Sold2023Keith Haring Signed Poster Tony Shafrazi GalleryKeith Haring (American, 1958-1990) poster for "Keith Haring Drawings" 1982 at the Tony Shafrazi Gallery. Signed in silver pen upper left. Poster size 21-1/2" x 16". Shipping: In-House shipping availabSee Sold Price
Sold2024KEITH HARING 'LUCKY STRIKE' INK DRAWING ON PAPERSumi ink on paper titled 'Lucky Strike' attributed to Keith Haring. Signed lower right and dated 1989. Tony Shafrazi Gallery label to verso. Viewable measures 12 1/2" x 10 1/2". Frame measures 14 1/4"See Sold Price
2023ORIGINAL KEITH HARING INK DRWING-Signed-COADescription: INK Drawing On Paper, Signed 'KEITH HARING 88" on the lower right.Canvas size: 11 x 15 inch. Provenance: Julia Guren Stamped,TONY SHAFRAZI GALLERY LABEL VERSO,Keith Haring estate stampedVSee Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Haring, Four BooksFour books on Keith Haring including "Subwayu Drawings" by Keith Haring, "Keith Haring, Shafrazi Gallery", Keith Haring "The Authorized Biography" by John Gruen, and "Future Primeval" Blinderman.See Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Haring SignedKeith Haring Tony Shafrazi exhibition coloring book page signed in black marker Measures 9 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH HARING MIXED MEDIA SIGNED DRAWING-COAAn original drawing PAINTING by keith haring signed front right size is 10x15 inches,KEITH HARING ESTATE COA STAMPED AND SIGNED BY ESTATE EXECUTOR,Tony Shafrazi's gallery label verso,See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring Signed Ink Drawing, 1988Keith Haring (1958-1990) Untitled 1988 Ink on paper Signed and dated lower right Image: 7 x 10.25 inches / 17 x 26 cm Paper: 11.5 x 13.75 / 29 x 35 cm Provenance: Tony Shafrazi Gallery, New York In 19See Sold Price
Sold2021KEITH HARING ORIGINAL MIXED MEDIA SIGNED DRAWING-COAAn original drawing PAINTING by keith haring signed front right size is 14x11 inches,KEITH HARING ESTATE COA STAMPED AND SIGNED BY ESTATE EXECUTOR,Tony Shafrazi's gallery label verso,See Sold Price
Sold2021KEITH HARING ORIGINAL SIGNED DRAWING-COAAn original drawing PAINTING by keith haring signed front right size is 10x14 inches,KEITH HARING ESTATE COA STAMPED AND SIGNED BY ESTATE EXECUTOR,Tony Shafrazi's gallery label verso,See Sold Price
2023KEITH HARING MIXED MEDIA DRAWINGAn drawing PAINTING by keith haring signed front right size is 10x14 inches,KEITH HARING ESTATE COA STAMPED AND SIGNED BY ESTATE EXECUTOR,Tony Shafrazi's gallery label verso,See Sold Price
Sold2024KEITH HARING MIXED MEDIA SIGNED DRAWING-COAAn original drawing PAINTING by keith haring signed front right size is 9 1/2 x13 1/2 inches,KEITH HARING ESTATE COA STAMPED AND SIGNED BY ESTATE EXECUTOR,Tony Shafrazi's gallery label verso, and TonySee Sold Price
Sold2020Keith HARING (USA, 1958-1990)Dog, 1982.Drawing in the exhibition catalog at the Tony Shafrazi gallery, circa 1982. Signed and dated 82.Size: 9 by 9 in - 23 by 23 cm.Please refer to the office and terms of sales for conditions andSee Sold Price
Sold2023KEITH HARING MIXED MEDIA SIGNED DRAWING-COAAn original drawing PAINTING by keith haring signed front right size is 12 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches,KEITH HARING ESTATE COA STAMPED AND SIGNED BY ESTATE EXECUTOR,Tony Shafrazi's gallery label verso,See Sold Price
Sold2021KEITH HARING ORIGINAL SIGNED DRAWING-COAAn original drawing PAINTING by keith haring signed front right size is 11x14 inches,KEITH HARING ESTATE COA STAMED AND SIGNED BY ESTATE EXECUTOR,Tony Shafrazi's gallery label verso,See Sold Price
Sold2020Keith Haring(1958 Reading - 1990 New York) /T/"Keith Haring Drawings". Originaltitel// Offsetlithographie/Papier, 1982. Sign.; Original-Plakat für die Einzelausstellung in der Tony Shafrazi Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021KEITH HARING Marker DRAWINGKEITH HARING ORIGINAL SIGNED DRAWING-COAAn original drawing PAINTING by keith haring signed front right size is 10x14 inches,Provenance:Tony Shafrazi\'s gallery label verso,KEITH HARING ESTATE STAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2020KEITH HARING ORIGINAL DRAWING SIGNED COAAn original INK drawing by keith haring signed front right size is 12x14 inches,Provenance:Tony Shafrazi\'s gallery label verso,KEITH HARING ESTATE STAMPED AND SIGNED BY ESTATE EXECUTOR.PLS. ADD 15% BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring Tony Shafrazi Gallery Poster, Into 84, PopTony Shafrazi Gallery Show Poster, designed by Keith Haring (1958-1990). Offset Lithograph in colors on wove paper, with a figure in red and black, against a white and black background, in Haring'See Sold Price
Sold2020KEITH HARING (1958-1990) Three Dogs, One Barking.KEITH HARING (1958-1990)Three Dogs, One Barking. Ballpoint pen and ink on the inside cover of Keith Haring, Tony Shafrazi Gallery catalogue, Fall 1982. 225x225 mm; 8x8 inches.Provenance: private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Haring "Keith Haring at Tony Shafrazi Gallery"Artist: Keith Haring Title: Keith Haring at Tony Shafrazi Gallery Year: 1988 Medium: Offset lithograph with ink drawing Edition: From the rare limited edition Size: 25" x 34 1/4" Signature: SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring Tony Shfrazi 1982 Gallery Book SignedSigned on the bottom right of the first page. Book is overall in good condition with minor foxing on cover and reverse of book. 9.75"x9.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Keith Haring 1987 American TONY SHAFRAZI GALLERYMixed media on paper, framed. Featuring two figures holding vehicles. Signed K. Haring and inscribed '87 on the lower right corner. Gallery label affixed to verso inscribed TONY SHAFRAZI GALLERY and iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Haring, Tony Shafrazi Signed Poster & DrawingKeith Haring Tony Shafrazi poster with original crawling baby drawing Measures: 25 x 34 inches Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Haring: Into 84: Tony Shafrazi Gallery PosterAfter Keith Haring into 84: tony shafrazi gallery Offset-lithograph Sheet size: 35 x 23 Date: 1983 Keith Allen Haring (1958-1990) was an American artist and social activist whose work responded to theSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.KEITH HARING Figural Exhibition Poster. 1984 TONY SHAFRAZI GALLERY, Mercer St, NYC. Framed.$100
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Sans titre,1983€750
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Sans titre,1984€1,000