting a bouquet of pink flowers in a vase atop a table, upon a polychrome geometric pattern background, signed "K.L" lower right and "See Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Tokio-Rose" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Tokio-Rose," oil on canvas, signed lower right, 1982. Image: 11.5" H x 12.5" W; frame: 13.25" H x 14.25" W. Provenance: Removed from an estate located at 160 ESee Sold Price
2022Demand Kayo "It's Real Chocolate" Sign29.5"x13.5", The SST embossed sign has good color and some shine, has light paper marks, rated 7.75See Sold Price
Jun 23Great Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersTOPS TASTE KAYO CHOCOLATE DRINK ADVERTISING SIGN$175(2 bids)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsShambra Mitchel Boxer Signed/Autographed 1991 Kayo Trading Card #47 151873$10