Sold2016E. Nolde 1909 Etching, Kinder und StrassenmusikantEmil Nolde (German, 1867-1956). "Kinder und Strassenmusikant (Children and Busker)" - 1909, etching on wove paper, edition of at least 8, pencil signed lower right margin. Small etching depicting threSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI KINDER, SANDFORMEN BACKENDKONRAD HENTSCHEL 1872 Cölln - 1907 Meißen ZWEI KINDER, SANDFORMEN BACKEND Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. (Entwurf 1906) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 11,5 cm. Blaue Schwertermarke auf unglSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (WOHL NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) JESUS UND JOHANNES DER TAEUFER ALS KINDERBARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (FOLLOWER OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY) 1618 Seville - 1682 Ibid JESUS AND JOHN THE BAPTIST AS CHILDREN Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 55,5 cm (F. 66 x 80 cm). Part. diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kinder, Hans o.T. Mischtechnik auf Papier. 21,5 x 27,5 cm. Monogrammiert. Auf Unterlage montiert undKinder, Hanso.T. Mischtechnik auf Papier. 21,5 x 27,5 cm. Monogrammiert. Auf Unterlage montiert und im Passepartout freigestellt. Dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Wohlerhalten.DresdneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Figurengruppe "Kinder mit Vogelbauer"Rocaillereliefierter Sockel. Mittig stehender Tisch mit Vogelbauer, darin sitzender Vogel. Ringsum gruppiert stehendes Kinderpaar in eleganter Rokokokleidung, einen Sonnenschirm und ein HündchenSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTER DAHN (B.1954) PAINTING 'KINDER KOPF'Unframed painting on wood panel, "Kinder Kopf," signed verso W.D. (Walter Dahn, German, b.1954), dated 1991, overall: approx 21.5"h, 17.75"w, 8.5lbs Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Stiffer Kinder Collection "Sophie" #41/500 by R. john Wright DollsStiffer Kinder Collection "Sophie" #41/500 by R. john Wright DollsSophie is 17" tall and costumed in a felt dress with muslin sleeves and collar, laced felt weskit, floral cotton apron, cotton stockinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stiffer Kinder Collection "Mathias" #41/500 by R. john Wright DollsStiffer Kinder Collection "Mathias" #41/500 by R. john Wright DollsMathias is 17" tall, costumed in tailored muslin shirt with felt tie, authentically detailed lederhosen made of leather, traditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Konvolut Zinnfiguren (spielende Kinder, Automobil u.a.)Bundle of pewter figures (playing children, automobil a.o.), 4-9 cm, min. paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR KINDER HARRIS MODERN TALL LAMPSMatched Pair of Tall Kinder Harris Contemporary Modern Table Lamps. Each 45" Tall. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered througSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figural Fish Modernist Composite Sculpture. The KINDERFigural Fish Modernist Composite Sculpture. The KINDER Collection mark. Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 27 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022R. John Wright Dolls, Steiff Kinder Collection "Sophie" No.69/500. With COA and original box.R. John Wright Dolls, Steiff Kinder Collection "Sophie" No.69/500. With COA and original box.See Sold Price
Sold2017WENDT & KÜHN Konv. 14 Kinder, neu unbespielt,WENDT & KÜHN Konv. 14 Kinder, neu unbespielt, versch. Motive, darunter 2 Kinder mit Puppen-/Eier-Wagen, 1 Hase mit Ostereiern im Nest, alles auf einem Podest German Description WENDT & K&See Sold Price
Sold2018Schönes Konv. alte Würfel-Puzzle, mit Kinder- undSchönes Konv. alte Würfel-Puzzle, mit Kinder- und Märchenmotiven German Description Schönes Konv. alte Würfel-Puzzle, mit Kinder- und MärchenmotivenSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. JOHN WRIGHT STEIFF KINDER GIRLR. John Wright Katharina doll from the "Steiff Kinder" Series, all felt, fully jointed, limited edition 153 of 500, with COA and original box. 17"h Release date: 2008See Sold Price
Sold2023R. JOHN WRIGHT STEIFF KINDER SOPHIER. John Wright Sophie doll from the Steiff Kinder Series, made entirely of felt, fully jointed, limited edition 153 of 500, with COA. 17"h Release date: 2007See Sold Price
Sold2016Konv. Kinder- u. Puppenkleidung, für gröKonv. Kinder- u. Puppenkleidung, für größere Puppen, Mäntel, Röcke, Jacken für 50 cm – 80 cm Puppe, dazu 2 Flanierschirme, Stoff altersbed. verschlissen German DesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naturgeschichte Fur Kinder Verfasset Von C. Ph. Funke Herausgegeben 1817Naturgeschichte Fur Kinder, Verfasset Von C. Ph. Funke Herausgegeben von G.H.C. Lippold (Natural history for children), Published Leipzig, Paul Gotthelf Kummer 1817. 12 fold out engravings in the backSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Penny Toy Kinder auf Stuhlen3 Penny Toy children on chairs, Germany pw, 6-7 cm, paint d., C 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Hausser u.a., Seil springende Kinder, Wintergarten u.a.Hausser a.o., rope jumping children, winter garden a.o.,Germany, mixed constr., please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gr. Konv. Holzspielzeug, Aufstehfiguren, Kinder, kl.Gr. Konv. Holzspielzeug, Aufstehfiguren, Kinder, kl. Spieldose mit Kurbelantrieb, reichh., bitte besichtigen German Description Gr. Konv. Holzspielzeug, Aufstehfiguren, Kinder, kl. Spieldose mit KurbeSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. JOHN WRIGHT STEIFF KINDER BOYR. John Wright Lukas doll from the "Steiff Kinder" Series, all felt, fully jointed, limited edition 153 of 500, with COA and original box. 17"h Release date: 2008See Sold Price
Sold2024Emily Kinder, "Order in the Chaos"Emily Kinder, "Order in the Chaos", mixed media on canvas size: 35 x 74.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please request a shipping quote at shipping@vogtauction.com orSee Sold Price
Sold2015Annette Himstedt Puppen Kinder Bastian DollEst. $ 50 - 100 Annette Himstedt Puppen Kinder Bastian Doll Manufactured for Mattel, Inc. Bastian #3805. The Barefoot Children Series. Doll is 26" tall and comes with COA.See Sold Price
BonhamsOtto Dix (German, 1891-1969) Zwei Kinder (Mit Sonnenblume) Lithograph in colours, 1966, on Van G...£1,200