Sold2022Ken Price (1935-2012); Heat Wave Portfolio;Ken Price (1935-2012) Heat Wave Portfolio, 1995 The complete portfolio, comprising 15 screenprints in colors on Arches paper, 4 prints signed in pencil, dated and numbered 79/170, each with the blindsSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRICE, KEN. Heat Wave. Poems by Charles Bukowski.PRICE, KEN. Heat Wave. Poems by Charles Bukowski. Comprising 15 screenprints, 14 in colors, 4 sheets signed in pencil, dated, numbered 17/170, on Arches wove paper, loose (as issued). Folio, 14¾See Sold Price
Sold2024Ken Price Kauai Crab Signed Numbered Edition Color Screen Print Contemporary ArtArtist: Ken Price Title: Kauai Crab Medium: Color Screen Print on Paper Size: 24" x 20" unframed Framed Size: 29 3/4" x 25 3/4" x 1 1/2" Edition: 15/60 Year: 1972 Inscription: Signed, titled, numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Price "Kauai Crab Cup" Screenprint, Signed EditionArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Ken Price (1935-2012) Marking(s); notes: signed, marking(s); ed. 19/60; 1972 Country of origin; materials: American; color screenprint Dimensions (H, W, D): 24"h, 20"w;See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF BOOKS, COLLECTING, NUMISMATIC, ETCThe lot includes: A Guide Book of United States Coins Deluxe Edition; Fully illustrated catalog and price list - 1616 to date by R. S. Yeoman and Kenneth Bressett. 1st edition, Published by Whitman PuSee Sold Price
Sold2016MONSTERS BY VINCENT PRICE DELUXE TRADE PAPERBACK -MONSTERS BY VINCENT PRICE DELUXE TRADE PAPERBACK - Grosset & Dunlap, 1981 - First edition, lavishly illustrated. 186 pages in B&W and color. Near mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022KEN PRICE (1935-2012) Wishing Cup, 1991 (This work is a trial proof aside from an edition publis...KEN PRICE (1935-2012) Wishing Cup, 1991 signed and inscribed 'TP Ken Price' (on the underside); titled, inscribed and dated '8 'WISHING CUP' TRIAL PROOF '91 (NO EDITION)' (on a label on the undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ken Price (American, 1935-2012), Untitled (Cup), 1993,Ken Price (American, 1935-2012), Untitled (Cup), 1993, earthenware coffee cup, complete with original display box, marked "K.P. 93", edition of 25, 3.75" x 5.25", overall 8"h x 10.5"w x 6"d ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Plain of Smokes- Ken Price PortfolioPoem by Harvey Mudd Ken Price serigraph prints, 20 prints in total, 2 are pencil signed Arabesque Books, 1981 from an edition of 150See Sold Price
2021Ken Price, "Chairs, Table, Rug, Cup" Gemini Print14-color screen-print on Arjomari paper. A printers proof from the edition of 75Published and printed by Gemini G.E.L., Los AngelesSigned, titled, and dated with Printers Proof Number in graphite loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Price, Sea Turtle CupKen Price Sea Turtle Cup 1968lithograph in colors on Copperplate Deluxe image: 7.5 h x 10 w in (19 x 25 cm) sheet: 17.5 h x 20 w in (44 x 51 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Price, Jivaroland Frog CupKen Price Jivaroland Frog Cup 1968lithograph in colors on Copperplate Deluxe image: 16.5 h × 13 w in (42 × 33 cm) sheet: 21 h × 17 w in (53 × 43 cm) Signed, titled,See Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Price - Detective's RoomLot 50 Ken Price American (1935-2012) Detective's Room (1981) silkscreen on Arches paper signed lower right edition 8/35 14 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: From a New Jersey CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ken Price, (American, 1935-2012), Mediterranean LizardKen Price, (American, 1935-2012), Mediterranean Lizard Cup, color screenprint, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of 40, published by Gemini, 32" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2024Ken Price (1935-2012), Van, 1981Ken Price(1935-2012)Van, 1981Lithograph in colors on paperEdition: 30/35Signed, dated, and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: PriceImage: 12" H x 7.25" W; Sight: 12.5" H x 7.75&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ken Price (1935-2012), "Frog Cup," 1971Ken Price(1935-2012)"Frog Cup," 1971Screenprint in colors on paperEdition: Artist Print IV, aside from the edition of 71Signed, dated, and numbered in the lower edge, at center: Price; Gemini G.E.L, LSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Promised Land, Barack Obama Signed Deluxe EditionA Promised Land, Barack Obama Signed Deluxe Edition Crown, 2020. Original slipcase and the book is in the original shrink wrap with the original price label of $350. New and unread publisher's LiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ken Price (1935-2012) Double Frog CupKen Price (1935-2012)Double Frog CupLithograph printed in colours, 1968, signed and numbered from the edition of 20 in pencil, printed by Tamarind Lithography Workshop, Inc., Los Angeles, with marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heat Wave by Charles Bukowski - review copyHeading: Author: Bukowski, Charles Title: Heat Wave - review copy Place Published: Santa Rosa Publisher:Black Sparrow Press Date Published: 1995 Description: 71, [2] pp. 1 samplSee Sold Price
Sold2020Trails I Rode by Con Price SIGNED 1ST 1947Trails I Rode by Con Price. Signed and numbered '1' of 350 copies and also inscribed and signed on opposite page. 1947 deluxe edition. Illustrations by Charles M. Russell. Trail's End Publishing Co.,See Sold Price
Sold2020Ken Price (American, 1935-2012) Chairs, Table, Rug,1971. Color screenprint, signed in pencil and numbered '75/75'. Printed and published by Gemini G.E.L. 51" x 41" Exhibited at the American Federation of Arts, New York, NY. "New Editions 71/72" NovembSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage KISSTORY Book autographed by KISS Rock BandKISS Kisstory (1994 US limited edition deluxe 440-page hardback book featuring the 'Kisstory' as told by Jeff Kitts with additional interviews by Ken Sharp along with a comic book written by Spike SteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heat Music Michael Mann Motion Picture sealed Soundtrack Deluxe 2-LP Vinyl Edition 2020Heat Music Michael Mann Motion Picture Soundtrack Deluxe 2-LP Vinyl Edition 2020See photos for condition. Record is sealedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sometimes a Great Notion by Ken Kesey 1964 First EditionSometimes a Great Notion by Ken Kesey, The Viking Press, 1964, First Edition, Dust Jacket not clipped showing price of $7.50, Condition very good, Dust Jacket shows signs of wear, in protective mylarSee Sold Price
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.DISNEY DARK HORSE Uncle Scrooge Figural W/ Case$10(2 bids)
Oct 02Bodnar's Auction SalesLot of 11 McFarlane DC Direct Action Figures with Comic Books$120(3 bids)
11 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesEdgar Degas Danseur sur scene, salutant one of 50, 1891/92 etching (Dancer on Stage, Taking Her$5,000
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCLimited Edition Cameo Girls Deluxe Lady Vase Emma 1946 Eau De Lovely$21(6 bids)
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCLimited Edition Cameo Girls Deluxe Lady Vase Blythe 1966 Yard Sale Surprise$44(10 bids)
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCLimited Edition Cameo Girls Deluxe Lady Vase Emma 1944 Cat's Meow$60(18 bids)