Sold2022Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Landscape with Church 49.9 x 39.7 cm. (19 5/8 x 15 5/8 in.) (...Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Landscape with Church stamped with initials 'KV.' (lower left) watercolour and gouache 49.9 x 39.7 cm. (19 5/8 x 15 5/8 in.) Executed circa 1973 Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Northcote Nash R.A. (British, 1893-1977) Spring Landscape, Iver Heath 25.5 x 42.5 cm. (10 x...John Northcote Nash R.A. (British, 1893-1977) Spring Landscape, Iver Heath signed 'John Nash' (lower left) pencil, charcoal and watercolour 25.5 x 42.5 cm. (10 x 16 3/4 in.) Executed circa 1914 FootnoSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x...William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle gouache 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x 7 1/2 in.) (sheet); 22.6 x 17.2 cm. (8 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.) (image) Executed in 1934 Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher Wood (British, 1901-1930) Drying Sails, Mousehole, Cornwall 40.6 x 50.8 cm. (16 x 20...Christopher Wood (British, 1901-1930) Drying Sails, Mousehole, Cornwall oil on board 40.6 x 50.8 cm. (16 x 20 in.) Painted in 1930 Footnotes: Provenance Mr and Mrs L.K. Elmhirst, thence by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zia, Large Polychrome Storage Jar, ca. 1910Zia Large Polychrome Storage Jar, ca. 1910fired clay, pigmentfeaturing bird and feather designs on shoulder and bodyheight 16 1/4 x diameter 18 in. (41.28 x 45.72 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoGeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Corse (1945)Untitled (White, Black, Red), 2000 Micro glass spheres in paint on paper Signed on verso Provenance: Peter Blake Gallery Image: 7 3/8 x 18 3/4 inches Framed: 16 ½ x 27 ½ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Satoru Abe (Japanese/American. b. 1926)Satoru Abe (Japanese/American. b. 1926) "Moon in the Trees," 1988, mixed metal weldment on wood base, signed. Size: 16'' x 23'' x 11'' (41 x 58 x 28 cm); Height on Stand: 18" (46 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Nicholson O.M. (British, 1894-1982) Involved Still Life 43.5 x 37.6 cm. (17 1/8 x 14 3/4 in.)Ben Nicholson O.M. (British, 1894-1982) Involved Still Life signed and dated 'Nicholson/1968/-70' (lower right) pencil and wash over a printed base 43.5 x 37.6 cm. (17 1/8 x 14 3/4 in.) Footnotes: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wells (British 1907-2000) Crystal from the Earth 27 x 25.4 cm. (10 5/8 x 10 in.)John Wells (British 1907-2000) Crystal from the Earth signed, titled and dated 'John Wells. 1946/CRYSTAL from the EARTH' (on the backboard) pencil and oil on panel 27 x 25.4 cm. (10 5/8 x 10 in.) FootSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erich Pehap (Estonian 1912 - 1981)Kolm naisakti mere ääres. 1960. Õli. Paber, kleebitud papile. 71.3 x 58.4 cm. Pallase lõpetanud Erich Pehap pälvis küll tunnustuse oma kompositioonidega, kuid maa ja linnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Fishing Boat with Black Sky 18.4 x 46.7 cm. (7 1/4 x 18 3/8 in.)Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Fishing Boat with Black Sky signed 'A. WALLIS' (upper right) oil and pencil on card 18.4 x 46.7 cm. (7 1/4 x 18 3/8 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Sven Berlin, from whomSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Romney British, 1734-1802 Portrait of Mrs. Nicholas, ca. 1768-69George Romney British, 1734-1802 Portrait of Mrs. Nicholas, ca. 1768-69 Oil on canvas 36 1/4 x 27 15/16 inches (92 x 71 cm) Provenance: Kerr Heirlooms from the North of Ireland Lewis & Simmons, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir William Nicholson (British, 1872-1949) Still Life: Emile's Things 92.2 x 71.4 cm. (36 1/4 x ...Sir William Nicholson (British, 1872-1949) Still Life: Emile's Things signed and dated 'Nicholson/1912' (on the lower left of the mirror) oil on canvas 92.2 x 71.4 cm. (36 1/4 x 28 1/8 in.) Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold202267086: Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Huck FiThomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Huck Finn, 1936 Lithograph on paper 16-1/4 x 21-1/2 inches (41.3 x 54.6 cm) (image) Signed in pencil lower right Published by Associated American Artists, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)CHARLES DEMUTH (AMERICAN 1883-1935)Bathers circa 1930 watercolor on paper 30.5 x 25.5 cm (12 x 10 in.), framed dimensions: 48 x 42 cm (18 7/8 x 16 1/2 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE Forum Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2024Natural Purplish Red Ruby 26.75 Ct. Oval Shape 18.4 x 16.1 Mm. Gemstone From MadagascarProduct ID: 805931829 Product Name: Natural Ruby Weight: 26.75 CT. Size: 18.4 x 16.1 x 9 MM. Shape: Oval Color: Red Clarity:VSI Luster: Good Gems Origin: Madagascar Treatment: Heated Lead-glass fillinSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUFINO TAMAYO - Ojos Triangulares - Oil on boardArtist: Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899 - 1991). Title: "Ojos Triangulares". Medium: Oil on board. Date: Composed 1962. Dimensions: Overall size: 16 1/4 x 18 1/2 in. (413 x 470 mm).LotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Hirondelles Grand Blue Glass Vasewith molded birds with silvered patina; signed and numbered 3/130 to underside; with original box 15 3/4 x 11 1/2 in. (40 x 29.2 cm.), Box: 18 x 25 1/4 x 18 1/4 in. (45.7 x 64.1 x 46.4 cm.) Note: fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablita Velarde, Tse Tsan (Santa Clara, 1918-2006) untitled, two deer, 1978Pablita Velarde, Tse Tsan (Santa Clara, 1918-2006) untitled, two deer, 1978 earth painting signed and dated lower right (sight) 11 x 9-1/2 inches; (framed) 18-3/4 x 16-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Wrap in Lover's Arms IIIWrap in Lover's Arms III signed and dated 2012 (bottom) carved amber glass 9" x 6 1/2" x 6 1/4" (23 cm x 17 cm x 16 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artist confirming the authenticity ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000)VU CAO DAM (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1908-2000) La famille, 1973 oil on canvas 46 x 38 cm (18 1/8 x 14 15/16 inches) signed lower left PROVENANCE Irving L. Turow, Peoria, IL Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2022Serapi Rug, Persia, Ca. 1880, 11'4'' x 16'9''Serapi Rug, Persia, Ca. 1880, 11'4'' x 16'9'' (345 x 511 cm). Weight: 93 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Provenance: The Dardashti Collection.See Sold Price
Sold202267476: Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Dinosaur 60Lino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Dinosaur 601, circa 2001 Glass 40 x 10 x 6-1/2 inches (101.6 x 25.4 x 16.5 cm) Incised to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Winslow Homer (American, 1836-1910), Marblehead, Mass Coastal Seascape, Watercolor on paper laidWinslow Homer (American, 1836-1910), Marblehead, Mass Coastal Seascape, Watercolor on paper laid down to a cardboard back, Signed Homer lower right, image-12 3/4" x 18 1/4", Sheet size-13 3/4" x 18 1/See Sold Price
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLouis Eugene Leroux (France,1833-1905) oil painting antique$70(3 bids)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Obed Celadon Green Glass Bowl (5" x 16 1/8" Diam.) with Wood Stand, 4 1/4"h.CA$100
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTR Henry Laurent Desrousseaux (France,1862-1906) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)