Sold2023Ker Xavier Roussel (Lorry-lés-Metz 1867 - 1944 L'Étang-la-Ville), (attributed to),Ker Xavier Roussel (Lorry-lés-Metz 1867 - 1944 L'Étang-la-Ville), (attributed to), Nimph kidnapped by fauns. (a sketch) - restorations.Diam.: 32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ker-Xavier ROUSSEL: "Baigneuses" (Bathers) - O/CKer-Xavier Roussel (French, 1867-1944) impressionist oil on canvas painting of nudes in a river landscape setting titled "Baigneuses" (Bathers), unsigned. Circa 1906-1907. - Roussel is best known as aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ker Xavier Roussel (French, 1867-1944) Nu Assise, 1904Ker Xavier Roussel (French, 1867-1944) Nu Assise, 1904 pastel on paper initialed K.X.R. and dated (lower right) 7 ½ x 11 inches. Property from the Collection of Noel and Kathryn Dickinson WadsworSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ker Xavier Roussel, sepia ink etching, c. 1910Ker Xavier Roussel, sepia ink etching, c. 1910, Ker Xavier Roussel (French, 1867-1944), Study for "The Birth of Venus", signed in reverse in plate lower left, from an unknown edition, gallery label veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ker Xavier Roussel (FRANCE 1867-1944) Oil On BoardKer (Karl) Xavier Roussel (FRANCE, 1867 - 1944) oil painting on wooden panel board depicting a park landscape scene with figures. Signed to lower left. Mounted in gold leaf wooden frame. Board measureSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe sièclePaire de POTICHES couvertes à décor de branches de pruniers en réserve Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, socle de bois mouluré H. 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022KER XAVIER ROUSSEL Senza titoloKER XAVIER ROUSSEL 1867-1944 Senza titolo Acquerello su carta cm. 17x11 Siglato al fronte Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Xavier Roussel (France,1867-1944) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Karl Xavier Roussel (French, 1867 - 1944) NAME: Landscape with Figures MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 23 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2020Karl Xavier Roussel (France,1867-1944) pastel paintingARTIST: Karl Xavier Roussel (French, 1867 - 1944) NAME: Les Baigneuses MEDIUM: pastel on paper. Paper applied to board. CONDITION: Normal wear. Minor staining (upper right corner). Some age toning. SISee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES de forme fuseau à décor de scènes de guerriers Les prises en forme de branches de pruniers Grès porcelaineux et émaux polychromes Fours de Nankin H. 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024KER-XAVIER ROUSSEL Nu Au Noeud Rose.KER-XAVIER ROUSSEL Nu Au Noeud Rose. Pastel on tan wove paper, 1920. 220x257 mm; 8⅝x10⅛ inches. Initialed in pencil, lower right and lower left recto. Provenance: Lillian Heidenberg GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUITE DE TROIS ASSIETTES en porcelaine blanc bleu, deux à décor de pagodes dans un paysageSUITE DE TROIS ASSIETTES en porcelaine blanc bleu, deux à décor de pagodes dans un paysage lacustre, la dernière de forme mouvementée à décor de branches de prunier en flSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleVASE balustre à décor d'une scène de retour de chasse Les prises en forme de branches Grès porcelaineux et bleu sous couverte Fours de Nankin H. 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALAIN CHERVET (NÉ EN 1944)ALAIN CHERVET (NÉ EN 1944) Paire de consoles cactus, formées d'une succession d'éléments ovoïdes en laiton doré, animés de perles en relief laquées noires formaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIEGO PERCOSSI PAPIDIEGO PERCOSSI PAPI COLLIER DÉCOR MARIN Il est constitué d'une suite d'étoiles de mer en nacre et branches de corail rouge. L'ensemble est rehaussé de topazes bleues, lapis-lazuli,See Sold Price
Sold2017Vase octogonal à forme de flacon pansu en porcelaine deVase octogonal à forme de flacon pansu en porcelaine de la famille rose décoré en émaux polychrome de branches de pêcher et chauve souris en vol, symbole de longévité. Marque sigillaire QianlonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944)Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944) Vagues en bord de mer Oil on panel, signed lower right 29,3 x 40 cm. - 11 1/2 x 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944)Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944) Reflets en bord de mer Oil on panel, signed lower right 29,8 x 40 cm. - 11 3/4 x 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022BOUTEILLE OCTOGONALE À PETIT COLBOUTEILLE OCTOGONALE À PETIT COL en porcelaine et émaux bleu blanc, à décor de quatre branches de fleurs, d'orchidées et de pâquerettes. Corée, époque Choseon,See Sold Price
Sold2015GUSTAVE MADELAIN OIL ON CANVASGUSTAVE MADELAIN (FRENCH, 1867-1944), OIL ON CANVAS, H 18", W 24", "LE PONT DE ST. NAZAIRE":Signed lower right; gilt frame. #9246ML on verso of frame. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2022François-Xavier LALANNE (1927-2008), dans le goût de Paire de fauteuils en ferFrançois-Xavier LALANNE (1927-2008), dans le goût dePaire de fauteuils en fer forgé, vers 197045 x 56 x 102 cm*Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANÇOIS-XAVIER LALANNE (1927-2008) & PORCELAINEFRANÇOIS-XAVIER LALANNE (1927-2008) & PORCELAINE DE PARIS Deux salerons et leurs cuillers à sel en biscuit de porcelaine, en forme de canard mandarin, regardant dans des directions opposSee Sold Price
Sold2018René SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquetRené SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquet de Fleurs Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 46 x 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Elmer Schofield (American 1867 - 1944)Walter Elmer Schofield (American 1867 - 1944) "The Continental Divide" Oil on canvas Signed lower left Schofield, in Newcomb Macklin frame 29 1/2" x 39 1/2" Provenance: Stendahl Art Gallery, Los AngelSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetHAVILAND & Co. : Vase meplat en porcelaine, a decor imprime et rehausse de papillons et de branches€200
BonhamsLongines retailed by Cuervo y Sobrinos. A silver full hunter keyless wind pocket watch Longines ...€220(4 bids)
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetMax JACOB (1876-1944). Clown au tambour (1909). Dessin a l'encre noire, signee datee 1909 au€500
2 days LeftArt Research ParisXAVIER LE NORMAND (NÉ EN 1978)Vase en verre souffle? multicouche de forme rectangulaire€300
2 days LeftArt Research ParisCHINE, XXe SiècleSujet en serpentine représentant une déesse du printemps accompagnée d'un€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetShiro KURAMATA (1934-1991) : Sing Sing Sing, 1985. Paire de fauteuils en metal sable et tube d'acier€350
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetShiro KURAMATA (1934-1991) : Sing Sing Sing, 1985. Paire de fauteuils en metal sable et tube d'acier€700
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetWilliam Arthur SMITH BENSON (1854-1924) Lampe de bureau en bronze (re)argente; la base en forme de€200
2 days LeftArt Research ParisVIETNAM Important écran de lettrés en bois, vers 1900, incrusté de nacre, à motifs de€250(1 bid)
BonhamsTiffany & Co. A lady's 18K gold manual wind wristwatch Tiffany & Co. Montre bracelet de dame en ...€500
BonhamsRolex. A lady's 18K gold automatic calendar bracelet watch Rolex. Montre bracelet de dame en or ...€3,000(1 bid)