Sold2015Kellar, Harry. Kellar. The Witch, the Sailor, and theKellar, Harry. Kellar. The Witch, the Sailor, and the Enchanted Monkey. Cincinnati, The Strobridge Litho. Co., ca. 1900. One-sheet (38 ¾ x 29 ¾”) color lithograph depicting Kellar’s version of tSee Sold Price
Sold20181960 JOHN F. KENNEDY SIGNED CAMPAIGN LETTERA signed President John F. Kennedy campaign letter to Mrs. Eva Williams. Dated November 15, 1960. Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame with mat behind glass screen. Letter measures approx. 6 5/8" heSee Sold Price
Sold20181962 LYNDON B, JOHNSON THANK YOU LETTER FRAMEDA thank you letter signed by Vice President Lyndon Baines Johnson to Mrs. Eva Williams thankink her for a letter she wrote to the New York Herald Tribune. Dated October 9, 1962. Mounted in a gold painSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kellar. The Witch, the Sailor, and the EnchantedKellar, Harry. Kellar. The Witch, the Sailor, and the Enchanted Monkey. Cincinnati: The Strobridge Litho. Co., ca. 1900. Color lithograph depicts Kellar’s version of the famous Maskelyne magic play.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kellar, Harry (Heinrich Keller). Kellar. Cincinnati andKellar, Harry (Heinrich Keller). Kellar. Cincinnati and New York: Strobridge Litho., ca. 1889. Half-sheet lithograph bearing a bust portrait of the great American magician with a thick mustache and shSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kellar, Harry. Portrait of Harry Kellar and FelecienKellar, Harry. Portrait of Harry Kellar and Felecien Trewey. American, 1919. Large-format bust portrait titled, “The Two Deans/Franco-American/Magicians and Fantaisists.” In the original frame, 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Harry Kellar Bank Draft.Kellar, Harry (Heinrich Keller). Harry Kellar Bank Draft. Philadelphia: Fidelity Trust Co., 1900s. Pictorially lithographed by Strobridge, stamped No. 858. 3 ¼ x 8 ¾”. Corners softly rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eva Martino (American, b.1929) "Mr. and Mrs."Eva Martino (American, b. 1929) "Mr. and Mrs.", oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 36'' x 42'', 91 x 107 cm (stretcher); 38'' x 44'', 97 x 112 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Photographs and Ephemera Related to HarryKellar, Harry (Heinrich Keller). Group of Photographs and Ephemera Related to Harry Kellar. Including a silver print portrait of Kellar holding his pet dog (New York, 1920s; stamped Mulholland CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY KELLAR , STROBRIDGE LITHOGRAPH POSTERHEINRICH KELLER / HARRY KELLAR (AMERICAN, 1849-1922) Cincinnati & New York: The Strobridge Litho. Co., ca. 1897. Horizontal poster bears a portrait of Kellar reading from a gigantic book supported bySee Sold Price
Sold2022KELLAR, Harry (Heinrich Keller). Kellar’s Beautiful Product...KELLAR, Harry (Heinrich Keller). Kellar’s Beautiful Production / The Queen of Roses. Cincinnati & New York: The Strobridge Lith. Co., 1895. Color stone lithograph window card. 16 5/8 x 12&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kellar, Harry (Heinrich Keller). A Magician's Tour.Kellar, Harry (Heinrich Keller). A Magician's Tour. Chicago: R.R. Donnelley and Sons, The Lakeside Press, 1886. First Edition. Publisher's black cloth, gilt-stamped, with beveled edges. Inscribed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY KELLAR , STROBRIDGE LITHOGRAPH POSTERHEINRICH KELLER / HARRY KELLAR (AMERICAN, 1849-1922) The Strobridge Litho. Co., 1905. One-sheet color lithograph depicting Kellar's version of the famous Maskelyne magic play which he "borrowed" fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Photograph of Adelaide Herrmann to Harry Kellar6”x9” signed photograph of Adelaide Herrmann signed- with kindest regards to Harry Kellar- Adelaide HerrmannSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eugene Laurant's Kellar Flower Growth.Laurant, Eugene (Eugene Greenleaf). Eugene Laurant's Kellar Flower Growth. American, ca. 1915. Apparatus used for the production of two feather flower bouquets from empty wooden pots resting on a fabrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jeff Kellar (American, b. 1949), UntitledJeff Kellar (American, b. 1949), Untitledhardwood and gold leaf triptych, each signed and dated 1995 to verso. 22 x 22 in. (each) Jeff Kellar is a contemporary artist based in Maine. His works are inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Majestic Theatre Program. Thurston – Kellar'sThurston, Howard. Majestic Theatre Program. Thurston – Kellar's Successor. New York, August, 1908/09. Pictorial program, 8 pages, illustrated, staple-bound. Inscribed and signed on the front by ThurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kellar, Harry (Heinrich Keller). Cabinet Card PortraitKellar, Harry (Heinrich Keller). Cabinet Card Portrait Photograph. Np, ca. 1910s. Half-length portrait photograph of the master magician on cabinet-format mount. Mount stained and soiled, causing mildSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Kellar Magician letter to Oscar TealeEarly handwritten correspondence to magician and architect Oscar Teale on Hotel Astor stationery. Dated June 14, 1905, signed Harry Kellar.See Sold Price
Sold2022KELLAR, HARRY (1849-1922). A MAGICIAN’S TOUR. Chicago: Dono...KELLAR, HARRY (1849-1922). A MAGICIAN’S TOUR. Chicago: Donohue, Henneberry, & Co., 1890. 8vo. Illustrated. Modern half calf with marbled endpapers and publisher’s original wraps bound in (See Sold Price
Sold2016Kellar, Harry (Heinrich Keller). A Magicians Tour.Kellar, Harry (Heinrich Keller). A Magicians Tour. Chicago: Donohue, Henneberry & Co., 1891. Brown cloth, spine stamped in gilt. Full-page illustrations. 8vo. One leaf chipped in margin, else near finSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTHA ROBBINS KELLAR (American, born 1949). A Pair: "Fruit and Flowers" and "Golden in the Light IMARTHA ROBBINS KELLAR (American, born 1949). A Pair: "Fruit and Flowers" and "Golden in the Light I & II,", Oil on panel. Individually signed and framed. - Arwork size: 8" x 10" Frame (including bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTHA ROBBINS KELLAR (American, born 1949). A Pair: "Fruit and Flowers" and "Golden in the LightMARTHA ROBBINS KELLAR (American, born 1949). A Pair: "Fruit and Flowers" and "Golden in the Light I & II,", Oil on panel. Individually signed and framed. - Arwork size: 8" x 10" Frame (including bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kellar, Harry (Heinrich Keller). Merry Christmas andKellar, Harry (Heinrich Keller). Merry Christmas and Happy New Year Postcard. Cincinnati: Strobridge Litho, 1920 –21. Color lithographed double-ply card issued by the master American magician "withSee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures12" x 14" Skydance-Eagles Over The Sky Framed Picture by Amy Kellar-Rempp$94
4 days LeftRR AuctionGeorge and Martha Washington Locks of Hair Presented to Mrs. Oliver Wolcott, Jr. - Remarkable Relics$6,000(2 bids)
3 days LeftBidhausRare Mid-Century Modern Mrs Lounge Chair Walnut Vinyl by George Mulhauser Plycraft 1960s$16(2 bids)