Sold2022Tiffany English King Sterling Silver Flatware67 pcs. Tiffany & Co. "English King" pattern classic Georgian shell motif sterling silver flatware including 24 luncheon forks, 18 dinner forks, 11 teaspoons, 4 tablespoons, 1 ladle, 1 sugar spoon, 6See Sold Price
Sold2017WHITING "GRAPE" STERLING SILVER FLATWARE 107+ TROYAntique Whiting sterling silver flatware in the "Grape" pattern. Each piece monogrammed. Includes (14) 7.6" forks, (14) 6.75" forks, (6) 4.9" sugar spoons, (6) 7" table spoons, (9) 4" demitasse spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham King Albert Sterling Silver Flatware AssortmentGorham King Albert Sterling Silver Flatware Assortment (58) items including (6) 5.375-inches individual butter knives, (7) 5.875-inches teaspoons, (12) 4-inches demitasse spoons, (10) 6.25-inches rounSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon, Frank M. Whiting,Maker: Frank M. Whiting, Pattern: Josephine, 1896, 6", no monoShipping in USA $ 15See Sold Price
Sold202110 STERLING SILVER BOUILLON SPOONS KING ALBERTTen (10) Sterling Silver "King Albert" Round Bowl Bouillon Spoons from Whiting Manufacturing Co. Introduced in 1919 and designed by Adolph Reimherr. Monogrammed. Each 5 1/8". Approximate silver weightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Twenty-Two Pieces Gorham Sterling Silver King GeorgeTwenty-Two Pieces Gorham Sterling Silver King George Flatware. Includes 6 salad/dessert forks 5-3/4", 7 bouillon spoons, 6 butter paddles, 1 sugar spoon. Good condition. No monogram. Weighs approx. 21See Sold Price
Sold2022A Sterling Silver Service, Gorham King Edward PatternComprising: twelve 7 1/4" forks, twelve 6 1/2" dessert forks, twelve 6" teaspoons, twelve 6 1/2" soup spoons, one 6" sugar shell, and twelve 9" place knives (loaded with stainless blades). Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2016Whiting Lot of 6 Tiny Sterling Silver SpoonsEst. $ 20 - 30 Frank M Whiting Co. Lot of 6 Tiny Sterling Silver Spoons. Patina, Measures 2 1/8 Inches, Combined Weight 18.5 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Whiting Mfg Co 24 Pc Berry Sterling FlatwareDESCRIPTION: Whiting Manufacturing Co. 24 piece sterling silver flatware in the Berry pattern. Circa 1880. Includes seven 6-3/4" dinner forks, sixteen 6-1/4" teaspoons, and one 6-1/4" sugar spoon. EacSee Sold Price
202310 GORHAM STERLING KING ALBERT10 Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Gorham / Whiting In the King Albert pattern c. 1919. All monogrammed. 1- 7 Forks 7 1/4". 2- 2 Salad Forks 6 3.8". 3- 1 Teaspoon 6". Weight on all approximately 355 grSee Sold Price
Sold20245 PC GORHAM STERLING KING ALBERT5 Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Gorham / Whiting In the King Albert pattern c. 1919. All monogrammed. 1-3 Forks 7 3/4". 2 - 2 Serving Spoons 8 3/8". Weight on all approximately 295 grams. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Sterling Silver Flatware Serving PiecesIncluding a Whiting "King Albert" pattern salad serving fork & spoon, monogrammed, Gorham "Lancaster" pattern sauce ladle, monogrammed, Whiting "Louis XV" pattern ice cream slice, Wallace "Lucerne" paSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Serving PiecesIncluding berry spoon (monogrammed, L: approx. 7 3/8"), ladle (monogrammed, L: approx. 5 1/4"), sugar spoon (monogrammed, L: approx. 5 3/4"), beef fork (monogrammed, L: approx. 6 5/8"), lettuce fork (See Sold Price
Sold20226 Pcs Sterling Flatware Incl Manchester Silver Co.Includes one Sterling Silver Mfg. Co. sugar spoon in the Potomac pattern, one Manchester Silver Co. cake server in the Mary Warren pattern, one Frank M. Whiting & Co. five o'clock teaspoon in the VictSee Sold Price
Sold202112 STERLING SILVER KING ALBERT GUMBO SPOONSTwelve (12) Sterling Silver "King Albert" Round Bowl Soup Spoons (Gumbo) from Whiting Manufacturing Co. Introduced in 1919 and designed by Adolph Reimherr. Monogrammed. Each 7". Approximate silver weiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Flatware Set by GorhamIn buttercup pattern. Service for 10. Including 10-9 1/8" knives, 10-7 1/2" forks, 10 salad forks, 10-6 3/4" spoons, 18 teaspoons, 1 sugar spoon, and 1 Reed & Barton knife. 60 pieces. Total weight appSee Sold Price
Sold202111 STERLING SILVER SALAD FORKS KING ALBERTEleven (11) Sterling Silver "King Albert" Individual Salad Forks from Whiting Manufacturing Co. Introduced in 1919 and designed by Adolph Reimherr. 5 with No Monograms and 6 Monogrammed. Each 6 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Sterling Silver Knives and ServersComprising: a cased 8 1/4" preserve spoon, "Fontainebleau" by Gorham; a 6" sugar shell spoon, "Versailles" by Gorham (monogrammed); a 6" sardine serving fork, "Alhambra" by Whiting; a 5 3/8" fruit spoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four American Sterling Silver ServersFour American Sterling Silver Serversa pierced serving spoon in beaded pattern, pierced shell form bowl worn maker's mark (9 in.); sugar spoon with mark of Whiting, pattern number 18, with shaped bowlSee Sold Price
Sold20226 GORHAM STERLING KING EDWARD SERVING PIECESSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces in the 1936 King Edward Pattern. 1- Two (2) Serving Spoons 8 3/8". 2- Sugar Spoon 5 3/4". 3- Gravy Ladle 6 3/4". 4- Serving Fork 8 3/8". 5- Master ButterSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Sterling Serving PiecesSix Sterling serving pieces. Includes International Silver Co sugar shell spoon, master butter knife, ladle, and salad set in Althea pattern. 1910. Also includes Whiting Manf Co master butter knife inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling Silver Tongs Spoon Estate Lot 6Includes the following sterling silver articles. 1 x Whiting tongs. 1 x Wallace master butter. 1 x 800 silver lemon sugar tongs. 1 x Watson macaroni server. 1 x Whiting small fish server. The large piSee Sold Price
Sold2024(18) STERLING SILVER SPOONS & FORKS(12) "LILY" PATTERN BY WHITING STERLING SILVER OYSTER FORKS WITH GOLD WASHED ACCENTS - 5 7/8" ; 9.22ozt / (6) GORHAM STERLING SILVER ICE CREAM FORKS WITH GOLD WASHED ACCENTS - 6.38ozt - 5 1/4" - 15.6oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Flatware, Gorham, R. Wallace, Whiting +A group of American sterling silver flatware. Comprised of a set of 6 grapefruit spoons by R. Wallace & Sons. Together with 2 sterling fruit knives (8.25" long) by Whiting Mfg. Co in the 1880 King patSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting King Albert Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 48 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsKings Court Vermeil Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon by Frank Whiting 6in Enamel$10